Admission through NEET
Kritika Tyagi, 25 Apr 2019, #NEET
Applications Open Now
Hindustan University : UG- Art& Science
Apply
PDM University
Apply

Admission through NEET: The National Testing Agency (NTA) conducted NEET 2019 on May 5 for admission to MBBS, BDS and AYUSH courses available in government and private colleges across the country. With the introduction of NEET, the medical education has been streamlined in terms of the number of medical entrances that the aspirants can appear for but the different counselling processes remain a tough maze to navigate through. In addition, candidates are required to know the cutoffs of All India Quota, Central and Deemed Universities and various states to know in which colleges candidates can obtain admission with their NEET score and rank. To guide such candidates, Careers360 here provides previous year's NEET Cutoff and Ranks, across all States and Union Territories for admissions. This will help candidates take an informed decision about their admissions in medical universities. Candidates can get a fair idea about the cutoff of 15% All India Quota Seats as well as 85% State Quota Seats from the details provided by us. Although the NEET ranks are of previous year's, it is likely that the States and UT's will follow the same trend in their opening and closing ranks.

Latest:[Know your Chances for NEET All India, Central, Deemed Universities  and State Counsellings through NEET]- NEET College Predictor

NEET 2018 - All India Quota Counselling Factual Analysis

NEET Rank Predictor

Know you expected rank through NEET Score

Predict Now
CategoryTotal CollegesTotal SeatsSeats Allotted
All India Quota MBBS19340644061
All India Quota BDS35329328
Deemed University MBBS3962045363
Deemed University BDS3130001826
Central University MBBS (Only Open and NRI Seats)2 (AMU, BHU)161161
Central University BDS (Only Open and NRI Seats)3 (AMU, BHU, Jamia Millia)9494
ESIC MBBS9323197
ESIC BDS12314


Applications Open Now
Banasthali Vidyapith
ADMISSIONS 2019-20 OPEN | MHRD A Category | NAAC A Grade | Great Learning Environment |Excellent Career Opportunity.
Apply

NEET Cutoff All India Quota - Category-wise*

CategoryNEET 2018 AIRNEET 2018 Marks#College AllottedNEET 2017 AIRNEET 2017 Marks#College Allotted
General10443537Mizoram Institute Of Medical Education and Research, Falkawn8317563Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal
OBC10449537Mizoram Institute Of Medical Education and Research, Falkawn8347562Regional Institute of Medical Sciences, Imphal
SC64642417Thoothukudi Medical College, Thoothukudi52996442Thoothukudi Medical College, Thoothukudi
ST77792399Tezpur Medical College, Tezpur76167405Thiruvannamalai Medical College, Thiruvannamalai
General PH397544184Government Medical College Siddipet531574134Tezpur Medical College, Tezpur
OBC PH379480210Silchar Medical College, Silchar514811138Government Medical College, Mallapuram
SC PH725351101Kodagu Institute of Medical Sciences, Kodagu547950130Andaman and Nicobar Islands Institute of Medical Sciences, Port Blair
ST PH607500125Government Medical College, Rajnandgaon526589135S.N. Medical College, Agra

*Cutoffs stipulated on the basis of round one and round two of AIQ counselling

#Denotes Allotted Category

To know detailed information on NEET Cutoff: Click Here

NEET All India Cutoff - State-wise

States
UROBCSCST
Closing RankCorresponding ScoreClosing RankCorresponding ScoreClosing RankCorresponding ScoreClosing RankCorresponding Score
Andaman & Nicobar9478541--6195242177649400
Andhra Pradesh9862539--6237742162035421
Assam10159538--6079342375581402
Bihar9360541--5674042974205404
Chandigarh289637--565156026447488
Chhattisgarh10063538--59111426--
Delhi93661219365941865450816531514
Goa7043552--4218545446434446
Gujarat5703560--4164945560705423
Haryana5984558--4316145255292432
Himachal Pradesh7615550--4517644968122412
Jharkhand7986548--5701642976330401
Karnataka908154293455416156242275499402
Kerala5570561--5968742572253407
Madhya Pradesh7171552--4586244863647419
Maharashtra9008543--5505443274992403
Manipur17018513--7916639899791373
Meghalaya8906543------
Mizoram10443536--6362741977733400
Odisha10324537--6125742276583401
Puducherry8116547--6322442077051400
Punjab5892559--4307045363897418
Rajasthan 6312556--3835846257676428
Tamil Nadu1007953879905486434341876331401
Telangana1025153790705426140642248928442
Uttarakhand8340546--4870844264468418
Uttar Pradesh8233547--4888344268650412
West Bengal 980353988335446003242470849409

The NEET 2019 result will be declared by June 5 in the form of scorecard consisting of candidate’s All India Rank, category wise rank and percentile score, etc. Further, admission to MBBS and BDS courses will be taken on the basis of NEET score. Candidates need to participate in the All India Quota or state counselling processes for admission.

Applications Open Now

Hindustan University : UG- Art& Science
Hindustan University : UG- Ar...
Apply
Banasthali Vidyapith
Banasthali Vidyapith
Apply
Sharda University - SUAT
Sharda University - SUAT
Apply
MIT School of Bioengineering Sciences and Research
MIT School of Bioengineering ...
Apply
PDM University
PDM University
Apply
SSCA - Symbiosis School of Culinary Arts
SSCA - Symbiosis School of Cu...
Apply
View All Application Forms

More like NEET

Questions related to NEET

I have got 547 marks in neet 2019 from obc catogary from bihar. will i get any mbbs from government medical College

3 Minutes ago

Hello. Congratulations on your score firstly. According to your score, from the previous year analysis you can get into jawaharlal nehru medical co...

I got 250marks in neet exam 2019,any chance for free seat in sangivalasa nri medical college

13 Minutes ago

Dear Lakshmi, you haven't mentioned your Category. Neverhless, the cut offs for various Categories for NRI college have been as follows: General C...

At 524 marks what can be my all India rank please tell me?

10 Minutes ago

Hello. Congratulations on your score firstly. According to the analysis of previous year score and ranks, your estimated rank for 524 marks would b...

680/720 ur neet 2019 What may be the chance for mamc delhi

28 Minutes ago

Hey Sandeep,This much marks are really great if you are willing to take admission in MAMC delhi. Although you can get any government medical colleg...

My cast is NT(c) and I scored 500+ marks in neet 2019 predict my college and rank in Maharastra

12 Minutes ago

Hello. Congratulations on your score. According to your marks your predicted rank could be around AIR 20000+. You have chances of getting into coll...

Top

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books