Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Kerala NEET PG Cut off 2026: Check Qualifying Cutoff, Opening and Closing Rank

    Kerala NEET PG Cut off 2026: Check Qualifying Cutoff, Opening and Closing Rank

    Deep PathakUpdated on 14 Oct 2026, 09:49 AM IST

    The Office of the Commissioner for Entrance Examinations, Kerala will release the Kerala NEET PG cutoff 2026 in the form of opening and closing ranks. The Kerala NEET PG cutoff for 2026 will be made available once the state counselling is completed. Candidates should know that the opening and closing ranks for Kerala NEET PG cut off are derived from the round-wise seat allotment result on online counselling. The previous year’s NEET PG cutoff of Kerala is also provided here.

    This Story also Contains

    1. Kerala NEET PG cutoff 2026: Qualifying cut off
    2. NEET PG 2026 Kerala Expected Cutoff | Watch Video
    3. Kerala NEET PG 2026 cutoff: Opening and closing ranks
    Kerala NEET PG Cut off 2026: Check Qualifying Cutoff, Opening and Closing Rank
    Kerala NEET PG Cut off

    Kerala NEET PG cutoff 2026: Qualifying cut off

    The qualifying cutoff for Kerala NEET PG 2026 is announced by the NBEMS along with the declaration of NEET PG results. This qualifying cutoff is the minimum marks and percentile one must score to be eligible for the Kerala NEET PG counselling.

    Qualifying Kerala NEET PG cut off 2026

    CategoryMinimum Qualifying/Eligibility Criteria

    Cut-Off Scores (Out of 720)

    General/EWS50th percentile262
    General PwBD45th percentile244
    SC/ST/OBC (Including PwBD of SC/ST/OBC)40th percentile226


    Confused About College Admissions?

    Get expert advice on college selection, admission chances, and career path in a personalized counselling session.

    Book a Counselling Slot
    Select Date
    Pick a Slot

    NEET PG 2026 Kerala Expected Cutoff | Watch Video



    Kerala NEET PG 2026 cutoff: Opening and closing ranks

    The Kerala NEET PG cut off 2026 in the form of opening and closing ranks will be provided here, once the seat allotment for all the rounds is declared by the authority. Meanwhile candidates can check the previous year’s opening and closing ranks at which Kerala NEET PG admissions were conducted.

    Kerala NEET PG 2025 cutoff: MD General Medicine

    College NameOpening RankClosing Rank
    Government Medical College, Kozhikode35183
    Government Medical College, Kottayam71262
    Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram272437
    T D Medical College, Alappuzha443527
    Government Medical College, Thrissur330637
    Government Medical College, Kannur653653
    Government Medical College, Ernakulam779779
    Jubilee Mission Medical College and Research Institute, Thrissur31113111
    Amala institute of Medical Sciences, Amalanagar33575024
    Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church Medical College, Kolenchery59125912
    Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Science and Research Centre, Thiruvalla57756659
    Sree Gokulam Medical College and Research Foundation, Venjaramoodu76849345
    Believers Church Medical College Hospital, Thiruvalla96369636
    NEET PG College Predictor

    NEET PG All India & State College Predictor with Admission Process Guide

    NEET PG Counseling Guidance

    End-to-End NEET PG Admission Guidance | One-to-One Counselling | College Predictors | Regular Updates | E-books


    Kerala NEET PG 2025 cutoff: MS General Surgery

    College NameOpening RankClosing Rank
    Government Medical College, Kozhikode6401171
    Government Medical College, Kottayam12262138
    Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram21373483
    T D Medical College, Alappuzha39803980
    Government Medical College, Thrissur37484505
    Believers Church Medical College Hospital, Thiruvalla60536053
    Amala institute of Medical Sciences, Amalanagar66146614
    Jubilee Mission Medical College and Research Institute, Thrissur979110765
    Dr Somervell Memorial CSI Medical College and Hospital, Karakonam1489314893
    Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Science and Research Centre, Thiruvalla1778417784
    NEET PG 2026 College Predictor
    Use the NEET PG College Predictor 2026 to check your MD/MS/Diploma admission chances
    Try Now

    Kerala NEET PG cutoff 2025: MD Radiodiagnosis

    College NameOpening RankClosing Rank
    Government Medical College, Kozhikode3860
    Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram156166
    T D Medical College, Alappuzha184184
    Government Medical College, Thrissur218259
    Amala institute of Medical Sciences, Amalanagar19491949
    Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Science and Research Centre, Thiruvalla34083408
    Jubilee Mission Medical College and Research Institute, Thrissur35473547
    KMCT Medical College, Manassery47094709
    Sree Gokulam Medical College and Research Foundation, Venjaramoodu53945394
    Malabar Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Modakkallur55435543

    Kerala NEET PG 2025 cut off: MD Dermatology Venereology & Leprosy

    College NameOpening RankClosing Rank
    Government Medical College, Kozhikode2020
    Government Medical College, Kottayam8383
    Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram186186
    T D Medical College, Alappuzha302302
    Government Medical College, Manjeri703703
    Government Medical College, Kannur878878
    Travancore Medical College, Kollam26352635
    Amala institute of Medical Sciences, Amalanagar15073836
    Jubilee Mission Medical College and Research Institute, Thrissur40824082
    Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Science and Research Centre, Thiruvalla53545354
    Malabar Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Modakkallur45385421

    NEET PG cutoff Kerala 2025: MS orthopaedics

    College NameOpening RankClosing Rank
    Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram6702799
    Government Medical College, Kozhikode26023200
    Government Medical College, Kottayam32084455
    Government Medical College, Thrissur45604560
    T D Medical College, Alappuzha53295329
    Amala institute of Medical Sciences, Amalanagar1455214552
    MES Medical College, Perinthalmanna1658716587
    Jubilee Mission Medical College and Research Institute, Thrissur1597116953
    Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Science and Research Centre, Thiruvalla2829228292
    Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church Medical College, Kolenchery3133331333

    Articles
    |
    Certifications By Top Providers
    Management of Medical Emergencies in Dental Practice
    Via Tagore Dental College and Hospital, Chennai
    Counseling Psychology PG
    Via Punjabi University, Patiala
    Counseling Psychology
    Via Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune
    Online M.Sc Psychology
    Via Centre for Distance and Online Education, Andhra University
    School Counseling
    Via Avinashilingam Institute for Home Science and Higher Education for Women, Coimbatore
    Explore Top Universities Across Globe

    Questions related to NEET PG

    On Question asked by student community

    Have a question related to NEET PG ?

    Hello, the NEET PG stipend at Parul University depends on the postgraduate course, academic year and applicable university policies.

    Hello Student,

    If you are looking for information about NEET PG 2025 DNB seat allotment and the fees payable at the allotted college or hospital, DNB seats are allotted through the respective counselling process based on your rank, category, choice of speciality, and seat availability.

    For the 2025 session, the

    Dear Student, with a NEET PG 2026 rank of 6,600 in the EWS category, your options should be assessed using the relevant counselling year's college-wise closing ranks, category-wise seats and counselling round. Please also confirm whether you are applying through the applicable All India counselling route or another quota. That

    Hello, with a NEET PG rank of 11,000, your chances of getting MS ENT at Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram depend on your category, state quota, counselling round and previous year’s closing rank. You can check the cutoff details here: https://medicine.careers360.com/articles/kerala-neet-pg-cut-off

    Dear Student, with a NEET PG rank of 8,571, you can explore DNB Pediatrics options through the relevant counselling process. If Bangalore is your preferred location, it would be useful to compare the available hospitals on factors such as patient load, paediatric case exposure, teaching environment, stipend, bond conditions and