Careers360 Logo

Popular Searches

    Access premium articles, webinars, resources to make the best decisions for career, course, exams, scholarships, study abroad and much more with

    Plan, Prepare & Make the Best Career Choices

    NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana (2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017) - Medical and Dental Colleges Cutoff

    Edited By Raushan Kumar | Updated on Jun 07, 2023 03:57 PM IST | #Telangana MBBS/BDS Counselling

    NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana - Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences (KNRUHS), Warangal will release the Telangana NEET cutoff 2023 after the completion of the counselling sessions. The Telangana MBBS cutoff 2023 is the last rank of applicants at which admission will be closed.

    A separate NEET 2023 cutoff Telangana will be published for 85% State Quota and 15% All India Quota seats (AIQ). The scores obtained in NEET are the essential factor determining the NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana for granting admission in the state. KNRUHS will only be responsible for publishing the Telangana MBBS/BDS cutoff 2023 for 85% state quota seats, whereas, for 15% AIQ seats MCC will publish the cutoff separately.

    Recommended: Check your MBBS/BDS College Admission Chances in Telangana based on your NEET Rank & Make Preference list for Counseling. Check Now  

    Latest: NEET All India Counseling Begins! Use NEET College Predictor to make your  MBBS/BDS Colleges Preference list (Govt. Colleges, Central Universities, Deemed Universities)  as per NEET Rank & Category. Check Now

    NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana (2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017) - Medical and Dental Colleges Cutoff
    NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana (2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017) - Medical and Dental Colleges Cutoff

    NEET 2023 qualified aspirants will be eligible to take the Telangana MBBS 2023 admission in various medical and dental colleges in the state. NEET cutoff Telangana 2023 will display the last rank and the corresponding scores obtained by aspirants for admission to 5,045 MBBS and 1,140 BDS seats in the medical and dental colleges. Students can go through the article on NEET 2023 cutoff Telangana to check the last AIQ, state quota rank and other details.

    Also read:

    Details on NEET 2023 cutoff Telangana NEET

    The Telangana MBBS cutoff 2023 comprises the rank and its equivalent scores obtained by candidates in the NEET exam. The Telangana NEET cutoff 2023 is for the applicants who obtained the last rank in the state merit list or at which admission is closed in the respective category and colleges. The data of the NEET 2023 cutoff Telangana provided below is just to guide the students about the last rank and its equivalent scores on which admission has been granted. Students can be benefitted by going through the previous year's data to set their target scores to achieve in NEET 2023.

    Determining Factors of Telangana NEET Cutoff 2023

    Aspirants can go through the different factors on which the Telangana MBBS/BDS cutoff will depend, below.

    • Number of appearing students in NEET-UG 2023

    • Level of difficulties of the NEET question paper in the exam

    • Availability of seats for Telangana MBBS 2023 admission

    • Marks obtained in NEET 2023 result

    What are the types of Telangana NEET Cutoff 2023?

    Aspirants can go through the different types of NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana which will be published by the authority from the table below.

    Reservation Quota

    Cutoff Publishing authority

    15% All India Quota seats

    Director general of health services (DGHS)

    85% State Quota seats

    Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences (KNRUHS)


    Telangana MBBS 2023 Cutoff: 15% All India Quota seats

    DGHS is the competent authority, on behalf of MCC, to publish the NEET 2023 cutoff Telangana for applicants seeking admission under the 15% AIQ seats. The Telangana NEET cutoff 2023 includes the candidate's All India Ranks and the scores which are equivalent to it. The Telangana MBBS cutoff 2023 is the last rank and its equivalent scores on which admission will be closed under 15% AIQ seats.

    Telangana NEET Cutoff 2023: 85% State Quota Seats

    For Telangana MBBS admission 2023 the cutoff for 85% state quota seats will be published by the state authority KNRUHS, Warangal. The NEET 2023 cutoff Telangana will be released in online mode separately for every category including General (unreserved), SC/ST/OBC (reserved) and PwD aspirants. The Telangana MBBS cutoff 2023 is the applicant's last rank and its equivalent score to get admission in their respective categories.

    Related: Online Dentistry Courses & Certifications

    NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana - AIQ & State Quota Seats

    The state authority KNRUHS and DGHS will be responsible for publishing the 85% State quota and 15% AIQ seats, respectively. The eligible applicants for NEET 2023 can go through the previous year's cutoff at their convenience. Depending upon different factors the NEET cutoff every year varies. Aspirants must note that the previous year's Telangana NEET cutoff is only for guidance purposes.

    Telangana MBBS cutoff 2022 for 85% State Quota seats

    Local Medical Colleges (Govt.)

    College NameArea/RegionGeneral
    RankScore
    Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, HyderabadOU29134583
    Bhaskar Medical College and General Hospital, MoinabadOU95104486
    Chalmeda Ananda Rao Institute of Medical Sciences, KarimnagarOU93957487
    Dr Patnam Mahender Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, ChevellaOU115198462
    ESIC Medical College, HyderabadOU19405603
    Gandhi Medical College and Hospital, SecunderabadOU8485633
    Government Medical College, Bhadradri KothagudemOU99084481
    Government Medical College, NalgondaOU73147514
    Government Medical College, NizamabadOU41013562
    Government Medical College, RamagundamOU104648474
    Government Medical College, SiddipetOU53595543
    Government Medical College, SangareddyOU78900506
    Government Medical College, SuryapetOU64518526
    Government Medical College, WanaparthyOU103746475
    Kakatiya Medical College, WarangalOU27003587
    Kamineni Academy of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, HyderabadOU41065562
    Kamineni Institute of Medical Sciences, NarketpallyOU74887512
    Mahavir Institute of Medical Sciences, VikarabadOU122079454
    Maheshwara Medical College and Hospital, PatancheruOU114078463
    Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, HyderabadOU73941513
    Mamata Academy of Medical Sciences, BachupallyOU64747526
    Mamata Medical College, KhammamOU90532491
    MNR Medical College and Hospital, SangareddyOU111669466
    Osmania Medical College, HyderabadOU16070611
    Prathima Institute of Medical Sciences, KarimnagarOU105389473
    Prathima Relief Institute of Medical Sciences, WarangalOU112261465
    Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, AdilabadOU61780530
    RVM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Center, SiddipetOU112318465
    SVS Medical College, MahboobnagarOU83502500
    TRR Institute of Medical Sciences, PatancheruOU125070451
    NEET College Predictor
    Check your admission chances in MBBS/BDS/AYUSH Colleges
    Check Now


    Non-local Medical College (Govt.)

    Name of CollegeQuotaCollege RegionArea/RegionGeneral
    RankScore
    Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, HyderabadGQOUUnreserved19972602
    Bhaskar Medical College and General Hospital, MoinabadGQOUUnreserved54555541
    Chalmeda Ananda Rao Institute of Medical Sciences, KarimnagarGQOUUnreserved52253545
    Dr Patnam Mahender Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, ChevellaGQOUUnreserved60173533
    ESIC Medical College, HyderabadGQOUUnreserved6952639
    Gandhi Medical College and Hospital, SecunderabadGQOUUnreserved1838667
    Government Medical College, Bhadradri KothagudemGQOUUnreserved52746544
    Government Medical College, JagtialGQOUUnreserved58084536
    Government Medical College, MahabubnagarGQOUUnreserved28684584
    Government Medical College, MancherialGQOUUnreserved58659535
    Government Medical College, MahabubabadGQOUUnreserved54470541
    Government Medical College, NagarkurnoolGQOUUnreserved55367540
    Government Medical College, NizamabadGQOUUnreserved29698582
    Government Medical College, NalgondaGQOUUnreserved46607553
    Government Medical College, RamagundamGQOUUnreserved57772536
    Government Medical College, SangareddyGQOUUnreserved48119551
    Government Medical College, SiddipetGQOUUnreserved38395567
    Government Medical College, SuryapetGQOUUnreserved43808558
    Government Medical College, WanaparthyGQOUUnreserved58372536
    Kakatiya Medical College, WarangalGQOUUnreserved21252599
    Kamineni Academy of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, HyderabadGQOUUnreserved28535585
    Mahavir Institute of Medical Sciences, VikarabadGQOUUnreserved61178531
    Maheshwara Medical College and Hospital, PatancheruGQOUUnreserved60459532
    Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, HyderabadGQOUUnreserved43864558
    Mamata Academy of Medical Sciences, BachupallyGQOUUnreserved43409559
    Mamata Medical College, KhammamGQOUUnreserved49816548
    MediCiti Institute of Medical Sciences, MedchalGQOUUnreserved52796544
    MNR Medical College and Hospital, SangareddyGQOUUnreserved59272545
    Osmania Medical College, HyderabadGQOUUnreserved6934640
    Prathima Institute of Medical Sciences, KarimnagarGQOUUnreserved57151537
    Prathima Relief Institute of Medical Sciences, WarangalGQOUUnreserved53940542
    Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, AdilabadGQOUUnreserved35826571
    RVM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Center, SiddipetGQOUUnreserved59352534
    Surabhi Institute of Medical Sciences, SiddipetGQOUUnreserved61138531
    SVS Medical College, MahboobnagarGQOUUnreserved49959548
    TRR Institute of Medical Sciences, PatancheruGQOUUnreserved61569531


    Telangana MBBS cutoff 2019 for 85% State Quota seats

    Local Medical colleges

    Name of College

    Quota (Miscellaneous)

    Rank

    Score

    Rank

    Score

    Rank

    Score

    Rank

    Score

    Rank

    Score

    General

    SC

    ST

    OBC

    EWS

    APOLLO INST OF MED SCI, HYDERABAD

    Management

    60532


    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    19750

    560

    94766

    436

    83339

    450

    87334

    445

    -


    NRI

    216762

    327

    -


    -


    -


    -


    AYAAN INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

    Management

    296234

    277









    Government

    95119

    436









    NRI

    732501

    127









    BHASKAR MEDICAL COLLEGE, MOINABAD, R.R.(DST)

    Management

    121570

    407









    Government

    46052

    505

    115542

    413

    91265

    441

    101068

    429

    -


    NRI

    835222

    108









    C ANANDA RAO INST. OF MED. SCI., KARIMNAGAR

    Management

    113625

    415



    -


    -


    -


    Government

    48056

    502

    111970

    417

    89863

    442

    93173

    438



    NRI

    758137

    122

    -


    -


    -


    -


    DECCAN COLLEGE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

    Management

    145543

    384

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    53981

    492

    -


    -


    -


    -


    NRI

    825033

    110

    -


    -


    -


    -


    DR PATNAM MAHENDER REDDY INST OF MED SCI, CHEVELLA

    Management

    162367

    369









    Government

    56061

    489

    119554

    409

    98193

    432

    110131

    419



    NRI

    714023

    131









    ESI MEDICAL COLLEGE, SANATHNAGAR, HYD

    Management











    Government

    14684

    575

    63107

    478

    42691

    511

    67930

    471



    NRI











    GANDHI MEDICAL COLLEGE, SECUNDERABAD

    Management











    Government

    9721

    592

    59252

    484

    40739

    515

    46211

    505

    17634

    566

    NRI











    GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, MAHABUBNAGAR

    Management











    Government

    33028

    530

    89980

    442

    69386

    469

    85020

    448

    43500

    510

    NRI











    GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, NALGONDA

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    47728

    502

    99065

    431

    80949

    453

    89725

    442



    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, SURYAPET

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    47214

    503

    103697

    426

    81246

    453

    88246

    444



    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, NIZAMABAD

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    28953

    538

    87341

    445

    64861

    475

    75667

    460

    37698

    520

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    KAKATIYA MEDICAL COLLEGE, WARANGAL

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    17626

    566

    71158

    466

    54439

    491

    60915

    481

    23464

    551

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    KAMINENI ACADEMY OF MEDICAL SCI AND RESEARCH, HYD

    Management

    64888

    475

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    26310

    544

    93291

    438

    75373

    461

    78670

    456



    NRI

    289753

    281

    -


    -


    -


    -


    KAMINENI INSTITUTE OF MED. SCI., NARKETPALLY

    Management

    86324

    447

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    44396

    508

    110917

    418

    88120

    444

    92805

    439



    NRI

    582084

    163

    -


    -


    -


    -


    MAMATA ACADEMY OF MED SCI, BACHUPALLY

    Management

    121017


    --


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    36002

    524

    113652

    415

    90694

    441

    96798

    434



    NRI

    819649


    -


    -


    -


    -


    MEDICITI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

    Management

    118705

    410

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    48608

    501

    114877

    414

    91510

    440

    100268

    430



    NRI

    768266

    120

    -


    -


    -


    -


    MAHAVIR INST OF MED SCI, VIKARABAD

    Management

    161141

    370

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    56444

    488

    121363

    407

    97481

    433

    112262

    417



    NRI

    820204


    -


    -


    -


    -


    MALLA REDDY INST OF MED SCI, SURARAM, RR

    Management

    124367

    404









    Government

    42166

    512

    114076

    415

    88880

    443

    93466

    438

    -


    NRI

    567564

    167









    MAMATA MEDICAL COLLEGE, KHAMMAM

    Management

    97367

    433









    Government

    42702

    511

    108171

    421

    70518

    467

    95266

    436

    -


    NRI

    708951

    132









    MNR MEDICAL COLLEGE, SANGAREDDY

    Management

    152635

    378









    Government

    39917

    516

    106754

    423

    78655

    456

    98609

    432



    NRI

    767849

    120









    MALLA REDDY MEDICAL COLLEGE FOR WOMEN,SURARAM,RR

    Management

    147545 (female)

    382









    Government

    52713 (female)

    494









    NRI

    807766 (female)

    113









    OSMANIA MEDICAL COLLEGE, HYDERABAD

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    9769

    592

    55265

    490

    40107

    516

    46676

    504



    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    PRATHIMA INST OF MED. SCI., KARIMNAGAR

    Management

    147106

    383

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    51061

    497

    114819

    414

    91382

    440

    101166

    429



    NRI

    822847

    110

    -


    -


    -


    -


    RAJIV INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE, ADILABAD

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    39603

    517

    94758

    436

    74116

    462

    86553

    446

    44494

    508

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    RVM MEDICAL COLLEGE, MULUGU

    Management

    154253

    376

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    53249

    493

    119466

    409

    95102

    436

    106549

    423

    -


    NRI

    663610

    142

    -


    -


    -


    -


    GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, SIDDIPET

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    33912

    528

    84972

    448

    70852

    467

    81853

    452

    43639

    510

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    -


    SHADAN INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

    Management

    187963

    348

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    75686

    460

    --


    -


    -


    -


    NRI

    767314

    120

    -


    -


    -


    -


    SURABHI INST OF MED SCI, SIDDIPET

    Management

    171312

    362









    Government

    55789

    489

    120450

    408

    97323

    433

    109165

    420



    NRI

    565880










    S.V.S. MEDICAL COLLEGE, MAHABUBNAGAR

    Management

    99089

    431

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    52062

    495

    116973

    412

    91879

    440

    105416

    424

    -


    NRI

    393892


    -


    -


    -


    -


    DR V R K WOMENS MEDICAL COLLEGE

    Management

    275467 (female)

    289

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    86818 (female)

    446

    -


    -


    -


    -


    NRI

    802639 (female)


    -


    -


    -


    -


    Non local Medical college

    Name of College

    Quota (Miscellaneous)

    Rank

    Score

    Rank

    Score

    Rank

    Score

    Rank

    Score

    General

    SC

    ST

    OBC

    APOLLO INST OF MED SCI, HYDERABAD

    Management

    60532


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    16969

    568

    93571

    438

    -


    18123

    565

    NRI

    216762

    327

    -


    -


    -


    AYAAN INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

    Management

    296234

    277

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    86570

    446

    -


    -


    -


    NRI

    732501

    127

    -


    -


    -


    BHASKAR MEDICAL COLLEGE, MOINABAD, R.R.(DST)

    Management

    121570

    407

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    36213

    523

    83586

    450

    93930 (female)

    437

    46657

    504

    NRI

    835222

    108

    -


    -


    -


    C ANANDA RAO INST. OF MED. SCI., KARIMNAGAR

    Management

    113625

    415

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    32879

    530

    72926

    464



    53901

    492

    NRI

    758137

    122

    -


    -


    -


    DECCAN COLLEGE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

    Management

    145543

    384

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    46126

    505

    -


    -


    -


    NRI

    825033

    110

    -


    -


    -


    DR PATNAM MAHENDER REDDY INST OF MED SCI, CHEVELLA

    Management

    162367

    369

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    37872

    520

    106351

    423

    95617 (female)

    435

    68685

    470

    NRI

    714023

    131

    -


    -


    --


    ESI MEDICAL COLLEGE, SANATHNAGAR, HYD

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    10290

    590



    42691

    511

    14266

    576

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    GANDHI MEDICAL COLLEGE, SECUNDERABAD

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    2440

    632

    43045

    511

    37776

    520

    11662

    585

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, MAHABUBNAGAR

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    24200

    549

    71966

    465

    54546

    491

    57994

    486

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, NALGONDA

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    34286

    527

    91358

    440

    76714

    459

    55883

    489

    NRI

    -


    -


    -




    GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, SURYAPET

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    34180

    528

    93926

    437

    60792

    481

    59025

    484

    NRI

    -


    -




    -


    GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, NIZAMABAD

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    23883

    550

    72151

    465

    -


    59648

    483

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    KAKATIYA MEDICAL COLLEGE, WARANGAL

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    14855

    574

    64271

    476

    23678

    550

    43905

    509

    NRI

    -


    -


    -




    KAMINENI ACADEMY OF MEDICAL SCI AND RESEARCH, HYD

    Management

    64888

    475

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    19897

    560

    71903

    465

    75373

    461

    27097

    542

    NRI

    289753

    281

    -


    -


    -


    KAMINENI INSTITUTE OF MED. SCI., NARKETPALLY

    Management

    86324

    447

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    31907

    532

    93404

    438

    81013

    453

    61695

    480

    NRI

    582084

    163

    -


    -


    --


    MAMATA ACADEMY OF MED SCI, BACHUPALLY

    Management

    121017


    -


    -


    --


    Government

    27856

    541

    107374

    422

    69177 (female)

    469

    37857

    520

    NRI

    819649


    -


    -


    -


    MEDICITY INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

    Management

    118705

    410

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    35744

    524

    105430

    424

    67632 (female)

    471

    38729

    519

    NRI

    768266

    120

    -


    -


    -


    MAHAVIR INST OF MED SCI, VIKARABAD

    Management

    161141

    370

    -


    -


    --


    Government

    37019

    522

    109296

    420

    96701

    434

    68302

    470

    NRI

    820204


    -


    -


    -


    MALLA REDDY INST OF MED SCI, SURARAM, RR

    Management

    124367

    404

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    33238

    530

    107308

    422

    78660

    456

    73331

    463

    NRI

    567564

    167

    -


    -


    -


    MAMATA MEDICAL COLLEGE, KHAMMAM

    Management

    97367

    433

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    32428

    531

    103689

    426

    46012

    505

    46761

    504

    NRI

    708951

    132

    -


    -


    -


    MNR MEDICAL COLLEGE, SANGAREDDY

    Management

    152635

    378

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    29419

    537

    94601

    437

    -


    53399

    493

    NRI

    767849

    120

    -


    -


    -


    MALLA REDDY MEDICAL COLLEGE FOR WOMEN,SURARAM,RR

    Management

    147545 (female)

    382

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    36449 (female)

    523

    102645 (female)

    427

    91981 (female)

    440

    79553 (female)

    455

    NRI

    807766 (female)

    113

    -


    --


    --


    OSMANIA MEDICAL COLLEGE, HYDERABAD

    Management

    -




    -


    -


    Government

    6615

    605

    14588

    575

    11678

    585

    8820

    596

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    PRATHIMA INST OF MED. SCI., KARIMNAGAR

    Management

    147106

    383

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    36988

    522

    108633

    421

    84555

    449

    62170

    479

    NRI

    822847

    110

    -


    -


    -


    RAJIV INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE, ADILABAD

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    30211

    536

    78847

    456



    58892

    484

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    RVM MEDICAL COLLEGE, MULUGU

    Management

    154253

    376

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    38839

    518

    105628

    424

    91893

    440

    56661

    488

    NRI

    663610

    142

    -


    -


    --


    GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, SIDDIPET

    Management

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    28019

    540

    76740

    459

    62686

    479

    58072

    486

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    SHADAN INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

    Management

    187963

    348

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    72084

    465

    -


    -


    --


    NRI

    767314

    120

    -


    -


    -


    SURABHI INST OF MED SCI, SIDDIPET

    Management

    171312

    362

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    38841

    518

    110725

    418

    95404

    436

    82591

    451

    NRI

    565880


    -


    -


    --


    S.V.S. MEDICAL COLLEGE, MAHABUBNAGAR

    Management

    99089

    431

    -




    -


    Government

    37661

    521

    109082

    420

    -


    65205

    475

    NRI

    393892


    -


    -


    -


    DR V R K WOMENS MEDICAL COLLEGE

    Management

    275467 (female)

    289

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    81393

    453

    -


    -


    -


    NRI

    802639 (female)


    -


    -


    -


    Local Dental colleges

    Name of College

    Quota (Miscellaneous)

    College Region

    Rank

    Score

    Rank

    Score

    Rank

    Score

    Rank

    Score

    General

    SC

    ST

    OBC

    ARMY COLLEGE OF DENTAL SCIENCES, SECUNDERABAD

    Management

    OU

    303288

    274

    -


    -


    -



    Government

    56448

    488

    124527

    404

    -


    77301

    458


    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    BALAJI DENTAL COLLEGE, MOINABAD

    Management

    OU

    341733

    253








    Government

    96365

    435

    153447

    377

    116543

    412

    124323

    404


    NRI

    841969

    107







    GOVT DENTAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, HYDERABAD (state-wide)

    AU region

    Management

    SW

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    66441

    473

    144641

    385

    147371

    382

    156341

    375

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    OU region

    Management

    SW

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    62196

    479

    123105

    406

    100079

    430

    112769

    416

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    SVU region

    Management

    SW

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    74074

    462

    135741

    393

    129887

    399

    88240

    444

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Unreserved

    Management

    SW









    Government

    47812

    502

    112869

    416

    89102

    443

    69215

    469

    NRI









    KAMINENI INST OF DENTAL SCI, NARKETPALLY

    Management

    OU

    377530

    236

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    85173

    448

    141985

    387

    115575

    413

    140675

    389

    NRI

    829879

    109

    -


    -


    -


    MAMATA DENTAL COLLEGE, KHAMMAM

    Management

    OU

    559652

    170

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    87133

    446

    135771

    393

    113750

    415

    130537

    398

    NRI

    650864

    145

    -


    -


    -


    MEGHANA INST OF DENTAL SCI, NIZAMABAD

    Management

    OU

    760109

    122

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    102811

    427

    151150

    379

    127562

    401

    155429

    375

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    MALLA REDDY DENTAL COLLEGE FOR WOMEN

    Management

    OU

    371221 (female)

    239

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    90718

    441

    155731

    375

    121375

    407

    156661

    374

    NRI

    758825 (female)

    122

    -


    -


    -


    M.N.R. DENTAL COLLEGE, FASALWADI

    Management

    OU

    531283

    178







    Government

    97402

    433

    145343

    384

    126430

    402

    146422

    383

    NRI

    801658

    114







    MALLA REDDY INST OF DENTAL SCIENCES, HYD

    Management

    OU

    262186

    297







    Government

    80740

    454

    129355

    399

    106257

    423

    149999

    380

    NRI

    648850

    146







    PANH(077)-PANINEEYA MAHA VIDYALAYA INST OF DENTAL SCI

    Management

    OU

    184234

    351







    Government

    70719

    467

    131841

    397

    108047

    421

    137799

    391

    NRI

    409598

    223







    SSDC(093)-SRI SAI COLLEGE OF DENTAL SURGERY, VIKARABAD

    Management

    OU

    452506

    205

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    98441

    432

    155408

    375

    114686

    414

    158884

    372

    NRI

    822578

    110

    -


    -


    -


    SVS DENTAL COLLEGE, MAHABUBNAGAR

    Management

    OU

    537107

    176

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    90995

    441

    142040

    387

    108375

    421

    125843

    403

    NRI

    681402

    138

    -


    -


    -



    Non-local Dental colleges


    Name of College

    Quota (Miscellaneous)

    College Region

    Rank

    Score

    Rank

    Score

    Rank

    Score

    Rank

    Score

    General

    SC

    ST

    OBC

    ARMY COLLEGE OF DENTAL SCIENCES, SECUNDERABAD

    Management

    OU

    303288

    274

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    56448

    488

    -


    -


    -


    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    BALAJI DENTAL COLLEGE, MOINABAD

    Management

    OU

    341733


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    83435

    450

    146368

    383

    -


    97518

    433

    NRI

    841969

    107

    -


    -


    -


    GOVT DENTAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, HYDERABAD (state-wide)

    (AU region)

    Management

    SW

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    66441

    473

    144641

    385

    147371

    382

    156341

    375

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    (OU)

    Management

    SW

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    62196

    479

    123105

    406

    100079

    430

    112769

    416

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    (SVU)

    Management

    SW

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    74074

    462

    135741

    393

    129887

    399

    88240

    444

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    (Unreserved)

    Management

    SW

    -


    -


    -


    -


    Government

    47812

    502

    112869

    416

    89102

    443

    69215

    469

    NRI

    -


    -


    --


    -


    KAMINENI INST OF DENTAL SCI, NARKETPALLY

    Management

    OU

    377530

    236







    Government

    77090

    458

    141985

    387

    -


    76402

    459

    NRI

    829879

    109







    MAMATA DENTAL COLLEGE, KHAMMAM

    Management

    OU

    559652

    170







    Government

    75877

    460

    -


    111692

    417

    86620

    446

    NRI

    650864

    145







    MEGHANA INST OF DENTAL SCI, NIZAMABAD

    Management

    OU

    760109

    122

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    81724

    452

    131143

    398

    -


    91356

    440

    NRI

    -


    -


    -


    -


    MALLA REDDY DENTAL COLLEGE FOR WOMEN

    Management

    OU

    371221 (female)

    239

    -




    -


    Government

    75660 (female)

    460

    132083 (female)

    397

    -


    91433 (female)

    440

    NRI

    758825 (female)

    122

    -




    -


    M.N.R. DENTAL COLLEGE, FASALWADI

    Management

    OU

    531283

    178

    -




    --


    Government

    82630

    451

    144078

    385

    124756

    404

    91379

    440

    NRI

    801658

    114

    -


    -


    -


    MALLA REDDY INST OF DENTAL SCIENCES, HYD

    Management

    OU

    262186

    297

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    71173

    466

    124732

    404

    110985 (female)

    418

    81110

    453

    NRI

    648850

    146

    -


    -


    -


    PANINEEYA MAHA VIDYALAYA INST OF DENTAL SCI

    Management

    OU

    184234

    351







    Government

    63636

    477

    124419

    404

    103586

    426

    -


    NRI

    409598

    223







    SRI SAI COLLEGE OF DENTAL SURGERY, VIKARABAD

    Management

    OU

    452506

    205

    -


    -


    -


    Government

    80958

    453

    -


    -


    101767

    428

    NRI

    822578

    110

    -


    -


    -


    SVS DENTAL COLLEGE, MAHABUBNAGAR

    Management

    OU

    537107

    176







    Government

    82519

    451

    132598 (female)

    396

    -


    89374

    443

    NRI

    681402

    138







    Telangana NEET Cutoff 2018 for All India Quota seats

    Government Medical Colleges

    Medical Colleges

    All India Quota seats

    UR

    OBC

    SC

    ST

    NEET Rank

    NEET scores

    NEET Rank

    NEET scores

    NEET Rank

    NEET scores

    NEET Rank

    NEET scores

    Gandhi Medical College Musheerabad Secunderabad

    2362

    588

    --

    --

    9418

    541

    11714

    531

    ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad

    --

    --

    9070

    542

    --

    --

    --

    --

    Osmania Medical College Koti

    2987

    581

    --

    --

    44676

    450

    19745

    505

    Kakatiya Medical College Warangal

    9559

    540

    --

    --

    54151

    433

    38905

    461

    Government Medical College, Nizamabad

    10069

    538

    --

    --

    56115

    430

    50779

    439

    Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar

    10127

    538

    --

    --

    58972

    426

    56133

    430

    Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Adilabad

    10251

    537

    --

    --

    61406

    422

    48928

    442

    Government Dental Colleges

    Dental Colleges

    All India Quota seats

    UR

    OBC

    SC

    ST

    NEET Rank

    NEET Scores

    NEET Rank

    NEET Scores

    NEET Rank

    NEET Scores

    NEET Rank

    NEET Scores

    Government Dental College and Hospital, Hyderabad

    16382

    515

    --

    --

    76486

    401

    72684

    406

    Telangana NEET MBBS Cutoff 2018 for State Quota seats

    Government Medical College

    Name of College

    UNR

    LOC

    GEN

    GEN

    SC

    ST

    BC

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad

    4247

    570

    8083

    548

    48222

    443

    40700

    457

    33982

    471

    Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad

    5515

    561

    7129

    552

    48833

    442

    33507

    472

    34737

    469

    Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal

    12272

    529

    15264

    518

    61868

    421

    52293

    436

    45486

    448

    Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Adilabad

    24025

    493

    32229

    474

    82802

    393

    71353

    408

    67080

    414

    Government Medical College, Nizamabad

    17550

    511

    23060

    496

    76405

    401

    61596

    422

    64614

    417

    Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar

    20939

    502

    26118

    488

    71894

    407

    63356

    419

    61492

    422

    ESI Medical College, Hyderabad

    9302

    541

    12209

    529

    60531

    423

    46026

    447

    37951

    462

    Government Medical College, Siddipet

    18167

    509

    25527

    490

    77102

    400

    72684

    406

    65694

    415

    Government Dental College

    Name of Dental College

    UNR

    LOC

    GEN

    GEN

    SC

    ST

    BC

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    GDCH, Hyderabad

    38034

    462









    AU Quota



    61858

    421

    127949

    344

    187717

    295

    145038

    330

    OU Quota



    41366

    456

    99467

    373

    84754

    391

    83589

    392

    SVU Quota



    66071

    415

    156609

    319

    124279

    348

    77904

    399

    Private Medical College

    Private Medical Colleges

    UNR

    LOC

    GEN

    GEN

    SC

    ST

    BC

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Mamata Medical College, Khammam

    23633

    494

    30664

    478

    89252

    385

    75228

    403

    69906

    410

    Kamineni Institute of Med. Sci., Narketpally

    24782

    492

    20858

    502

    130017

    342

    68093

    412

    70583

    409

    MediCiti Institute of Medical Sciences, Medchal

    26640

    487

    31287

    476

    91662

    382

    77880

    399

    74890

    403

    MNR Medical College, Sangareddy

    22157

    498

    35982

    466

    94812

    379

    79832

    397

    82639

    393

    S.V.S. Medical College, Mahaboobnagar

    27964

    484

    30057

    479

    127273

    345

    73415

    405

    75430

    403

    Chalmeda Anand Rao Institute of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar

    27417

    485

    33777

    471

    91669

    382

    78131

    399

    75904

    402

    Prathima Institute of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar

    29704

    480

    35589

    467

    95411

    378

    78786

    398

    80992

    395

    Bhaskar Medical College and General Hospital, Moinabad

    28977

    482

    34882

    469

    94549

    378

    78184

    399

    76421

    401

    Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Hyderabad

    12693

    527

    19445

    506

    77188

    400

    51747

    437

    69609

    410

    Kamineni Academy of Medical Science and Research, Hyderabad

    16946

    513

    20858

    502

    90855

    383

    68093

    412

    68810

    411

    RVM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Center, Siddipet

    29740

    480

    36978

    464

    96143

    377

    79760

    397

    82750

    393

    Shadan Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad (min)

    46028

    447

    60529

    423

    NA


    NA


    NA


    Deccan College of Medical Sciences (min)

    27090

    486

    43250

    452

    NA


    NA


    NA


    DR V R K Women's Medical College (min)

    --


    --


    NA


    NA


    NA


    Ayaan Institute of Medical College Sciences (min)

    69545

    410

    79450

    397

    NA


    NA


    NA


    Private Dental College

    Name of Dental College

    UNR

    LOC

    GEN

    GEN

    SC

    ST

    BC

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    SVS Institute of Dental Sciences, Mahabubnagar

    49441

    441

    59228

    425

    127273

    345

    96420

    377

    106673

    365

    M.N.R. Dental College, Fasalwadi

    61487

    422

    81108

    395

    128283*

    344

    109286

    363

    111931

    360

    Kamineni Institute of Dental College, Narketpally

    46110

    447

    59165

    425

    85205*

    390

    120575

    351

    101205

    371

    Mamatha Dental College, Khammam

    48410

    443

    68865

    411

    131213

    341

    105746

    366

    108834

    363

    Sri Sai College of Dental Surgery, Hyderabad

    50738

    439

    68837

    411

    135629

    337

    122612

    349

    115463

    356

    Army Dental College,Secunderabad

    36008

    466

    43180

    452

    96143*

    377

    NA


    84049

    392

    Pananiya M Institute of Dental Science, Hyderabad

    41770

    455

    46000

    447

    110484*

    361

    90012

    384

    87424

    387

    Meghana Institute of Dental Science, Nizamabad

    60662

    423

    83963

    392

    140325*

    333

    123598

    348

    116824

    355

    Malla Reddy Institute of Dental Sciences, Hyderabad

    53139

    435

    72807

    406

    135607*

    337

    124790

    347

    97815

    375

    Sri Balaji Dental College and Hospital, Hyderabad

    64448

    418

    82483

    393

    138850*

    334

    126465

    346

    105519

    367

    Mallareddy Dental College for Women

    -


    -


    135607*

    337

    124790

    347

    100254

    372

    *Round I

    Private Medical College (Management Quota)

    Name of College

    CATB


    M


    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Hyderabad

    44242

    450

    Bhaskara Medical College, Moinabad, RR District

    89096

    385

    Chalmeda Anand Rao Institute of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar

    98589

    374

    Kamineni Academy of Medical Sciences, LB Nagar, Hyderabad

    52485

    436

    Kamineni Institute of Medical Sciences, Narketpally, Nalgonda

    278004

    239

    Mediciti Institute of Medical Sciences, Medchal, RR District

    80716

    396

    Mamata Medical College, Khamman

    84389

    391

    MNR Medical College, Fasalwadi, Medak District

    102410

    370

    Prathima Institute of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar

    116662

    355

    SVS Medical College, Mahabubnagar

    94029

    379

    RVM Medical College, Muluhu, Medak District

    117595

    354

    Deccan College of Medical Sciences,

    Kanchanbagh Hyderabad

    151981

    323

    Shadan Institute of Medical Sciences, Himayath

    Sagar Road, Hyderabad

    196624

    289

    Dr. V.R.K. Women's Medical College, Aziz

    Nagar, Moinabad, Hyderabad

    270419

    244

    Ayaan Institute of Medical Sciences,

    Kanakamamidi Village, R.R.District.

    295931

    230

    Private Medical Colleges (Management Quota)

    Name of College

    CATB


    M


    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Army College of Dental Sciences, Secunderabad

    410643

    180

    Kamineni Institute of Dental Sciences, Nalgonda

    278004

    239

    Malla Reddy Dental College for Women, Hyderabad

    374694

    198

    Malla Reddy Institute of Dental Sciences,Hyderabad

    319396

    218

    Mamata Dental College, Khamam

    351970

    204

    Meghna Institute of Dental Sciences, Nizamabad

    626301

    120

    MNR Dental College and Hospital, Medak

    497393

    152

    Panineeya Mahavidyalaya Institute of Dental Sciences & Research Centre, Hyderabad

    130130

    342

    Sri Balaji Dental College, Hyderabad

    297870

    234

    Sri Sai College of Dental Surgery, Vikarabad

    405037

    182

    Sri Venkata Sai Institute of Dental Sciences, Hyderabad

    507162

    149

    Telangana NEET MBBS Cutoff 2017 for State Quota seats

    Government Medical Colleges

    Name of College

    OC Male

    OC Female

    BCB Male

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad

    4,910

    583

    4,799

    584

    8,037

    564

    Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal

    9,456

    557

    9,435

    557

    14,047

    538

    Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad

    4,576

    585

    4,753

    584

    10,930

    550

    ESIC Medical College, Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad

    9,169

    558

    8,335

    562

    16,440

    530

    Government Medical College, Nizamabad

    17,982

    524

    18,015

    524

    19,557

    519

    Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar

    20,599

    516

    18,577

    522

    29,756

    491

    Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Adilabad

    18,596

    522

    21,404

    514

    28,551

    494

    Government medical college

    Name of College

    BCB Female

    BCA Male

    BCA Female

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad

    8,956

    559

    37,194

    473

    36,774

    474

    Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal

    15,896

    531

    48,363

    458

    49,400

    448

    Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad

    10,666

    551

    30,744

    488

    37,866

    472

    ESIC Medical College, Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad

    17,119

    527

    43,778

    459

    44,265

    458

    Government Medical College, Nizamabad

    25,649

    501

    54,360

    439

    61,482

    427

    Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar

    29,351

    492

    69,884

    414

    70,683

    413

    Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Adilabad

    30,430

    489

    61,474

    427

    66,003

    420

    Private Medical Colleges

    Name of College

    Category A Seats (OC)

    Category B Seats

    NRI seats

    OC Male

    OC Female

    NEET

    Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    NEET Rank

    NEET Marks

    Shadan Institute of Medical Sciences, Research Centre and Teaching Hospital, Peerancheru

    54,302*

    439

    53,701*

    440

    2,55,358

    243

    6,47,564

    107

    Bhaskar Medical College, Yenkapally

    21,693

    513

    24,676

    504

    98,380

    375

    5,56,718

    127

    Chalmeda Anand Rao Institute Of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar

    23,109

    509

    23,391

    508

    1,00,812

    373

    6,27,360

    111

    Mediciti Institute Of Medical Sciences, Ghanpur

    18,329

    523

    21,287

    514

    87,666

    389

    4,12,828

    170

    Prathima Institute Of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar

    25,071

    503

    26,003

    500

    1,21,297

    349

    6,31,979

    110

    MNR Medical College & Hospital, Sangareddy

    25,293

    502

    25,435

    502

    1,17,568

    353

    5,94,678

    118

    SVS Medical College, Mehboobnagar

    20,845

    515

    22,207

    511

    75,942

    405

    4,83,760

    147

    Deccan College of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad

    39,045*

    469

    39,555*

    468

    1,53,132

    318

    5,31,605

    134

    Kamineni Institute of Medical Sciences, Narketpally

    20,331

    517

    21,491

    513

    68,409

    416

    3,75,341

    185

    Mamata Medical College, Khammam

    22,224

    511

    21,847

    512

    72,259

    411

    6,37,412

    109

    Maheshwara Medical College, Chitkul, Patancheru, Medak

    26,108

    500

    26,102

    500

    1,28,865

    341

    5,32,691

    133

    Kamineni Academy of Medical Sciences & Research Center, Hyderabad

    11,900

    546

    11,562

    547

    49,030

    449

    2,68,234

    236

    Dr. VRK Women’s Medical College, Aziznagar

    NA

    NA

    66,483*

    419

    3,92,562

    178

    6,14,714

    114

    Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Hyderabad

    12,078

    545

    11,373

    548

    36,011

    476

    2,14,048

    270

    Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad

    22,683

    510

    22,369

    511

    95,986

    378

    6,17,742

    113

    Telangana MBBS contact details

    Nizampura, Warangal, Telangana 506007

    0870 2454555

    knruhswgl15@gmail.com

    Frequently Asked Question (FAQs)

    1. Who is the competent authorities to release the NEET 2023 cutoff?

    Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences (KNRUHS), Warangal is the authority to release the Telangana NEET cutoff 2023. 

    2. When does the Telangana NEET 2023 cutoff will released?

    Authorities will release the Telangana NEET cutoff 2023 after the completion of the counselling sessions.  

    3. What is the cutoff of Telanagana MBBS/BDS 2023?

    The Telangana MBBS cutoff 2023 is the last rank of applicants at which admission will be closed.

    4. What is the determining factor of NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana?

    The scores obtained in NEET is the important factor determining the NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana for granting admission in the state.

    5. What does the NEET cutoff Telangana 2023 will display?

    NEET cutoff Telangana 2023 will display the last rank and the corresponding scores obtained by aspirants for admission to 5,045 MBBS and 1,140 BDS  seats in the medical and dental colleges.

    Articles

    Certifications By Top Providers

    Psychology XI Part-II
    Via National Council of Educational Research and Training
    Online Certificate Course in Basic Health Economics
    Via Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh
    Become a Pharmacy Preceptor
    Via Taipei Medical University, Taipei
    Introduction to Psychology
    Via San Jose State University, San Jose
    B.Sc Computer Science
    Via Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani
    Vocational Mushroom Production
    Via National Institute of Open Schooling
    Coursera
     349 courses
    Futurelearn
     300 courses
    Edx
     197 courses
    Udemy
     181 courses
    Swayam
     63 courses

    Explore Top Universities Across Globe

    University College London, London
     Gower Street, London, WC1E 6BT
    University of Essex, Colchester
     Wivenhoe Park Colchester CO4 3SQ
    University of Nottingham, Nottingham
     University Park, Nottingham NG7 2RD
    University of Glasgow, Glasgow
     Glasgow, G12 8QQ, Scotland
    University of Bristol, Bristol
     Beacon House, Queens Road, Bristol, BS8 1QU
    Most Affordable Countries to Study Abroad
    12 minMay 01, 2023 12:05 PM IST
    Benefits of Studying in Ireland
    5 minMay 17, 2023 07:05 AM IST
    Top 10 reasons why you should study in France
    8 minMar 16, 2022 10:03 AM IST
    Have a question related to Telangana MBBS/BDS Counselling ?
    Bio Medical Engineer

    The field of biomedical engineering opens up a universe of expert chances. An Individual in the biomedical engineering career path work in the field of engineering as well as medicine, in order to find out solutions to common problems of the two fields. The biomedical engineering job opportunities are to collaborate with doctors and researchers to develop medical systems, equipment, or devices that can solve clinical problems. Here we will be discussing jobs after biomedical engineering, how to get a job in biomedical engineering, biomedical engineering scope, and salary. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Electrical power engineer

    Researching and maintaining electrical power plant systems form the basis of an electrical engineers career. Career in electrical engineering involves interaction, designing, and maintenance of systems and components like electrical reactors, electrical power plants, or electrical weapons. Electrical power job also includes the study of medical and other applications of radiation, particularly ionizing radiation, electrical safety, heat/thermodynamics transport, electrical fuel, or other related technology and the problems of electrical power proliferation.

    4 Jobs Available
    Data Administrator

    Database professionals use software to store and organise data such as financial information, customer shipping records. Individuals who opt for a career as data administrators ensure that data is available for users and secured from unauthorised sales. DB administrator may work in various types of industries. It may involve computer systems design, service firms, insurance companies, banks and hospitals.

    4 Jobs Available
    Geothermal Engineer

    Individuals who opt for a career as geothermal engineers are the professionals involved in the processing of geothermal energy. The responsibilities of geothermal engineers may vary depending on the workplace location. Those who work in fields design facilities to process and distribute geothermal energy. They oversee the functioning of machinery used in the field.

    4 Jobs Available
    Graphic Designer

    Within the graphic design and graphic arts industry, a graphic designer is a specialist who designs and builds images, graphic design, or visual effects to develop a piece of artwork. In career as graphic designer, individuals primarily generate the graphics for publishing houses and printed or electronic digital media like pamphlets and commercials. There are various options for industrial graphic design employment. Graphic design career includes providing numerous opportunities in the media industry.

    3 Jobs Available
    Cartographer

    How fascinating it is to represent the whole world on just a piece of paper or a sphere. With the help of maps, we are able to represent the real world on a much smaller scale. Individuals who opt for a career as a cartographer are those who make maps. But, cartography is not just limited to maps, it is about a mixture of art, science, and technology. As a cartographer, not only you will create maps but use various geodetic surveys and remote sensing systems to measure, analyse, and create different maps for political, cultural or educational purposes.

    3 Jobs Available
    Computer Systems Administrator

    Companies rely on the networks for their work, and therefore any single issue needs to be fixed quickly. A career as a Computer Systems Administrator involves collection of information from network users to define and fix the problem. He or she inspects hardware and software systems and cooperates with dealers to find out more information. In order to identify the solution for specific network problems, a computer systems administrator needs to diagnose the system multiple times.

    3 Jobs Available
    GIS Expert

    GIS officer work on various GIS software to conduct a study and gather spatial and non-spatial information. GIS experts update the GIS data and maintain it. The databases include aerial or satellite imagery, latitudinal and longitudinal coordinates, and manually digitized images of maps. In a career as GIS expert, one is responsible for creating online and mobile maps.

    3 Jobs Available
    Bank Branch Manager

    Bank Branch Managers work in a specific section of banking related to the invention and generation of capital for other organisations, governments, and other entities. Bank Branch Managers work for the organisations and underwrite new debts and equity securities for all type of companies, aid in the sale of securities, as well as help to facilitate mergers and acquisitions, reorganisations, and broker trades for both institutions and private investors.

    5 Jobs Available
    Bank Probationary Officer (PO)

    A career as Bank Probationary Officer (PO) is seen as a promising career opportunity and a white-collar career. Each year aspirants take the Bank PO exam. This career provides plenty of career development and opportunities for a successful banking future. If you have more questions about a career as  Bank Probationary Officer (PO), what is probationary officer or how to become a Bank Probationary Officer (PO) then you can read the article and clear all your doubts. 

    5 Jobs Available
    Risk Management Specialist

    Individuals who opt for a career as a risk management specialist are professionals who are responsible for identifying risks involved in business that may include loss of assets, property, personnel or cash flow. Credit risk manager responsibilities are to identifies business opportunities and eliminates issues related to insurance or safety that may cause property litigation. A risk management specialist is responsible for increasing benefits.

    4 Jobs Available
    Investment Banker

    An Investment Banking career involves the invention and generation of capital for other organizations, governments, and other entities. Individuals who opt for a career as Investment Bankers are the head of a team dedicated to raising capital by issuing bonds. Investment bankers are termed as the experts who have their fingers on the pulse of the current financial and investing climate. Students can pursue various Investment Banker courses, such as Banking and Insurance, and Economics to opt for an Investment Banking career path.

    3 Jobs Available
    Insurance Analyst

    In the career as an insurance analyst, one can monitor the choices the customers make about which insurance policy options best suit their requirements. They research and make recommendations that have a real impact on the financial well-being of a client down the road. Insurance companies are helping people prepare themselves for the long term. Insurance Analysts find the documents of the claim and perform a thorough investigation, like travelling to places where the incident has occurred, gathering evidence, and working with law enforcement officers.

    3 Jobs Available
    Auditor

    An auditor is an individual or an agency hired to carry out an audit. A professional should be recognised by the accounting and auditing regulatory body or possess some required credentials for functioning as an auditor. In addition, an individual should have a certification of training from the regulatory authority to serve as the organisation's external auditor. Auditors just have to take proper care of several tasks including checking financial reports to conform with policies and regulations, taxes, compiling tax reports and keeping financial documents in order. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Treasurer

    Treasury analyst career path is often regarded as certified treasury specialist in some business situations, is a finance expert who specifically manages a company or organisation's long-term and short-term financial targets. Treasurer synonym could be a financial officer, which is one of the reputed positions in the corporate world. In a large company, the corporate treasury jobs hold power over the financial decision-making of the total investment and development strategy of the organisation.

    3 Jobs Available
    Finance Executive

    A career as Finance Executive requires one to be responsible for monitoring an organization's income, investments and expenses to create and evaluate financial reports. His or her role involves performing audits, invoices, and budget preparations. He or she manages accounting activities, bank reconciliations, and payable and receivable accounts.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Transportation Planner

    A career as Transportation Planner requires technical application of science and technology in engineering, particularly the concepts, equipment and technologies involved in the production of products and services. In fields like land use, infrastructure review, ecological standards and street design, he or she considers issues of health, environment and performance. A Transportation Planner assigns resources for implementing and designing programmes. He or she is responsible for assessing needs, preparing plans and forecasts and compliance with regulations.

    3 Jobs Available
    Plumber

    An expert in plumbing is aware of building regulations and safety standards and works to make sure these standards are upheld. Testing pipes for leakage using air pressure and other gauges, and also the ability to construct new pipe systems by cutting, fitting, measuring and threading pipes are some of the other more involved aspects of plumbing. Individuals in the plumber career path are self-employed or work for a small business employing less than ten people, though some might find working for larger entities or the government more desirable.

    2 Jobs Available
    Construction Manager

    Individuals who opt for a career as construction managers have a senior-level management role offered in construction firms. Responsibilities in the construction management career path are assigning tasks to workers, inspecting their work, and coordinating with other professionals including architects, subcontractors, and building services engineers.

    2 Jobs Available
    Carpenter

    Carpenters are typically construction workers. They stay involved in performing many types of construction activities. It includes cutting, fitting and assembling wood.  Carpenters may help in building constructions, bridges, big ships and boats. Here, in the article, we will discuss carpenter career path, carpenter salary, how to become a carpenter, carpenter job outlook.

    2 Jobs Available
    Welder

    An individual who opts for a career as a welder is a professional tradesman who is skilled in creating a fusion between two metal pieces to join it together with the use of a manual or fully automatic welding machine in their welder career path. It is joined by intense heat and gas released between the metal pieces through the welding machine to permanently fix it. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Environmental Engineer

    Individuals who opt for a career as an environmental engineer are construction professionals who utilise the skills and knowledge of biology, soil science, chemistry and the concept of engineering to design and develop projects that serve as solutions to various environmental problems. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Naval Architect

    A Naval Architect is a professional who designs, produces and repairs safe and sea-worthy surfaces or underwater structures. A Naval Architect stays involved in creating and designing ships, ferries, submarines and yachts with implementation of various principles such as gravity, ideal hull form, buoyancy and stability. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Welding Engineer

    Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Orthotist and Prosthetist

    Orthotists and Prosthetists are professionals who provide aid to patients with disabilities. They fix them to artificial limbs (prosthetics) and help them to regain stability. There are times when people lose their limbs in an accident. In some other occasions, they are born without a limb or orthopaedic impairment. Orthotists and prosthetists play a crucial role in their lives with fixing them to assistive devices and provide mobility.

    6 Jobs Available
    Veterinary Doctor

    A veterinary doctor is a medical professional with a degree in veterinary science. The veterinary science qualification is the minimum requirement to become a veterinary doctor. There are numerous veterinary science courses offered by various institutes. He or she is employed at zoos to ensure they are provided with good health facilities and medical care to improve their life expectancy.

    5 Jobs Available
    Gynaecologist

    Gynaecology can be defined as the study of the female body. The job outlook for gynaecology is excellent since there is evergreen demand for one because of their responsibility of dealing with not only women’s health but also fertility and pregnancy issues. Although most women prefer to have a women obstetrician gynaecologist as their doctor, men also explore a career as a gynaecologist and there are ample amounts of male doctors in the field who are gynaecologists and aid women during delivery and childbirth. 

    4 Jobs Available
    ENT Specialist

    Individuals who opt for a career as ENT specialists are medical professionals who specialise in treating disorders that are related to functioning of ears, nose, sinus, throat, head and neck. Such disorders or diseases result in affecting fundamental functions of life such as hearing and balance, swallowing and speech, breathing and sleep. Individuals who opt for a career as an ENT specialist are also responsible for treating allergies and sinuses, head and neck cancer, skin disorders and facial plastic surgeries.

    4 Jobs Available
    Pathologist

    The career in pathology in India is filled with several responsibilities as it is a medical branch and affects human lives. The demand for pathologists has been increasing from the past few years as people are getting more aware of different diseases. Not only that, an increase in population and lifestyle changes have also contributed to the increase in a pathologist’s demand. The pathology careers provide an extremely huge number of opportunities and if you want to be a part of the medical field you can consider being a pathologist. If you want to know more about a career in pathology in India then continue reading this article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Oncologist

    An oncologist is a specialised doctor responsible for providing medical care to patients diagnosed with cancer. He or she uses several therapies to control the cancer and its effect on the human body such as chemotherapy, immunotherapy, radiation therapy and biopsy. An oncologist designs a treatment plan based on a pathology report after diagnosing the type of cancer and where it is spreading inside the body.

    3 Jobs Available
    Surgical Technologist

    When it comes to an operation theatre, there are several tasks that are to be carried out before as well as after the operation or surgery has taken place. Such tasks are not possible without surgical tech and surgical tech tools. A single surgeon cannot do it all alone. It’s like for a footballer he needs his team’s support to score a goal the same goes for a surgeon. It is here, when a surgical technologist comes into the picture. It is the job of a surgical technologist to prepare the operation theatre with all the required equipment before the surgery. Not only that, once an operation is done it is the job of the surgical technologist to clean all the equipment. One has to fulfil the minimum requirements of surgical tech qualifications. 

    Also Read: Career as Nurse

    3 Jobs Available
    Ophthalmic Medical Technician

    Ophthalmic technician careers are one of the booming careers option available in the field of healthcare. Being a part of this field as an ophthalmic medical technician can provide several career opportunities for an individual. With advancing technology the job of individuals who opt for a career as ophthalmic medical technicians have become of even more importance as he or she is required to assist the ophthalmologist in using different types of machinery. If you want to know more about the field and what are the several job opportunities, work environment, just about anything continues reading the article and all your questions shall be answered.

    3 Jobs Available
    Actor

    Individuals who opt for a career as actor, his or her primary responsibility is to completely speak to the character he or she is playing and to persuade their crowd that the character is genuine by connecting with them and bringing them into the story. This applies to significant roles and littler parts, as all roles join to make an effective creation. Here in this article, we will discuss how to become an actor, actor qualification, acting career salary in India, and actor jobs.

    4 Jobs Available
    Acrobat

    Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats create and direct original routines for themselves, in addition to developing interpretations of existing routines. The work of circus acrobats can be seen in a variety of performance settings, including circus, reality shows, sports events like the Olympics, movies and commercials. Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats must be prepared to face rejections and intermittent periods of work. The creativity of acrobats may extend to other aspects of the performance. For example, acrobats in the circus may work with gym trainers, celebrities or collaborate with other professionals to enhance such performance elements as costume and or maybe at the teaching end of the career.

    3 Jobs Available
    Author

    Individuals in author career path are someone who chooses a field to write in and can go about it according to his or her wish. It is considered one of the most careers for writers. Being an author and writing something which breaks all possible records is entirely in the hands of an individual. It is one of those careers where one gets to ‘be his or her own boss’. Not only an author could also be a freelancer or could do the job as a hobby or passion. Careers for writers are not just limited to writing novels or poems but also includes several other career options like screenwriter, copywriter, playwright, so on and so forth.

    3 Jobs Available
    Announcer

    A career as an announcer is a creative profession and requires a lot of mind musing in terms of creativity as well as critical and analytical aspects. Also, the announcers working on television and radio networking sites are required to constantly maintain a social media presence. Having a social media presence not only helps them in establishing a strong public image but they are also able to engage in a better way with their audience. Through social media presence, they are able to know their audience’s feedback, what interests them, music requests, or programme contests.

    3 Jobs Available
    Video Game Designer

    Career as a video game designer is filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. A video game designer is someone who is involved in the process of creating a game from day one. He or she is responsible for fulfilling duties like designing the character of the game, the several levels involved, plot, art and similar other elements. Individuals who opt for a career as a video game designer may also write the codes for the game using different programming languages. Depending on the video game designer job description and experience they may also have to lead a team and do the early testing of the game in order to suggest changes and find loopholes.

    3 Jobs Available
    Talent Agent

    The career as a Talent Agent is filled with responsibilities. A Talent Agent is someone who is involved in the pre-production process of the film. It is a very busy job for a Talent Agent but as and when an individual gains experience and progresses in the career he or she can have people assisting him or her in work. Depending on one’s responsibilities, number of clients and experience he or she may also have to lead a team and work with juniors under him or her in a talent agency. In order to know more about the job of a talent agent continue reading the article.

    If you want to know more about talent agent meaning, how to become a Talent Agent, or Talent Agent job description then continue reading this article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Radio Jockey

    Radio Jockey is an exciting, promising career and a great challenge for music lovers. If you are really interested in a career as radio jockey, then it is very important for an RJ to have an automatic, fun, and friendly personality. If you want to get a job done in this field, a strong command of the language and a good voice are always good things. Apart from this, in order to be a good radio jockey, you will also listen to good radio jockeys so that you can understand their style and later make your own by practicing.

    A career as radio jockey has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. If you want to know more about a career as radio jockey, and how to become a radio jockey then continue reading the article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Visual Communication Designer

    Individuals who want to opt for a career as a Visual Communication Designer will work in the graphic design and arts industry. Every sector in the modern age is using visuals to connect with people, clients, or customers. This career involves art and technology and candidates who want to pursue their career as visual communication designer has a great scope of career opportunity.

    2 Jobs Available
    Reporter

    Individuals who opt for a career as a reporter may often be at work on national holidays and festivities. He or she pitches various story ideas and covers news stories in risky situations. Students can pursue BMC (Bachelor of Mass Communication), B.M.M. (Bachelor of Mass Media), MAJMC (MA in Journalism and Mass Communication) to become a reporter. While we sit at home reporters travel to locations to collect information that carries a news value.  

    4 Jobs Available
    Advertising Manager

    Advertising managers consult with the financial department to plan a marketing strategy schedule and cost estimates. We often see advertisements that attract us a lot, not every advertisement is just to promote a business but some of them provide a social message as well. There was an advertisement of a washing machine brand that implies a story that even a man can do household activities. And of course how could we even forget those jingles which we often sing while working.

    3 Jobs Available
    Author

    Individuals in author career path are someone who chooses a field to write in and can go about it according to his or her wish. It is considered one of the most careers for writers. Being an author and writing something which breaks all possible records is entirely in the hands of an individual. It is one of those careers where one gets to ‘be his or her own boss’. Not only an author could also be a freelancer or could do the job as a hobby or passion. Careers for writers are not just limited to writing novels or poems but also includes several other career options like screenwriter, copywriter, playwright, so on and so forth.

    3 Jobs Available
    Journalist

    Careers in journalism are filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. One cannot afford to miss out on the details. As it is the small details that provide insights into a story. Depending on those insights a journalist goes about writing a news article. A journalism career can be stressful at times but if you are someone who is passionate about it then it is the right choice for you. If you want to know more about the media field and journalist career then continue reading this article.

    3 Jobs Available
    News Anchor

    A career as news anchor requires to be working closely with reporters to collect information, broadcast newscasts and interview guests throughout the day. A news anchor job description is to track the latest affairs and present news stories in an insightful, meaningful and impartial manner to the public. A news anchor in India needs to be updated on the news of the day. He or she even works with the news director to pick stories to air, taking into consideration the interests of the viewer.

    3 Jobs Available
    Publisher

    For publishing books, newspapers, magazines and digital material, editorial and commercial strategies are set by publishers. Individuals in publishing career paths make choices about the markets their businesses will reach and the type of content that their audience will be served. Individuals in book publisher careers collaborate with editorial staff, designers, authors, and freelance contributors who develop and manage the creation of content.

    3 Jobs Available
    Vlogger

    In a career as a vlogger, one generally works for himself or herself. However, once an individual has gained viewership there are several brands and companies that approach them for paid collaboration. It is one of those fields where an individual can earn well while following his or her passion. Ever since internet cost got reduced the viewership for these types of content has increased on a large scale. Therefore, the career as vlogger has a lot to offer. If you want to know more about the career as vlogger, how to become a vlogger, so on and so forth then continue reading the article. Students can visit Jamia Millia Islamia, Asian College of Journalism, Indian Institute of Mass Communication to pursue journalism degrees.

    3 Jobs Available
    Public Relation Executive

    Public relation officer qualifications should enable him or her to handle various activities like developing, implementing, monitoring, and evaluating communications strategy in order to support the communication objectives and maximize positive exposure in local, national, and international markets. The day-to-day tasks in the career as a public relations officer can vary depending on the industry, active PR campaigns, PR team size, and other factors. However, the job of PR officer often includes, writing press releases to announce company-related news, creating fact sheets and media kits about the company to send to media teams for brand-building and several other activities. In the career a public relations officer, individuals are also responsible for tracking and measuring their PR efforts.

    2 Jobs Available
    Gemologist

    A career as a gemologist is as magnificent and sparkling as gemstones. A gemologist is a professional who has knowledge and understanding of gemology and he or she applies the same knowledge in his everyday work responsibilities. He or she grades gemstones using various equipment and determines its worth. His or her other work responsibilities involve settling gemstones in jewellery, polishing and examining it. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Production Manager

    Production Manager Job Description: A Production Manager is responsible for ensuring smooth running of manufacturing processes in an efficient manner. He or she plans and organises production schedules. The role of Production Manager involves estimation, negotiation on budget and timescales with the clients and managers. 

    Resource Links for Online MBA 

    3 Jobs Available
    Welding Engineer

    Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

    2 Jobs Available
    QA Manager

    Quality Assurance Manager Job Description: A QA Manager is an administrative professional responsible for overseeing the activity of the QA department and staff. It involves developing, implementing and maintaining a system that is qualified and reliable for testing to meet specifications of products of organisations as well as development processes. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Reliability Engineer

    Are you searching for a Reliability Engineer job description? A Reliability Engineer is responsible for ensuring long lasting and high quality products. He or she ensures that materials, manufacturing equipment, components and processes are error free. A Reliability Engineer role comes with the responsibility of minimising risks and effectiveness of processes and equipment. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Safety Manager

    A Safety Manager is a professional responsible for employee’s safety at work. He or she plans, implements and oversees the company’s employee safety. A Safety Manager ensures compliance and adherence to Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) guidelines.

    2 Jobs Available
    Corporate Executive

    Are you searching for a Corporate Executive job description? A Corporate Executive role comes with administrative duties. He or she provides support to the leadership of the organisation. A Corporate Executive fulfils the business purpose and ensures its financial stability. In this article, we are going to discuss how to become corporate executive.

    2 Jobs Available
    ITSM Manager

    ITSM Manager is a professional responsible for heading the ITSM (Information Technology Service Management) or (Information Technology Infrastructure Library) processes. He or she ensures that operation management provides appropriate resource levels for problem resolutions. The ITSM Manager oversees the level of prioritisation for the problems, critical incidents, planned as well as proactive tasks. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Computer Programmer

    Careers in computer programming primarily refer to the systematic act of writing code and moreover includes wider computer science areas. The word 'programmer' or 'coder' has entered into practice with the growing number of newly self-taught tech-enthusiast. Computer programming careers involve the use of designs created by software developers and engineers and transforming them into commands that can be implemented by computers. These commands result in regular usage of social media sites, word processing applications and browsers.

    3 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Big Data Developer

    A Big Data Developer is a professional responsible for developing Hadoop applications to serve the needs of big data of the employing organisation. He or she resolves the big data problems and requirements. His or her role involves designing, building, installing, configuring and supporting Hadoop. Big Data Developer creates scalable and high-performance web services for tracking data. 

    2 Jobs Available
    PHP Programmer

    Are you searching for a PHP Programmer job description? A PHP Programmer is a professional  who utilises his or her knowledge of computer programming PHP language to develop, test, debug and implement codes for varying websites. PHP (Hypertext Preprocessor) is a scripting language used to write content that enables adding additional functionality to web pages. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Web Designer

    The role of web designer is to create and construct websites and web pages is part of the web designer job description. People who pursue a profession in web design integrate a variety of visual design elements, including text, images, graphics, animations, and videos. A career as web designer in India can build brand-new websites or improve the look and style of already-existing ones. This post will cover web designing training, web designer abilities, scope and pay for web designer salary in India, career advancement for web designers, and how to become a web designer.

    2 Jobs Available
    Computer Engineer

    A Computer Engineer is a professional who meets the requirements of technology of an organization to function efficiently in its day-to-day life. A career as Computer Engineer requires working in various fields such as software development, applications development, and computer programming. He or she needs to design and maintain the system, operation analysis, installation and updation of softwares, network modifications, and many others.

    2 Jobs Available
    IT Consultant

    An IT Consultant is a professional who is also known as a technology consultant. He or she is required to provide consultation to industrial and commercial clients to resolve business and IT problems and acquire optimum growth. An IT consultant can find work by signing up with an IT consultancy firm, or they can work on their own as independent contractors and select the projects they want to work on.

    2 Jobs Available
    Back to top