Careers360 Logo

Popular Searches

    NEET 2023 Cutoff Kerala - Kerala MBBS/BDS cutoff

    Access premium articles, webinars, resources to make the best decisions for career, course, exams, scholarships, study abroad and much more with

    Plan, Prepare & Make the Best Career Choices

    NEET 2023 Cutoff Kerala - Kerala MBBS/BDS cutoff

    Edited By Raushan Kumar | Updated on Aug 22, 2023 04:02 PM IST | #NEET

    NEET 2023 Cutoff Kerala: The Commissioner of Entrance Examinations (CEE), Kerala will release the NEET Cutoff 2023 Kerala after the admissions concludes. NEET 2023 cutoff Kerala is the last rank obtained by an aspirant on the basis of which he/she will be granted admission to medical and dental colleges. Kerala NEET cutoff 2023 will be published for 15% All India Quota and 85% State Quota seats, individually.

    The authorities will release the NEET cutoff Kerala for state quota seats, on the other hand, the Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS) on behalf of Medical Counselling Committee (MCC) will release the cutoff for All India Quota seats. Only those candidates who will qualify NEET exam will be eligible for Kerala MBBS/BDS admission 2023.
    Also Read |Medical colleges in India accepting NEET scores

    After the completion of the registration, the authority will release Kerala NEET 2023 merit list containing names of all the candidates who are eligible for the counselling round. The merit list will be made on the basis of NEET 2023 scores. The merit list will carry the state merit rank, NEET rank, scores, name of applicants and other details. Based on the Kerala MBBS state merit rank, students will be called for Kerala NEET 2023 counselling process. The authority will conduct the Kerala NEET 2023 counselling process in two rounds. Read the article to know Kerala MBBS government college cut off, BDS colleges in Kerala cut off and others in detail.

    NEET College Predictor

    Know possible Govt/Private MBBS/BDS Colleges based on your NEET rank

    ALLEN NEET Coaching

    Ace your NEET preparation with ALLEN Online Programs

    Factors that affect NEET cutoff Kerala

    Candidates should know that there are few important factors on which NEET cutoff 2023 Kerala changes. All the factors are mentioned below.

    • Number of candidates appearing for the exam.

    • Difficulty level of the question paper

    • Seat availability

    • Marks obtained in the NEET result 2023

    Most Scoring Concepts in NEET(Latest NTA Syllabus)
    Know Most Scoring Concepts in NEET 2024 Based on Previous Year Analysis
    Know More

    Kerala NEET Cut off 2023: Qualifying Marks and Percentile

    Candidates aspiring to get admission to Kerala medical/ dental seats must secure minimum NEET cutoff marks. Check the category wise Kerala NEET cutoff 2023 from the below table.

    NEET cutoff 2023

    Category

    NEET cut off percentile

    NEET 2023 cut off marks (out of 720)

    General

    50 percentile

    720-137

    SC/ST/OBC

    40 percentile

    136-107

    General-PH

    45 percentile

    136-121

    SC/ST/OBC-PH

    40 percentile

    120-107
    Manav Rachna-MRIIRS Allied Health Sciences Admissions 2024

    Admissions open for Bachelor of Physiotherapy, B.Sc Nutrition & Dietetics ,B.Sc Food Science & Technology

    SAT® | CollegeBoard

    Register for SAT® | One Test-Many Universities | 90% discount on registrations fee | Free Practice | Multiple Attempts | no penalty for guessing

    Types of Kerala NEET 2023 Cutoff

    The Kerala MBBS cutoff 2023 is used for admission to medical and dental colleges under the two quotas mentioned below.

    • 15% All India Quota seats

    • 85% State Quota seats

    NEET Cutoff Kerala 2023 for 15% All India Quota seats

    The 2023 NEET Kerala cutoff for All India Quota seats will be published by MCC. The category-wise cutoff will be released in the online mode. For admission in medical and dental college, the last rank and corresponding marks will be considered as the All India Quota NEET 2023 cutoff Kerala. The cutoff will be published on the grounds of the last aspirant's rank who will get admission after the second round of counselling.

    Kerala state MBBS Cutoff 2023– All India Quota and State Quota seats

    The previous year's rank and their corresponding marks of Kerala NEET 2023 cutoff for 15% All India Quota and 85% All India Quota seats are mentioned in the table below. The data mentioned in the table has been provided by the Kerala NEET 2023 counselling authorities on the grounds of NEET scores. NEET candidates can check the data to get an idea about the scores required for Kerala MBBS/BDS admission.

    NEET 2023 Cutoff Kerala Details

    The previous year’s NEET cutoff 2023 Kerala data are mentioned below to give candidates an idea about the corresponding scores at which admission to medical and dental colleges was granted. The future NEET candidates can go through the data to know how many marks are required for Kerala MBBS admission. The list of colleges will also help candidates to prepare a list of colleges in which they can get admission according to their NEET 2023 scores.

    Kerala NEET Cutoff 2022 for 85% State quota seats

    Medical colleges

    College NameGeneral
    State RankAll India RankScore
    Al-Azhar Medical College and Super Speciality Hospital, Thodupuzha8152115723462
    Amala institute of Medical Sciences, Amalanagar211828975584
    Azeezia Medical College, Meeyannoor667492222489
    Believers Church Medical College Hospital, Thiruvalla290138946566
    DM WIMS Medical College and Hospital, Meppadi8025113766464
    Dr Somervell Memorial CSI Medical College and Hospital, Karakonam554775153512
    Government Medical College, Ernakulam89812486620
    Government Medical College, Idukki7069771629
    Government Medical College, Kannur89212416620
    Government Medical College, Kollam6869457630
    Government Medical College, Kottayam6258488633
    Government Medical College, Kozhikode2623803654
    Government Medical College, Manjeri89012358621
    Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram4245770644
    Government Medical College, Thrissur6619027631
    KMCT Medical College, Manassery492466707523
    Malabar Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Modakkallur659390907491
    Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church Medical College, Kolenchery225930646581
    MES Academy of Medical Sciences, Malaparamba282037826568
    Mount Zion Medical College Hospital, Ezhamkulam7397103761475
    PK Das Institute of Medical Sciences, Ottapalam699697133483
    Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Science and Research Centre, Thiruvalla274136783570
    Sree Gokulam Medical College, Venjaramoodu390652844544
    Sree Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Chalakka7572106504472
    Sree Uthradom Thirunal Academy of Medical Sciences, Vencode565176581510
    T D Medical College, Alappuzha83611663623
    Travancore Medical College, Kollam478064595526


    Kerala NEET Cutoff 2020 for 85% State quota seats

    Medical Colleges

    College Name

    General

    SEBC-EZHAVA

    SC

    ST

    EWS

    All India Merit

    Rank

    Rank

    Rank

    Rank

    Rank

    Rank

    Al-Azhar Medical College and Super Speciality Hospital, Thodupuzha

    8351

    9224

    15128

    23859

    -

    5922

    Amala institute of Medical Sciences, Amalanagar

    2294

    2477

    11912

    20450

    -

    -

    Azeezia Medical College, Meeyannoor

    6646

    7210

    14363

    22280

    -

    5721

    Believers Church Medical College Hospital, Thiruvalla

    3981

    4208

    13476

    21685

    -

    3511

    DM WIMS Medical College and Hospital, Meppadi

    6821

    8190

    14769

    22209

    -

    4440

    Dr Somervell Memorial CSI Medical College and Hospital, Karakonam

    5418

    6206

    14270

    21947

    -

    -

    Government Medical College, Ernakulam

    808

    2202

    9077

    16717

    2232

    -

    Government Medical College, Kannur

    953

    2203

    9092

    17630

    2548

    -

    Government Medical College, Kollam

    790

    2235

    9359

    18700

    2858

    -

    Government Medical College, Kottayam

    669

    842

    7370

    15074

    -

    -

    Government Medical College, Kozhikode

    328

    613

    5089

    12325

    840

    -

    Government Medical College, Manjeri

    962

    2241

    9295

    19113

    3129

    -

    Government Medical College, Palakkad

    -

    2236

    12513

    19272

    2806

    -

    Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram

    452

    665

    5977

    15698

    1363

    -

    Government Medical College, Thrissur

    748

    969

    7404

    16313

    1819

    -

    Jubilee Mission Medical College and Research Institute, Thrissur

    2114

    2391

    12665

    -

    -

    -

    Karuna Medical College, Palakkad

    5812

    6889

    14146

    -

    -

    2936

    KMCT Medical College, Manassery

    5430

    6163

    13466

    -

    -

    4571

    Malabar Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Modakkallur

    6662

    7474

    14603

    22643


    4551

    Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church Medical College, Kolenchery

    2522

    2589

    12688

    19713

    -

    -

    MES Academy of Medical Sciences, Malaparamba

    2897

    2983

    12601

    -

    -

    2737

    Mount Zion Medical College Hospital, Ezhamkulam

    6997

    7740

    14704


    -

    6097

    PK Das Institute of Medical Sciences, Ottapalam

    8955

    9645

    14986

    22839

    -

    6291

    Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Science and Research Centre, Thiruvalla

    2619

    2668

    12840

    20792

    -

    -

    Sree Gokulam Medical College, Venjaramoodu

    4466

    5278

    13837

    20795

    -

    3121

    Sree Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Chalakka

    7650

    8325

    14728

    20217

    -

    5266

    Sree Uthradom Thirunal Academy of Medical Sciences, Vencode

    5331

    6300

    14979

    23765

    -

    2781

    T D Medical College, Alappuzha

    955

    1140

    8899

    17460

    2154

    -

    Travancore Medical College, Kollam

    4115

    4546

    13362

    22442


    3383

    Dental Colleges

    College Name

    General

    SEBC-EZHAVA

    SC

    ST

    Rank

    Rank

    Rank

    Rank

    Al-Azhar Dental College, Thodupuzha

    18057

    19835

    21965

    27036

    Annoor Dental College and Hospital, Muvattupuzha

    13784

    15220

    19123


    Azeezia Dental College, Kollam

    17757

    20109

    22155

    30148

    Educare Institute of Dental Sciences, Malappuram

    21261

    23476

    24195

    33151

    Government Dental College, Alappuzha

    4523

    4798

    15692

    24977

    Government Dental College, Kannur

    4499

    6112

    16382

    25734

    Government Dental College, Kottayam

    3977

    4299

    15863

    24579

    Government Dental College, Kozhikode

    2603

    2758

    15080

    -

    Government Dental College, Thiruvananthapuram

    3529

    3971

    15250

    25240

    Government Dental College, Thrissur

    4051

    4207

    15865

    23592

    Indira Gandhi Institute Of Dental Sciences, Nellikkuzhi

    19181

    21914

    24070

    31950

    KMCT Dental College, Kozhikode

    18919

    21152

    21982

    35687

    Malabar Dental College and Research Centre, Mudur

    21489

    22874

    24285

    36397

    Mar Baselios Dental College, Thangalam

    10674

    12514

    22045

    28624

    MES Dental College, Malappuram

    16982

    21391

    22856

    36445

    Noorul Islam College of Dental Science, Aralumoodu

    18291

    21880

    23372

    31083

    PMS College of Dental Science and Research, Thiruvananthapuram

    13158

    17474

    20188

    30138

    PSM College of Dental Sciences and Research, Akkikavu

    19283

    21083

    23144

    38670

    Pushpagiri College of Dental Sciences, Perumthuruthy

    8750

    9307

    16491

    -

    Royal Dental College, Iron Hills

    20926

    21477

    23580

    39785

    Sree Anjaneya Institute of Dental Sciences, Kozhikode

    21644

    23288

    23855

    32553

    Sri Sankara Dental College, Vennecode

    21597

    23028

    23532

    35905

    St Gregorios Dental College, Chelad

    13008

    17259

    19896

    -

    Kerala NEET Cutoff 2019 for 15% AIQ seats

    Medical Colleges

    Institute

    State Merit

    Scheduled Castes & Scheduled Tribes

    SM

    SC

    ST

    T D Medical College(Govt.), Alappuzha.

    840

    9258

    21590

    Govt. Medical College, Ernakulam

    912

    10093

    22020

    Govt. Medical College, Kozhikkode.

    260

    5177

    17273

    Govt. Medical College, Parippally, Kollam

    933

    10147

    23102

    Government Medical College Kannur

    911

    10220

    22565

    Govt. Medical College, Kottayam.

    568

    8573

    20669

    Govt. Medical College, Manjeri.

    936

    10789

    19459

    Government Medical College, Palakkad.


    13432

    23345

    Govt. Medical College, Thrissur.

    631

    8775

    20509

    Govt. Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram.

    400

    7115

    18418

    Al Azhar Medical college & Super speciality Hospital, Thodupuzha.

    5703

    14980

    27369

    Karuna Medical College, Vilayodi, Palakkad.

    4999

    13587

    27531

    Amala Institute of Medical Sciences, Thrissur

    1857

    12143

    23847

    Azeezia Institute of Medi. Science, Meyyannoor, Kollam

    4002

    13758


    Believers Church Medical College Hospital, Kuttapuzha, Thiruvalla

    2496

    12400


    DM Wayanad Institute of Medical Sciences, Meppadi, Wayanad.

    5754

    15056

    27391

    MES Medical College, Perinthalmanna, Malappuram.

    2125

    13553

    23642

    Sree Gokulam Medical College, Venjaramoodu, TVPM

    3079

    13705

    25132

    Jubilee Mission Medical College & Research Institute, Thrisur.

    1621

    12547


    KMCT Medical College, Mukkom, Kozikkode.

    3421

    14090

    26711

    P K Das Institute of Medical Sciences, Ottapalam.

    5804

    15006

    26978

    Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church Medical College, Kolenchery.

    2012

    11276

    24884

    Malabar Medical College Hospital, Kozhikkode

    4512

    14325

    26337

    Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Science, Thiruvalla

    2199

    13322


    Dr. Somervell Memorial CSI Medical College, Karakonam.

    3384

    14018

    26128

    Travancore Medical College, Umayanalloor, Kollam.

    2970

    13951


    Mount Zion Medical College, Pathanamthitta

    4659

    13953


    Sree Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Ernakulam

    5531

    14468

    25643

    SUT Accademy of Medical Sciences , Thiruvananthapuram

    4579

    14543

    17067

    Dental Colleges for 15% AIQ seats

    Institute

    State Merit

    Scheduled Castes & Scheduled Tribes

    SM

    SC

    ST

    Government Dental College, Alappuzha.

    3910

    16432

    29650

    Govt. Dental College, Kozhikkode.

    2198

    15134


    Government Dental College, Kannur

    3984

    16881

    32117

    Govt. Dental College, Kottayam.

    3453

    16404

    28137

    Govt. Dental College, Thrissur

    3267

    16697

    29086

    Govt. Dental College, Thiruvananthapuram.

    2906

    16228

    28663

    Al-Azhar Dental College, Thodupuzha.

    14564

    20730

    40324

    Annoor Dental College, Puthuppady, Muvattupuzha.

    12554

    17427


    Sree Anjaneya Institue of Dental Scinces, Atholi, Kozhikode.

    20452

    23863

    42223

    Azeezia College of Dental Science, Meyyannoor, Kollam

    14932

    18908

    33376

    Century International Inst. for Dental Sciences, Kasaragod.

    19696

    24055

    38793

    Educare Institute of Dental Sciences, Chattiparamba, Malappuram.

    20993

    23802

    38549

    Indira Gandhi Institute of Dental Sciences, Kothamangalam.

    16250

    21055

    35017

    Kannur Dental College, Anjarakandy, Kannur.

    20242

    22435

    43227

    KMCT Dental College, Mambatta, Mukkam, Kozhikode.

    15899

    21363

    40331

    Mar Baselious Dental College, Kothamangalam.

    10377

    19657

    32471

    MES Dental College, Perinthalmanna.

    15615

    22132

    42225

    Malabar Dental College, Edappal.

    20644

    22839

    42798

    Noorul Islam College of Dental Science, Neyyattinkara.

    16219

    21488

    39945

    Pushpagiri College of Dental Science, Thiruvalla

    7789

    17944

    40830

    PMS College of Dental Sciences, Vattappara, TVPM

    12119

    20495

    39828

    PSM College of Dental Sciences, Thrissur.

    17527

    20823

    37413

    Royal Dental College, Chalisery, Palakkad.

    17576

    23752

    42901

    St. Gregorios Dental College, Chelad, Kothamangalam.

    13723

    20109


    Sri. Sankara Dental College, Akathumuri, Varkala.

    20128

    23230

    42052

    Kerala NEET cutoff 2018 for State quota seats is mentioned below.

    Government Medical Colleges

    Government Medical Colleges

    Open Seats

    State Merit


    SC


    ST


    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    T D Medical College, Alappuzha

    6014

    558

    58831

    426

    206663

    282

    Government Medical College, Ernakulam

    4513

    568

    61905

    421

    201900

    285

    Government Medical College, Kozhikode

    1732

    597

    33944

    471

    111520

    360

    Government Medical College, Kollam


    -

    65327

    416

    203551

    284

    Government Medical College, Kottayam

    3265

    579

    50512

    439

    186446

    296

    Government Medical College, Manjeri

    6032

    558

    55751

    431

    205176

    283

    Government Medical College, Palakkad


    -

    89309

    385

    212957

    278

    Government Medical College, Thrissur

    5512

    561

    42536

    454

    199106

    287

    Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram

    2332

    589

    44421

    450

    181020

    300

    Government Controlled Self Financing Medical Colleges

    Govt. Controlled Self Financing Medical College

    State Merit


    SC


    ST


    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Pariyaram Medical College, Pariyaram

    14287

    522

    80349

    396

    234349

    264

    Private Self Financing Medical Colleges

    Private Self-financing Medical Colleges

    State Merit


    SC


    ST


    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Amala institute of Medical Sciences, Amalanagar

    12479

    528

    80593

    396

    242020

    260

    Azeezia Medical College, Meeyannoor

    29325

    481

    105324

    367



    Believers Church Medical College Hospital, Thiruvalla

    19581

    505

    97286

    376

    260603

    249

    MES Academy of Medical Sciences, Malaparamba

    14797

    520

    101123

    371

    288994

    233

    Sree Gokulam Medical College, Venjaramoodu

    28845

    482

    100534

    372

    285268

    235

    Jubilee Mission Medical College and Research Institute, Thrissur

    18688

    508

    70045

    410

    231082

    266

    KMCT Medical College, Manassery

    29329

    481

    94121

    379

    310615

    222

    Karuna Medical College, Palakkad

    29157

    481

    105269

    367



    Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church Medical College, Kolenchery

    21358

    500

    95061

    378

    244293

    258

    Malabar Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Modakkallur

    28561

    483

    106864

    365

    294621

    230

    Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Science and Research Centre, Thiruvalla

    18873

    507

    90079

    384

    248192

    256

    Sree Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Chalakka

    28879

    482

    103128

    369

    260638

    249

    Dr Somervell Memorial CSI Medical College and Hospital, Karakonam

    22765

    497

    104040

    368

    259738

    249

    Sree Uthradom Thirunal Academy of Medical Sciences, Vencode

    28979

    482

    108054

    364

    239076

    261

    Travancore Medical College, Kollam

    18287

    509

    95909

    377



    The cutoff of Kerala BDS cutoff for state quota seats is given in the table below.

    Government Dental Colleges

    Government Colleges

    Open Seats

    SM


    SC


    ST


    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Government Dental College, Alappuzha

    29385

    481

    128415

    344

    --

    --

    Government Dental College, Kottayam

    28777

    482

    135032

    338

    359323

    200

    Government Dental College, Kozhikode

    29456

    481

    121505

    350

    230529

    267

    Government Dental College, Thrissur

    27585

    485

    130460

    342

    354073

    203

    Government Dental College, Trivandrum

    18394

    509

    108981

    363

    287458

    234

    Government Controlled Self Financing Medical Colleges

    Government Controlled Self-financing Dental College

    SM


    SC


    ST


    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Pariyaram Dental College, Kannur

    548319

    138

    234121

    265

    370954

    195

    Private Self Financing Dental Colleges

    Private Self-financing Dental Colleges

    SM


    SC


    ST


    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Al-Azhar Dental College, Thodupuzha

    317211

    219

    144622

    330

    723738

    101

    Annoor Dental College and Hospital, Muvattupuzha

    343338

    207

    155768

    320

    525232

    145

    Sree Anjaneya Institute of Dental Sciences, Kozhikode

    530879

    143

    280581

    238

    558030

    136

    Azeezia Dental College, Kollam

    526563

    144

    260350

    249

    --

    --

    Educare Institute of Dental Sciences, Malappuram

    564692

    134

    293125

    231

    570183

    133

    Indira Gandhi Institute Of Dental Sciences, Nellikkuzhi

    558132

    136

    198497

    288

    496247

    152

    Kannur Dental College, Anjarakandy

    564851

    134

    305121

    225

    453494

    165

    KMCT Dental College, Kozhikode

    574357

    132

    241876

    260

    463652

    162

    Mar Baselios Dental College, Thangalam

    313344

    221

    179923

    301

    513568

    148

    MES Dental College, Malappuram

    537809

    141

    190732

    293

    463706

    162

    Malabar Dental College and Research Centre, Mudur

    551769

    137

    295041

    230

    540399

    140

    Noorul Islam College of Dental Science, Aralumoodu

    221917

    272

    174455

    305

    680765

    109

    Pushpagiri College of Dental Sciences, Perumthuruthy

    319533

    218

    148975

    326

    --

    --

    PMS College of Dental Science and Research, Thiruvananthapuram

    311193

    222

    248400

    256

    615971

    122

    PSM College of Dental Sciences and Research, Akkikavu

    545623

    139

    239436

    267

    544988

    139

    Royal Dental College, Iron Hills

    555622

    136

    186103

    297

    738514

    99

    St Gregorios Dental College, Chelad

    372499

    195

    224695

    271

    --

    --

    Sri Sankara Dental College, Vennecode

    523930

    145

    247855

    256

    672288

    111

    Kerala NEET MBBS Cutoff 2018 for All India Quota seats is provided in the table below.

    Government Medical Colleges

    Medical Colleges

    All India Quota seats

    UR

    OBC

    SC

    ST

    NEET Rank

    NEET scores

    NEET Rank

    NEET scores

    NEET Rank

    NEET scores

    NEET Rank

    NEET scores

    Government Medical College, Kozhikode (Calicut)

    550

    623

    --

    --

    26111

    488

    50542

    439

    Government Medical College, Kottayam

    2910

    582

    --

    --

    49496

    441

    68385

    412

    Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram

    1608

    599

    --

    --

    39697

    459

    61602

    422

    Government Medical College, Thrissur

    3433

    577

    --

    --

    34991

    469

    36715

    465

    Government Medical College, Ernakulam

    5041

    564

    --

    --

    59237

    425

    70195

    410

    TD Medical College, Alleppey (Alappuzha)

    3948

    573

    --

    --

    61493

    422

    72253

    407

    Government Medical College, Kollam

    5285

    563

    --

    --

    51713

    437

    --

    --

    Government Medical College, Manjeri, Mallapuram Dist.

    5105

    564

    --

    --

    57514

    428

    71644

    408

    Government Medical College, Yakkara, Palakkad

    5570

    561

    --

    --

    59687

    425

    71897

    407

    Government Medical College, Painav, Idukki

    Debarred from admission

    Government Dental Colleges

    Dental Colleges

    All India Quota seats

    UR

    OBC

    SC

    ST

    NEET Rank

    NEET scores

    NEET Rank

    NEET scores

    NEET Rank

    NEET scores

    NEET Rank

    NEET scores

    Government Dental College, Thrissur

    15173

    518

    13239

    525

    75060

    403

    --

    --

    Government Dental College, Alappuzha

    15102

    519

    8264

    546

    59217

    425

    --

    --

    Government Dental College, Thiruvananthapuram

    9544

    541

    9298

    541

    52904

    435

    --

    --

    Government Dental College, Kozhikode

    8635

    545

    11917

    530

    55330

    431

    85081

    390

    Government Dental College, Kottayam

    15069

    519

    15573

    517

    67107

    414

    95186

    378

    NEET cutoff 2018 Kerala for the academic year 2017-18 for 15% All India Quota seats has been given in the table below.

    GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGES











    Name of College

    AIQ Seats

    15% All India Quota

    UR

    OBC

    SC

    ST

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Government Medical College, Ernakulam

    15

    4,011

    589

    -

    -

    47,357

    452

    73,083

    410

    TD Medical College, Alleppey (Alappuzha)

    22

    3,569

    593

    -

    -

    43,876

    459

    73,815

    408

    Government Medical College, Thrissur

    22

    3,419

    595

    -

    -

    39,781

    468

    67,755

    417

    Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram

    30

    1,740

    614

    -

    -

    14,061

    538

    66,952

    419

    Government Medical College, Kottayam

    22

    2,938

    599

    -

    -

    40,381

    466

    73,711

    409

    Government Medical College, Kozhikode

    38

    802

    632

    -

    -

    17,973

    524

    64,860

    422

    Government Medical College, Manjeri, Mallapuram

    15

    4,640

    585

    -

    -

    47,832

    451

    71,957

    411

    Government Medical College, Yakkara, Palakkad

    15

    5,215

    581

    -

    -

    48,686

    450

    -

    -

    Government Medical College, Parippally, Kollam

    15

    1,497

    618

    -

    -

    32,406

    484

    59,447

    431

    Government Medical College, Painav, Idukki

    Debarred from admissions for 2017-18 & 2018-19

    The NEET Cutoff 2018 Kerala for the year 2017 for the State Quota has been given in the table below.

    GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGES

    Name of College

    State Quota

    SM

    SC

    ST

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Government Medical College, Ernakulam

    4,917

    583

    57,476

    434

    1,20,317

    350

    TD Medical College, Alleppey (Alappuzha)

    4,901

    583

    52,022

    443

    1,15,989

    355

    Government Medical College, Thrissur

    3,889

    590

    44,497

    458

    1,08,457

    364

    Government Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram

    2,174

    608

    46,986

    453

    1,05,255

    367

    Government Medical College, Kottayam

    3,095

    597

    47,686

    452

    1,11,656

    360

    Government Medical College, Kozhikode

    1,934

    611

    41,013

    465

    97,051

    377

    Government Medical College, Manjeri, Mallapuram

    4,766

    584

    72,867

    410

    1,34,447

    336

    Government Medical College, Yakkara, Palakkad

    -

    -

    79,437

    400

    1,41,014

    329

    Government Medical College, Parippally, Kollam

    -

    -

    66,878

    419

    1,19,275

    351

    Kerala MBBS BDS Cutoff Rank 2018 - Trial Allotment

    Medical Colleges

    Name of College

    Type

    SM

    SC

    ST

    ALP

    T D Medical College(Govt), Alappuzha

    G

    547

    1594

    17786

    KKM

    GM Medical College: Kazhikleade.

    G

    218

    4001

    10594

    KLM

    Govt. Medical College Parpally, Kollam

    G

    541

    5935

    17988

    KTM

    Govt. Medical College, Kottayam

    G

    411

    4824

    14902

    MLP

    Govt. Medical College, Manjerl

    G

    525

    6214

    17749

    PKM

    Govt, Medical College, Pallakad

    G

    -

    8512

    18231

    TCM

    Govt. Medical College, Thrissur

    G

    473

    4944

    16570

    TVM

    Govt. Medical College, Thiruvananthapuram

    G.

    302

    4230

    14830

    AMC

    Amala Institute of Medical Sciences, Thrissur

    S

    1454

    8620

    16734

    BCM

    Believers church medical college hospital kuttapuzha thiruvalla

    S

    1850

    9231

    19952

    EMC

    MES Medical College Perinthalmanna, Malappuram

    S

    1744

    9190

    19024

    GMC

    Sree Gokulam Medical College Venjaramoodu, TVPM

    S

    2082

    9560

    22808

    JMC

    Jubilee Mission Medical College and Research Institute, Thrissur

    S

    1179

    7691

    26698

    KMM

    Karuna Medical College Vilayodi, Palakkad

    S

    2113

    9344

    -

    KNM

    Academy of Medical Sciences, Pariyaram.

    S

    1471

    7387

    18934

    MMC

    Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church Medical College, Kolenchery

    S

    1628

    8970

    20835

    MMH

    Malabar Medical College Hospital, Kozhikode

    S

    2357


    23044

    PMC

    Pushpagiri institute of Medical Sciences, Thiruvalla

    S

    1633


    23084

    SIM

    Sree Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Ernakulam.

    S

    2466

    9911

    21862

    TRM

    Travancore Medical College Umayanalloor, Kollam

    S

    1051

    9647


    Dental College

    Name of College

    Type

    SM

    SC

    ST

    Government Dental College, Alappuzha

    G

    1979

    11021

    -

    Government Dental College, Kozhikode

    G

    1479

    9834

    19913

    Government Dental College, Kottayam

    G

    2071

    11001

    18764

    Government Dental College, Thrissurr

    G

    2004


    1097521372

    Government Dental College, Thiruvananthapuram

    G

    1773

    10380


    Annoor Dental College, Puthuppady, Muvattupuzha.

    S

    4424

    11370

    26780

    Sree Anjaneya institute of Dental Sciences, kozhikode

    S

    8942

    16518

    36145

    Azeezia College of Dental Science, Meeyannoor, Kollam

    S

    6856

    14443

    26932

    Century International Institute of Dental Sciences, Kasaragod

    8

    8824

    16679

    29444

    Educare Institute of Dental Sciences, Chattiparamba

    S

    8310

    16712

    33181

    KMCT Dental College, Mambatta, Mukkam, Kozhikode

    S

    6117

    13233

    29895

    Pariyaram Dental College, Pariyaram

    S

    3722

    12685

    23389

    Mar Baselios Dental College Kothamangalam

    S

    5151

    12877

    29908

    MES Dental College Perinthalmanna

    S

    6636

    14542

    23951

    Malabar Dental College, Edappal

    S

    8886

    16496

    37603

    Noorul Islam College of Dental Science, Neyyattinkara

    S.

    7685

    14456

    38722

    Pushpagiri College of Dental Sciences, Thiruvalla

    5

    3755

    11208


    PMS College of Dental Sciences Vattappara TVPM

    S

    6869

    13145

    33935

    PMS College of Dental Dciences & Research Thrissur

    S

    7461

    14836

    34081

    Royal Dental College Chalissery Palakka

    5

    8006

    15922

    32720

    St. Gregorios Dental College Chelad Kothamangalam

    S.

    5832

    13934

    -

    Sri Sankara Dental College Akathumuri Varkala

    S

    8819

    1662438456


    Frequently Asked Question (FAQs)

    1. What are the types of NEET cutoff Kerala?

    The Kerala 2023 NEET cutoff is used for admission to medical and dental colleges under the two quotas which are 15% All India Quota seats and 85% State Quota seats.

    2. When will NTA conduct NEET 2023?

    NTA NEET 2023 exam date was May 7.

    3. When will the authorities release NEET cutoff Kerala?

    The NEET cutoff Kerala 2023 will be releases at the conclusion of the counselling. 

    4. What are the types of NEET cutoff Kerala?

    The Kerala 2023 NEET cutoff is used for admission to medical and dental colleges under the two quotas which are 15% All India Quota seats and 85% State Quota seats.

    Articles

    Certifications By Top Providers

    Questions related to NEET

    Have a question related to NEET ?

    Hey,

    If you want to go for the pharmacy through the NEET the safe score to get for the admission in the top colleges, you have to score the marks in the range of 350-400 . Top colleges accepting admissions into pharmacy through NEET are: ICT Mumbai - Institute of Chemical Technology, Mumbai, etc.

    Hope this helps you.


    Hello aspirant

    You can correct your neet code during the neet correction window process.  It will be held in thd second week of April .

    Only important things will be allowed to edit during the correction window dates . It will be for two days .

    You must check the application form during that period because you won't get another chance to edit.


    There are seven neet qualification codes .

    Code 1 is applicable to those candidates who are in class xii.


    Code 2 is for droppers , NIOS students,  those from ICSE board and who have appeared for  compartment exam.


    Code 3 is for students who have passed intermediate or pre Examination degree in science stream.


    Code 4 is applicable to those who have completed pre professional or pre medical Examination.


    Code 5 for those who have passed first year of bsc .


    Code 6 for those who have completed three years bsc degree .


    Code 7 those who have passed Examination equivalent to intermediate .


    For details kindly visit the link given below

    https://medicine.careers360.com/articles/neet-qualification-codes

    Hello aspirant

    You should not worry if you have entered wrong address pin code . There is provision to edit the incorrectly entered information , the neet correction window process.  It will be held in second week of April 2024 .

    You can edit during that period .

    You must check properly abd make sure you have entered other things correctly because you won't  get another chance to correct.

    The candidates will be allowed to edit only a few important things such as nane, date of birth, ID proof , roll number, mother's name,  father's name,  address pin code , aadhar number etc .

    Hey,

    Yes, the National Eligibility cum Entrance Test (NEET) is mandatory for admission to the Bachelor of Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry (B.V.Sc & A.H.) program at Khalsa College of Veterinary and Animal Sciences in Amritsar, Punjab. In 2022, the college considered candidates who scored equal to or more than the NEET cut-off marks for admission. In 2023, the minimum NEET score for unreserved admission to a reputable veterinary institution is 400.

    The eligibility criteria for the B.V.Sc & A.H. program at Khalsa College is as follows:

    1. 10+2 medical with 50% marks for General Category and 47.5% for SC/ST, BC categories.

    2. 5 years and six months course duration.

    For detailed information about Khalsa College of Veterinary and Animal Sciences, Amritsar, please visit : https://www.careers360.com/colleges/khalsa-college-of-veterinary-and-animal-science-amritsar

    Hello,


    As a NEET aspirant and complete dropper, it's important to use the correct qualifying exam code during registration. The qualifying exam code you should use depends on the board you completed your 12th standard from and whether you are considered as a regular or private candidate.

    Code 2 is typically used for candidates who completed their 12th standard from a recognized board as a regular student.

    Code 3 is usually used for candidates who completed their 12th standard from a recognized board as a private or individual candidate, including droppers.

    Since you mentioned being a complete dropper, you should likely use code 3 during NEET registration.


    Hope this helps,

    Thank You

    View All

    Column I ( Salivary gland)

     

    Column II ( Their location)

    Parotids

    I

    Below tongue

    Sub-maxillary / sub-mandibular

    Ii

    Lower jaw

    Sub-linguals

    Iii

    Cheek

    Option: 1

    a(i), b(ii) , c(iii)

     


    Option: 2

    a(ii), b(i), c(iii)

     


    Option: 3

    a(i), b(iii), c(ii)


    Option: 4

    a(iii), b(ii), c(i)


    Ethyl \; ester \xrightarrow[(excess)]{CH_{3}MgBr} P

    the product 'P' will be ,

    Option: 1


    Option: 2


    Option: 3

    \left ( C_{2}H_{5} \right )_{3} - C- OH


    Option: 4


     

        

               

     Valve name                            

                 

    Function

        I   Aortic valve     A

    Prevents blood from going backward from the pulmonary artery to the right ventricle.

        II   Mitral valve     B

     Prevent blood from flowing backward from the right ventricle to the right atrium.

        III   Pulmonic valve     C

     Prevents backward flow from the aorta into the left ventricle.

        IV   Tricuspid valve     D

     Prevent backward flow from the left ventricle to the left atrium.

     

    Option: 1

    I – A , II – B, III – C, IV – D


    Option: 2

     I – B , II – C , III – A , IV – D


    Option: 3

     I – C , II – D , III – A , IV – B


    Option: 4

     I – D , II – A , III – B , IV – C 

     

     


    Column A Column B
    A

    a) Organisation of cellular contents and further cell growth.  

    B

    b) Leads to formation of two daughter cells.

    C

    c) Cell grows physically and increase volume proteins,organells.

    D

    d)  synthesis and replication of DNA.

    Match the correct option as per the process shown in the diagram. 

     

     

     

    Option: 1

    1-b,2-a,3-d,4-c
     


    Option: 2

    1-c,2-b,3-a,4-d


    Option: 3

    1-a,2-d,3-c,4-b

     


    Option: 4

    1-c,2-d,3-a,4-b


    0.014 Kg of N2 gas at 27 0C is kept in a closed vessel. How much heat is required to double the rms speed of the N2 molecules?

    Option: 1

    3000 cal


    Option: 2

    2250 cal


    Option: 3

    2500 cal


    Option: 4

    3500 cal


    0.16 g of dibasic acid required 25 ml of decinormal NaOH solution for complete neutralisation. The modecular weight of the acid will be

    Option: 1

    32


    Option: 2

    64


    Option: 3

    128


    Option: 4

    256


    0.5 F of electricity is passed through 500 mL of copper sulphate solution. The amount of copper (in g) which can be deposited will be:

    Option: 1

    31.75


    Option: 2

    15.8


    Option: 3

    47.4


    Option: 4

    63.5


    0.5 g of an organic substance was kjeldahlised and the ammonia released was neutralised by 100 ml 0.1 M HCl. Percentage of nitrogen in the compound is

    Option: 1

    14


    Option: 2

    42


    Option: 3

    28


    Option: 4

    72


    0xone is

    Option: 1

    \mathrm{KO}_{2}


    Option: 2

    \mathrm{Na}_{2} \mathrm{O}_{2}


    Option: 3

    \mathrm{Li}_{2} \mathrm{O}


    Option: 4

    \mathrm{CaO}


    (1) A substance  known as "Smack"

    (2) Diacetylmorphine

    (3) Possessing a white color

    (4) Devoid of any odor

    (5) Crystal compound with a bitter taste

    (6) Obtained by extracting from the latex of the poppy plant

    The above statements/information are correct for:

    Option: 1

    Morphine


    Option: 2

    Heroin


    Option: 3

    Cocaine


    Option: 4

    Barbiturates


    Data Administrator

    Database professionals use software to store and organise data such as financial information, and customer shipping records. Individuals who opt for a career as data administrators ensure that data is available for users and secured from unauthorised sales. DB administrators may work in various types of industries. It may involve computer systems design, service firms, insurance companies, banks and hospitals.

    4 Jobs Available
    Bio Medical Engineer

    The field of biomedical engineering opens up a universe of expert chances. An Individual in the biomedical engineering career path work in the field of engineering as well as medicine, in order to find out solutions to common problems of the two fields. The biomedical engineering job opportunities are to collaborate with doctors and researchers to develop medical systems, equipment, or devices that can solve clinical problems. Here we will be discussing jobs after biomedical engineering, how to get a job in biomedical engineering, biomedical engineering scope, and salary. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Ethical Hacker

    A career as ethical hacker involves various challenges and provides lucrative opportunities in the digital era where every giant business and startup owns its cyberspace on the world wide web. Individuals in the ethical hacker career path try to find the vulnerabilities in the cyber system to get its authority. If he or she succeeds in it then he or she gets its illegal authority. Individuals in the ethical hacker career path then steal information or delete the file that could affect the business, functioning, or services of the organization.

    3 Jobs Available
    Data Analyst

    The invention of the database has given fresh breath to the people involved in the data analytics career path. Analysis refers to splitting up a whole into its individual components for individual analysis. Data analysis is a method through which raw data are processed and transformed into information that would be beneficial for user strategic thinking.

    Data are collected and examined to respond to questions, evaluate hypotheses or contradict theories. It is a tool for analyzing, transforming, modeling, and arranging data with useful knowledge, to assist in decision-making and methods, encompassing various strategies, and is used in different fields of business, research, and social science.

    3 Jobs Available
    Water Manager

    A career as water manager needs to provide clean water, preventing flood damage, and disposing of sewage and other wastes. He or she also repairs and maintains structures that control the flow of water, such as reservoirs, sea defense walls, and pumping stations. In addition to these, the Manager has other responsibilities related to water resource management.

    3 Jobs Available
    Geothermal Engineer

    Individuals who opt for a career as geothermal engineers are the professionals involved in the processing of geothermal energy. The responsibilities of geothermal engineers may vary depending on the workplace location. Those who work in fields design facilities to process and distribute geothermal energy. They oversee the functioning of machinery used in the field.

    3 Jobs Available
    Geotechnical engineer

    The role of geotechnical engineer starts with reviewing the projects needed to define the required material properties. The work responsibilities are followed by a site investigation of rock, soil, fault distribution and bedrock properties on and below an area of interest. The investigation is aimed to improve the ground engineering design and determine their engineering properties that include how they will interact with, on or in a proposed construction. 

    The role of geotechnical engineer in mining includes designing and determining the type of foundations, earthworks, and or pavement subgrades required for the intended man-made structures to be made. Geotechnical engineering jobs are involved in earthen and concrete dam construction projects, working under a range of normal and extreme loading conditions. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Operations Manager

    Individuals in the operations manager jobs are responsible for ensuring the efficiency of each department to acquire its optimal goal. They plan the use of resources and distribution of materials. The operations manager's job description includes managing budgets, negotiating contracts, and performing administrative tasks.

    3 Jobs Available
    Budget Analyst

    Budget analysis, in a nutshell, entails thoroughly analyzing the details of a financial budget. The budget analysis aims to better understand and manage revenue. Budget analysts assist in the achievement of financial targets, the preservation of profitability, and the pursuit of long-term growth for a business. Budget analysts generally have a bachelor's degree in accounting, finance, economics, or a closely related field. Knowledge of Financial Management is of prime importance in this career.

    4 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Investment Banker

    An Investment Banking career involves the invention and generation of capital for other organizations, governments, and other entities. Individuals who opt for a career as Investment Bankers are the head of a team dedicated to raising capital by issuing bonds. Investment bankers are termed as the experts who have their fingers on the pulse of the current financial and investing climate. Students can pursue various Investment Banker courses, such as Banking and Insurance, and Economics to opt for an Investment Banking career path.

    3 Jobs Available
    Underwriter

    An underwriter is a person who assesses and evaluates the risk of insurance in his or her field like mortgage, loan, health policy, investment, and so on and so forth. The underwriter career path does involve risks as analysing the risks means finding out if there is a way for the insurance underwriter jobs to recover the money from its clients. If the risk turns out to be too much for the company then in the future it is an underwriter who will be held accountable for it. Therefore, one must carry out his or her job with a lot of attention and diligence.

    3 Jobs Available
    Operations Manager

    Individuals in the operations manager jobs are responsible for ensuring the efficiency of each department to acquire its optimal goal. They plan the use of resources and distribution of materials. The operations manager's job description includes managing budgets, negotiating contracts, and performing administrative tasks.

    3 Jobs Available
    Finance Executive

    A career as a Finance Executive requires one to be responsible for monitoring an organisation's income, investments and expenses to create and evaluate financial reports. His or her role involves performing audits, invoices, and budget preparations. He or she manages accounting activities, bank reconciliations, and payable and receivable accounts.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Data Analyst

    The invention of the database has given fresh breath to the people involved in the data analytics career path. Analysis refers to splitting up a whole into its individual components for individual analysis. Data analysis is a method through which raw data are processed and transformed into information that would be beneficial for user strategic thinking.

    Data are collected and examined to respond to questions, evaluate hypotheses or contradict theories. It is a tool for analyzing, transforming, modeling, and arranging data with useful knowledge, to assist in decision-making and methods, encompassing various strategies, and is used in different fields of business, research, and social science.

    3 Jobs Available
    Credit Manager

    Credit Management refers to the process of granting credit, setting the terms it’s granted on, recovering the credit when it’s due, and confirming compliance with the organization's credit policy, among other credit-related operations. Individuals who opt for a career as Credit Manager should have hands-on experience with accounting software, a solid understanding of lending procedures, excellent analytical skills with the ability to create and process financial spreadsheets, negotiation skills, and a bachelor’s or master’s degree in a field relevant to finance or accounting. Ultimately, Credit Management job is to help organizations minimize bad debts and increase revenues from the loan.

    2 Jobs Available
    Welding Engineer

    Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

    5 Jobs Available
    Transportation Planner

    A career as Transportation Planner requires technical application of science and technology in engineering, particularly the concepts, equipment and technologies involved in the production of products and services. In fields like land use, infrastructure review, ecological standards and street design, he or she considers issues of health, environment and performance. A Transportation Planner assigns resources for implementing and designing programmes. He or she is responsible for assessing needs, preparing plans and forecasts and compliance with regulations.

    3 Jobs Available
    Conservation Architect

    A Conservation Architect is a professional responsible for conserving and restoring buildings or monuments having a historic value. He or she applies techniques to document and stabilise the object’s state without any further damage. A Conservation Architect restores the monuments and heritage buildings to bring them back to their original state.

    2 Jobs Available
    Safety Manager

    A Safety Manager is a professional responsible for employee’s safety at work. He or she plans, implements and oversees the company’s employee safety. A Safety Manager ensures compliance and adherence to Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) guidelines.

    2 Jobs Available
    Team Lead

    A Team Leader is a professional responsible for guiding, monitoring and leading the entire group. He or she is responsible for motivating team members by providing a pleasant work environment to them and inspiring positive communication. A Team Leader contributes to the achievement of the organisation’s goals. He or she improves the confidence, product knowledge and communication skills of the team members and empowers them.

    2 Jobs Available
    Structural Engineer

    A Structural Engineer designs buildings, bridges, and other related structures. He or she analyzes the structures and makes sure the structures are strong enough to be used by the people. A career as a Structural Engineer requires working in the construction process. It comes under the civil engineering discipline. A Structure Engineer creates structural models with the help of computer-aided design software. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Architect

    Individuals in the architecture career are the building designers who plan the whole construction keeping the safety and requirements of the people. Individuals in architect career in India provides professional services for new constructions, alterations, renovations and several other activities. Individuals in architectural careers in India visit site locations to visualize their projects and prepare scaled drawings to submit to a client or employer as a design. Individuals in architecture careers also estimate build costs, materials needed, and the projected time frame to complete a build.

    2 Jobs Available
    Landscape Architect

    Having a landscape architecture career, you are involved in site analysis, site inventory, land planning, planting design, grading, stormwater management, suitable design, and construction specification. Frederick Law Olmsted, the designer of Central Park in New York introduced the title “landscape architect”. The Australian Institute of Landscape Architects (AILA) proclaims that "Landscape Architects research, plan, design and advise on the stewardship, conservation and sustainability of development of the environment and spaces, both within and beyond the built environment". Therefore, individuals who opt for a career as a landscape architect are those who are educated and experienced in landscape architecture. Students need to pursue various landscape architecture degrees, such as M.Des, M.Plan to become landscape architects. If you have more questions regarding a career as a landscape architect or how to become a landscape architect then you can read the article to get your doubts cleared. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Orthotist and Prosthetist

    Orthotists and Prosthetists are professionals who provide aid to patients with disabilities. They fix them to artificial limbs (prosthetics) and help them to regain stability. There are times when people lose their limbs in an accident. In some other occasions, they are born without a limb or orthopaedic impairment. Orthotists and prosthetists play a crucial role in their lives with fixing them to assistive devices and provide mobility.

    6 Jobs Available
    Veterinary Doctor

    A veterinary doctor is a medical professional with a degree in veterinary science. The veterinary science qualification is the minimum requirement to become a veterinary doctor. There are numerous veterinary science courses offered by various institutes. He or she is employed at zoos to ensure they are provided with good health facilities and medical care to improve their life expectancy.

    5 Jobs Available
    Pathologist

    A career in pathology in India is filled with several responsibilities as it is a medical branch and affects human lives. The demand for pathologists has been increasing over the past few years as people are getting more aware of different diseases. Not only that, but an increase in population and lifestyle changes have also contributed to the increase in a pathologist’s demand. The pathology careers provide an extremely huge number of opportunities and if you want to be a part of the medical field you can consider being a pathologist. If you want to know more about a career in pathology in India then continue reading this article.

    5 Jobs Available
    Speech Therapist
    4 Jobs Available
    Gynaecologist

    Gynaecology can be defined as the study of the female body. The job outlook for gynaecology is excellent since there is evergreen demand for one because of their responsibility of dealing with not only women’s health but also fertility and pregnancy issues. Although most women prefer to have a women obstetrician gynaecologist as their doctor, men also explore a career as a gynaecologist and there are ample amounts of male doctors in the field who are gynaecologists and aid women during delivery and childbirth. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Oncologist

    An oncologist is a specialised doctor responsible for providing medical care to patients diagnosed with cancer. He or she uses several therapies to control the cancer and its effect on the human body such as chemotherapy, immunotherapy, radiation therapy and biopsy. An oncologist designs a treatment plan based on a pathology report after diagnosing the type of cancer and where it is spreading inside the body.

    3 Jobs Available
    Audiologist

    The audiologist career involves audiology professionals who are responsible to treat hearing loss and proactively preventing the relevant damage. Individuals who opt for a career as an audiologist use various testing strategies with the aim to determine if someone has a normal sensitivity to sounds or not. After the identification of hearing loss, a hearing doctor is required to determine which sections of the hearing are affected, to what extent they are affected, and where the wound causing the hearing loss is found. As soon as the hearing loss is identified, the patients are provided with recommendations for interventions and rehabilitation such as hearing aids, cochlear implants, and appropriate medical referrals. While audiology is a branch of science that studies and researches hearing, balance, and related disorders.

    3 Jobs Available
    Healthcare Social Worker

    Healthcare social workers help patients to access services and information about health-related issues. He or she assists people with everything from locating medical treatment to assisting with the cost of care to recover from an illness or injury. A career as Healthcare Social Worker requires working with groups of people, individuals, and families in various healthcare settings such as hospitals, mental health clinics, child welfare, schools, human service agencies, nursing homes, private practices, and other healthcare settings.  

    2 Jobs Available
    Actor

    For an individual who opts for a career as an actor, the primary responsibility is to completely speak to the character he or she is playing and to persuade the crowd that the character is genuine by connecting with them and bringing them into the story. This applies to significant roles and littler parts, as all roles join to make an effective creation. Here in this article, we will discuss how to become an actor in India, actor exams, actor salary in India, and actor jobs. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Acrobat

    Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats create and direct original routines for themselves, in addition to developing interpretations of existing routines. The work of circus acrobats can be seen in a variety of performance settings, including circus, reality shows, sports events like the Olympics, movies and commercials. Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats must be prepared to face rejections and intermittent periods of work. The creativity of acrobats may extend to other aspects of the performance. For example, acrobats in the circus may work with gym trainers, celebrities or collaborate with other professionals to enhance such performance elements as costume and or maybe at the teaching end of the career.

    3 Jobs Available
    Video Game Designer

    Career as a video game designer is filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. A video game designer is someone who is involved in the process of creating a game from day one. He or she is responsible for fulfilling duties like designing the character of the game, the several levels involved, plot, art and similar other elements. Individuals who opt for a career as a video game designer may also write the codes for the game using different programming languages.

    Depending on the video game designer job description and experience they may also have to lead a team and do the early testing of the game in order to suggest changes and find loopholes.

    3 Jobs Available
    Radio Jockey

    Radio Jockey is an exciting, promising career and a great challenge for music lovers. If you are really interested in a career as radio jockey, then it is very important for an RJ to have an automatic, fun, and friendly personality. If you want to get a job done in this field, a strong command of the language and a good voice are always good things. Apart from this, in order to be a good radio jockey, you will also listen to good radio jockeys so that you can understand their style and later make your own by practicing.

    A career as radio jockey has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. If you want to know more about a career as radio jockey, and how to become a radio jockey then continue reading the article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Multimedia Specialist

    A multimedia specialist is a media professional who creates, audio, videos, graphic image files, computer animations for multimedia applications. He or she is responsible for planning, producing, and maintaining websites and applications. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Producer

    An individual who is pursuing a career as a producer is responsible for managing the business aspects of production. They are involved in each aspect of production from its inception to deception. Famous movie producers review the script, recommend changes and visualise the story. 

    They are responsible for overseeing the finance involved in the project and distributing the film for broadcasting on various platforms. A career as a producer is quite fulfilling as well as exhaustive in terms of playing different roles in order for a production to be successful. Famous movie producers are responsible for hiring creative and technical personnel on contract basis.

    2 Jobs Available
    Fashion Blogger

    Fashion bloggers use multiple social media platforms to recommend or share ideas related to fashion. A fashion blogger is a person who writes about fashion, publishes pictures of outfits, jewellery, accessories. Fashion blogger works as a model, journalist, and a stylist in the fashion industry. In current fashion times, these bloggers have crossed into becoming a star in fashion magazines, commercials, or campaigns. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Photographer

    Photography is considered both a science and an art, an artistic means of expression in which the camera replaces the pen. In a career as a photographer, an individual is hired to capture the moments of public and private events, such as press conferences or weddings, or may also work inside a studio, where people go to get their picture clicked. Photography is divided into many streams each generating numerous career opportunities in photography. With the boom in advertising, media, and the fashion industry, photography has emerged as a lucrative and thrilling career option for many Indian youths.

    2 Jobs Available
    Copy Writer

    In a career as a copywriter, one has to consult with the client and understand the brief well. A career as a copywriter has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. Several new mediums of advertising are opening therefore making it a lucrative career choice. Students can pursue various copywriter courses such as Journalism, Advertising, Marketing Management. Here, we have discussed how to become a freelance copywriter, copywriter career path, how to become a copywriter in India, and copywriting career outlook. 

    5 Jobs Available
    Journalist

    Careers in journalism are filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. One cannot afford to miss out on the details. As it is the small details that provide insights into a story. Depending on those insights a journalist goes about writing a news article. A journalism career can be stressful at times but if you are someone who is passionate about it then it is the right choice for you. If you want to know more about the media field and journalist career then continue reading this article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Publisher

    For publishing books, newspapers, magazines and digital material, editorial and commercial strategies are set by publishers. Individuals in publishing career paths make choices about the markets their businesses will reach and the type of content that their audience will be served. Individuals in book publisher careers collaborate with editorial staff, designers, authors, and freelance contributors who develop and manage the creation of content.

    3 Jobs Available
    Vlogger

    In a career as a vlogger, one generally works for himself or herself. However, once an individual has gained viewership there are several brands and companies that approach them for paid collaboration. It is one of those fields where an individual can earn well while following his or her passion. 

    Ever since internet costs got reduced the viewership for these types of content has increased on a large scale. Therefore, a career as a vlogger has a lot to offer. If you want to know more about the Vlogger eligibility, roles and responsibilities then continue reading the article. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Editor

    Individuals in the editor career path is an unsung hero of the news industry who polishes the language of the news stories provided by stringers, reporters, copywriters and content writers and also news agencies. Individuals who opt for a career as an editor make it more persuasive, concise and clear for readers. In this article, we will discuss the details of the editor's career path such as how to become an editor in India, editor salary in India and editor skills and qualities.

    3 Jobs Available
    Advertising Manager

    Advertising managers consult with the financial department to plan a marketing strategy schedule and cost estimates. We often see advertisements that attract us a lot, not every advertisement is just to promote a business but some of them provide a social message as well. There was an advertisement for a washing machine brand that implies a story that even a man can do household activities. And of course, how could we even forget those jingles which we often sing while working?

    2 Jobs Available
    Photographer

    Photography is considered both a science and an art, an artistic means of expression in which the camera replaces the pen. In a career as a photographer, an individual is hired to capture the moments of public and private events, such as press conferences or weddings, or may also work inside a studio, where people go to get their picture clicked. Photography is divided into many streams each generating numerous career opportunities in photography. With the boom in advertising, media, and the fashion industry, photography has emerged as a lucrative and thrilling career option for many Indian youths.

    2 Jobs Available
    Social Media Manager

    A career as social media manager involves implementing the company’s or brand’s marketing plan across all social media channels. Social media managers help in building or improving a brand’s or a company’s website traffic, build brand awareness, create and implement marketing and brand strategy. Social media managers are key to important social communication as well.

    2 Jobs Available
    Welding Engineer

    Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

    5 Jobs Available
    QA Manager
    4 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Quality Controller

    A quality controller plays a crucial role in an organisation. He or she is responsible for performing quality checks on manufactured products. He or she identifies the defects in a product and rejects the product. 

    A quality controller records detailed information about products with defects and sends it to the supervisor or plant manager to take necessary actions to improve the production process.

    3 Jobs Available
    Production Manager
    3 Jobs Available
    Reliability Engineer

    Are you searching for a Reliability Engineer job description? A Reliability Engineer is responsible for ensuring long lasting and high quality products. He or she ensures that materials, manufacturing equipment, components and processes are error free. A Reliability Engineer role comes with the responsibility of minimising risks and effectiveness of processes and equipment. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Safety Manager

    A Safety Manager is a professional responsible for employee’s safety at work. He or she plans, implements and oversees the company’s employee safety. A Safety Manager ensures compliance and adherence to Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) guidelines.

    2 Jobs Available
    Corporate Executive

    Are you searching for a Corporate Executive job description? A Corporate Executive role comes with administrative duties. He or she provides support to the leadership of the organisation. A Corporate Executive fulfils the business purpose and ensures its financial stability. In this article, we are going to discuss how to become corporate executive.

    2 Jobs Available
    Azure Administrator

    An Azure Administrator is a professional responsible for implementing, monitoring, and maintaining Azure Solutions. He or she manages cloud infrastructure service instances and various cloud servers as well as sets up public and private cloud systems. 

    4 Jobs Available
    AWS Solution Architect

    An AWS Solution Architect is someone who specializes in developing and implementing cloud computing systems. He or she has a good understanding of the various aspects of cloud computing and can confidently deploy and manage their systems. He or she troubleshoots the issues and evaluates the risk from the third party. 

    4 Jobs Available
    QA Manager
    4 Jobs Available
    ITSM Manager
    3 Jobs Available
    Information Security Manager

    Individuals in the information security manager career path involves in overseeing and controlling all aspects of computer security. The IT security manager job description includes planning and carrying out security measures to protect the business data and information from corruption, theft, unauthorised access, and deliberate attack 

    3 Jobs Available
    Computer Programmer

    Careers in computer programming primarily refer to the systematic act of writing code and moreover include wider computer science areas. The word 'programmer' or 'coder' has entered into practice with the growing number of newly self-taught tech enthusiasts. Computer programming careers involve the use of designs created by software developers and engineers and transforming them into commands that can be implemented by computers. These commands result in regular usage of social media sites, word-processing applications and browsers.

    3 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Computer System Analyst

    Individuals in the computer systems analyst career path study the hardware and applications that are part of an organization's computer systems, as well as how they are used. They collaborate closely with managers and end-users to identify system specifications and business priorities, as well as to assess the efficiency of computer systems and create techniques to boost IT efficiency. Individuals who opt for a career as a computer system analyst support the implementation, modification, and debugging of new systems after they have been installed.

    2 Jobs Available
    Back to top