Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Telangana NEET Cut Off 2026 - MBBS & BDS Cutoff & Qualifying Marks

    Telangana NEET Cut Off 2026 - MBBS & BDS Cutoff & Qualifying Marks

    Manisha TiwariUpdated on 05 Oct 2026, 11:08 AM IST

    The Kaloji Rao University of Health Sciences (KNRUHS) will conduct the Telangana NEET 2026 counselling. Telangana NEET cut off 2026 will be derived after the completion of counselling. Meanwhile, candidates can check the NEET 2025 cutoff of Telangana state government colleges in the form of closing ranks. These closing ranks are the last ranks upto which admissions were granted in the government MBBS colleges of Telangana.

    This Story also Contains

    1. Telangana NEET Cut Off 2026 Types
    2. Telangana NEET 2026 Round 3 AIQ Cutoff: Full Video
    3. Telangana NEET Cut Off 2026
    4. Factors Affecting NEET 2026 Cut off Telangana
    Telangana NEET Cut Off 2026 - MBBS & BDS Cutoff & Qualifying Marks
    Telangana NEET Cut Off 2026 - MBBS & BDS Cutoff & Qualifying Marks

    The NEET cut off 2026 Telangana is released for 85% state quota seats. Candidates who qualify for the NEET 2026 exam, wishing for state quota seats, have to appear for the online counselling process. After the conclusion of Telangana NEET counselling 2026, the admission cut offs are derived. Read the full article on Telangana NEET cut off 2026 to know the MBBS and BDS cut off, factors affecting and more.

    Telangana NEET Cut Off 2026 Types

    The Telangana NEET cut off 2026 is of two types: Admission cut off and Qualifying cut off. The NEET qualifying cutoff Telangana is the minimum marks required by the candidates to be eligible for the counselling process. Admission cut off on the other hand is the last rank at which admission is granted in the medical and dental undergraduate colleges in Telangana. The qualifying NEET cut off 2026 will be provided below, after availability. Meanwhile, candidates can check previous year’s NEET cut off from the table below.

    SRM Kattankulathur Dental College and Hospital, Kattankulathur

    Ranked #19 by NIRF, NAAC A++ Accredited | Recognized by dental council of India

    Krishnadevaraya College of Dental Sciences and Hospital, Bangalore

    Ranked among the top Dental Colleges for 7 consecutive years by India Today poll

    NEET Cut Off 2026 Qualifying Marks

    CategoryCutoff PercentileCutoff Marks
    UR/EWS50th Percentile715–213
    OBC40th Percentile212–177
    SC40th Percentile212–177
    ST40th Percentile212–177
    SC/OBC - PwD40th percentile193 - 177
    ST - PwD40th Percentile191 - 178
    Most Scoring Concepts for NEET 2027
    Download the NEET Most Scoring Chapters and Topics PDF based on the past 5 years’ analysis. Focus on high-weightage topics and boost your NEET preparation.
    Download EBook

    Confused About College Admissions?

    Get expert advice on college selection, admission chances, and career path in a personalized counselling session.

    Book a Counselling Slot
    Select Date
    Pick a Slot

    Telangana NEET 2026 Round 3 AIQ Cutoff: Full Video


    Telangana NEET Cut Off 2026

    As stated above the Telangana NEET cut off 2026 is released after the completion of the admission process. Telangana NEET 2026 cut off will be provided below, after availability. Meanwhile, candidates can check previous year’s NEET cut off Telangana from the table below. Candidates must note that the NEET cutoff Telangana provided below is upto round 3.

    Telangana NEET 2025 MBBS Cut Off: Category-wise

    S.No.Government Medical CollegeURBC-B / OBCEWSSCST
    1Gandhi Medical College and Hospital, Secunderabad14,00519,24542,2522,09,5231,05,661
    2Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad20,15240,69339,6262,62,0811,06,558
    3ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad23,08648,27856,7511,24,4741,30,993
    4Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal34,94980,73476,9763,14,9331,29,155
    5Government Medical College, Nizamabad67,51785,07896,6873,29,2851,38,952
    6Government Medical College, Siddipet78,22793,63799,9323,43,8881,52,568
    7Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar79,57093,39496,7953,18,3471,58,658
    8Government Medical College, Suryapet92,0251,06,2161,03,2783,48,9821,63,013
    9Government Medical College, Quthbullapur92,2461,18,0221,10,1992,03,6071,92,570
    10Government Medical College, Sangareddy96,5041,14,0181,10,4872,90,7931,75,703
    11Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Adilabad99,5661,09,1541,21,2781,95,9631,65,657
    12Government Medical College, Nalgonda1,02,0541,16,3951,15,1134,02,5501,70,403
    13Government Medical College, Nagarkurnool1,18,3231,29,5771,26,4222,75,0801,78,341
    14Government Medical College, Maheshwaram1,24,7361,51,0121,39,5372,35,7892,13,506
    15Government Medical College, Ramagundam1,25,4321,41,2001,28,2364,14,2681,94,983
    16Government Medical College, Karimnagar1,28,2141,41,8891,32,1765,21,0201,91,684
    17Government Medical College, Wanaparthy1,35,7901,45,935-3,67,0151,99,963
    18Government Medical College, Khammam1,40,8941,47,6071,42,6794,67,7221,92,735
    19Government Medical College, Mahabubabad1,50,8851,59,869-4,63,0922,00,645
    20Government Medical College, Kamareddy1,51,4281,54,272-2,49,4022,01,921
    21Government Medical College, Yadadri1,51,6201,28,6891,53,6332,41,4352,21,195
    22Government Medical College, Rajanna Sircilla1,58,3901,73,900-6,10,3262,09,482
    23Government Medical College, Jangaon1,59,2471,71,031-3,41,3062,11,822
    24Government Medical College, Jagtial1,62,8351,68,538-4,70,4202,20,063
    25Government Medical College, Vikarabad1,63,1951,73,885-2,45,3822,23,347
    26Government Medical College, Medak1,65,6251,78,265-2,52,4202,23,207
    27Government Medical College, Bhadradri Kothagudem1,71,0661,79,079-4,15,1522,13,617
    28Government Medical College, Narayanpet1,72,0971,93,434-2,49,9922,36,988
    29Government Medical College, Mancherial1,74,2441,78,265-2,54,0102,25,951
    30Government Medical College, Jogulamba Gadwal1,75,8021,90,367-2,54,1822,38,897
    31Government Medical College, Jayashankar Bhupalpally1,75,8051,85,863-5,58,9712,26,261
    32Government Medical College, Nirmal1,75,9471,87,184-11,33,3302,32,010
    33Government Medical College, Narsampet1,76,4591,85,831-2,55,8602,33,427
    34Government Medical College, Mulugu1,79,2161,97,028-2,60,5912,41,631
    35Government Medical College, Kumuram Bheem Asifabad1,79,3641,97,973-2,66,6022,37,596

    Telangana NEET Cutoff BDS: Previous year’s

    College Name

    NEET 2025 Opening Rank

    NEET 2025 Closing Rank

    Army College of Dental Sciences, Secunderabad

    46806

    301178

    Panineeya Institute of Dental Sciences and Research Centre, Hyderabad

    143451

    423362

    Mamata Institute of Dental Sciences, Hyderabad

    153796

    485615

    Mamata Dental College, Khammam

    312110

    605406

    SVS Institute of Dental Sciences, Mahabubnagar

    153218

    602642

    MNR Dental College and Hospital, Sangareddy

    303931

    626149

    Kamineni Institute of Dental Sciences, Narketpally

    184908

    619350

    Meghna Institute of Dental Sciences, Nizamabad

    307429

    675452

    Tirumala Institute of Dental Sciences and Research Centre, Nizamabad

    468876

    730762

    Sri Balaji Dental College and Hospital, Hyderabad

    279488

    520832

    Sri Sai College of Dental Surgery, Hyderabad

    308849

    596733

    Factors Affecting NEET 2026 Cut off Telangana

    Several factors that affects Telangana NEET cut off 2026 are:

    • Number of candidates appearing for NEET 2026

    If more students appear for the NEET UG exam, competition increases, which can raise the cut off marks. NEET registrations have been increasing every year, increasing the number of candidates appearing for the exam.

    • Difficulty level of the exam

    Another factor affecting the cut off is the NEET difficulty level. A tougher NEET paper leads to a lower cut off because average scores decrease. On the other hand, an easier paper increases the cut off due to higher scores among candidates.

    • Total MBBS and BDS seats in Telangana

    The availability of government and private medical seats directly affects the cut off.

    • Reservation policy

    Category-wise reservation for SC, ST, OBC, EWS, and PwD candidates plays an important role in determining separate cut offs for each category. Reserved categories generally have lower cut off marks compared to the General category.

    • Popularity of medical colleges

    Top colleges such as Osmania Medical College and Gandhi Medical College usually have much higher cut offs because of popularity.

    NEET Syllabus: Subjects & Chapters
    Select your preferred subject to view the chapters
    Articles
    |
    Upcoming Medicine Exams
    Ongoing Dates
    Odisha BSc Nursing Others

    1 Oct'26 - 31 Oct'26 (Online)

    Ongoing Dates
    Haryana BSc Nursing Counselling Date

    12 Oct'26 - 21 Oct'26 (Online)

    Certifications By Top Providers
    Management of Medical Emergencies in Dental Practice
    Via Tagore Dental College and Hospital, Chennai
    Counseling Psychology PG
    Via Punjabi University, Patiala
    Counseling Psychology
    Via Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune
    Online M.Sc Psychology
    Via Centre for Distance and Online Education, Andhra University
    School Counseling
    Via Avinashilingam Institute for Home Science and Higher Education for Women, Coimbatore
    Explore Top Universities Across Globe

    Questions related to NEET

    On Question asked by student community

    Have a question related to NEET ?

    Hello, for AP NEET PG Category C seats, NRI documents are generally required if you are applying under the NRI quota, and eligibility depends on the applicable counselling rules. The fee payment currency and procedure should be confirmed from the current Dr. NTRUHS notification at its official website drntr.uhsap.in.