Careers360 Logo
NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana (2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017) - Medical and Dental Colleges Cutoff

Access premium articles, webinars, resources to make the best decisions for career, course, exams, scholarships, study abroad and much more with

Plan, Prepare & Make the Best Career Choices

NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana (2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017) - Medical and Dental Colleges Cutoff

Edited By Raushan Kumar | Updated on Aug 22, 2023 06:40 PM IST | #Telangana MBBS/BDS Counselling

NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana - Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences (KNRUHS), Warangal will release the Telangana NEET cutoff 2023 after the completion of the counselling sessions. The Telangana MBBS cutoff 2023 is the last rank of applicants at which admission will be closed.

A separate NEET 2023 cutoff Telangana will be published for 85% State Quota and 15% All India Quota seats (AIQ). The scores obtained in NEET are the essential factor determining the NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana for granting admission in the state. KNRUHS will only be responsible for publishing the NEET cut off 2023 for MBBS in Telangana for 85% state quota seats, whereas, for 15% AIQ seats MCC will publish the cutoff separately.

Recommended: Check your MBBS/BDS College Admission Chances in Telangana based on your NEET Rank & Make Preference list for Counseling. Check Now  

Latest: NEET All India Counseling Begins! Use NEET College Predictor to make your  MBBS/BDS Colleges Preference list (Govt. Colleges, Central Universities, Deemed Universities)  as per NEET Rank & Category. Check Now

Study MBBS Abroad: Admissions Open for 200+ Universities from 25+ Countries

NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana (2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017) - Medical and Dental Colleges Cutoff
NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana (2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017) - Medical and Dental Colleges Cutoff

NEET 2023 qualified aspirants will be eligible to take the Telangana MBBS 2023 admission in various medical and dental colleges in the state. NEET cutoff Telangana 2023 will display the last rank and the corresponding scores obtained by aspirants for admission to 5,045 MBBS and 1,140 BDS seats in the medical and dental colleges. Students can go through the article on NEET 2023 cutoff Telangana, Telangana counselling 2023 to check the last AIQ, state quota rank, NEET cut off 2023 for MBBS in Telangana category wise and other details.

Also read:

Details on Telangana NEET Cut off 2023

The Telangana MBBS cutoff 2023 comprises the rank and its equivalent scores obtained by candidates in the NEET exam. The Telangana NEET cutoff 2023 is for the applicants who obtained the last rank in the state merit list or at which admission is closed in the respective category and colleges. The data of the NEET 2023 cutoff Telangana provided below is just to guide the students about the last rank and its equivalent scores on which admission has been granted. Students can be benefitted by going through the previous year's data to set their target scores to achieve in NEET 2023.

Determining Factors of Telangana NEET Cutoff 2023

Aspirants can go through the different factors on which the Telangana MBBS/BDS cutoff will depend, below.

  • Number of appearing students in NEET-UG 2023

  • Level of difficulties of the NEET question paper in the exam

  • Availability of seats for Telangana MBBS 2023 admission

  • Marks obtained in NEET 2023 result

Pursue MD/MS in USA

Want to study abroad? Plan your Journey

Pursue MD/MS in Ireland

Want to study abroad? Plan your Journey

What are the types of Telangana NEET Cutoff 2023?

Aspirants can go through the different types of NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana which will be published by the authority from the table below.

Reservation Quota

Cutoff Publishing authority

15% All India Quota seats

Director general of health services (DGHS)

85% State Quota seats

Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences (KNRUHS)

Telangana NEET Cut off 2023: Qualifying Marks and Percentile

Category

NEET 2023 cutoff

NEET cut-off marks

General

50th percentile

720-137

SC/ST/OBC

40th percentile

136-107

General-PwD

45th percentile

136-121

SC/OBC-PwD

40th percentile

120-107
ST-PwD
40th percentile120-108
NEET College Predictor
Check your admission chances in MBBS/BDS/AYUSH Colleges
Check Now

Telangana MBBS 2023 Cutoff: 15% All India Quota seats

DGHS is the competent authority, on behalf of MCC, to publish the NEET 2023 cutoff Telangana for applicants seeking admission under the 15% AIQ seats. The Telangana NEET cutoff 2023 includes the candidate's All India Ranks and the scores which are equivalent to it. The Telangana MBBS cutoff 2023 is the last rank and its equivalent scores on which admission will be closed under 15% AIQ seats.

Telangana Cutoff NEET 2023: 85% State Quota Seats

For Telangana MBBS admission 2023 the cutoff for 85% state quota seats will be published by the state authority KNRUHS, Warangal. The NEET 2023 cutoff Telangana will be released in online mode separately for every category including General (unreserved), SC/ST/OBC (reserved) and PwD aspirants. The Telangana MBBS cutoff 2023 is the applicant's last rank and its equivalent score to get admission in their respective categories.

Related: Online Dentistry Courses & Certifications

How many marks are required to clear NEET in Telangana?

Candidates who appear in NEET UG in Telangana need to score at least 50 percentile to qualify the NEET Telangana. However, it depends on the NEET cut off marks which is determined by the authority.

NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana - AIQ & State Quota Seats

The state authority KNRUHS and DGHS will be responsible for publishing the 85% State quota and 15% AIQ seats, respectively. The Telangana medical colleges cut off 2023 is also released. The eligible applicants for NEET 2023 can go through the previous year's cutoff at their convenience. Depending upon different factors the NEET cutoff every year varies. Aspirants must note that the previous year's Telangana NEET cutoff is only for guidance purposes.

Telangana MBBS cutoff 2022 for 85% State Quota seats:

Local Medical Colleges (Govt.)

College NameArea/RegionGeneral
RankScore
Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, HyderabadOU29134583
Bhaskar Medical College and General Hospital, MoinabadOU95104486
Chalmeda Ananda Rao Institute of Medical Sciences, KarimnagarOU93957487
Dr Patnam Mahender Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, ChevellaOU115198462
ESIC Medical College, HyderabadOU19405603
Gandhi Medical College and Hospital, SecunderabadOU8485633
Government Medical College, Bhadradri KothagudemOU99084481
Government Medical College, NalgondaOU73147514
Government Medical College, NizamabadOU41013562
Government Medical College, RamagundamOU104648474
Government Medical College, SiddipetOU53595543
Government Medical College, SangareddyOU78900506
Government Medical College, SuryapetOU64518526
Government Medical College, WanaparthyOU103746475
Kakatiya Medical College, WarangalOU27003587
Kamineni Academy of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, HyderabadOU41065562
Kamineni Institute of Medical Sciences, NarketpallyOU74887512
Mahavir Institute of Medical Sciences, VikarabadOU122079454
Maheshwara Medical College and Hospital, PatancheruOU114078463
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, HyderabadOU73941513
Mamata Academy of Medical Sciences, BachupallyOU64747526
Mamata Medical College, KhammamOU90532491
MNR Medical College and Hospital, SangareddyOU111669466
Osmania Medical College, HyderabadOU16070611
Prathima Institute of Medical Sciences, KarimnagarOU105389473
Prathima Relief Institute of Medical Sciences, WarangalOU112261465
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, AdilabadOU61780530
RVM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Center, SiddipetOU112318465
SVS Medical College, MahboobnagarOU83502500
TRR Institute of Medical Sciences, PatancheruOU125070451
NEET 2024 Most scoring concepts

Just Study 32% of the NEET syllabus and Score upto 100% marks

Pursue MD/MS in Australia

Want to study abroad? Plan your Journey


Telangana State Quota Cutoff: Non-local Medical College (Govt.)

Name of CollegeQuotaCollege RegionArea/RegionGeneral
RankScore
Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, HyderabadGQOUUnreserved19972602
Bhaskar Medical College and General Hospital, MoinabadGQOUUnreserved54555541
Chalmeda Ananda Rao Institute of Medical Sciences, KarimnagarGQOUUnreserved52253545
Dr Patnam Mahender Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, ChevellaGQOUUnreserved60173533
ESIC Medical College, HyderabadGQOUUnreserved6952639
Gandhi Medical College and Hospital, SecunderabadGQOUUnreserved1838667
Government Medical College, Bhadradri KothagudemGQOUUnreserved52746544
Government Medical College, JagtialGQOUUnreserved58084536
Government Medical College, MahabubnagarGQOUUnreserved28684584
Government Medical College, MancherialGQOUUnreserved58659535
Government Medical College, MahabubabadGQOUUnreserved54470541
Government Medical College, NagarkurnoolGQOUUnreserved55367540
Government Medical College, NizamabadGQOUUnreserved29698582
Government Medical College, NalgondaGQOUUnreserved46607553
Government Medical College, RamagundamGQOUUnreserved57772536
Government Medical College, SangareddyGQOUUnreserved48119551
Government Medical College, SiddipetGQOUUnreserved38395567
Government Medical College, SuryapetGQOUUnreserved43808558
Government Medical College, WanaparthyGQOUUnreserved58372536
Kakatiya Medical College, WarangalGQOUUnreserved21252599
Kamineni Academy of Medical Sciences and Research Centre, HyderabadGQOUUnreserved28535585
Mahavir Institute of Medical Sciences, VikarabadGQOUUnreserved61178531
Maheshwara Medical College and Hospital, PatancheruGQOUUnreserved60459532
Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, HyderabadGQOUUnreserved43864558
Mamata Academy of Medical Sciences, BachupallyGQOUUnreserved43409559
Mamata Medical College, KhammamGQOUUnreserved49816548
MediCiti Institute of Medical Sciences, MedchalGQOUUnreserved52796544
MNR Medical College and Hospital, SangareddyGQOUUnreserved59272545
Osmania Medical College, HyderabadGQOUUnreserved6934640
Prathima Institute of Medical Sciences, KarimnagarGQOUUnreserved57151537
Prathima Relief Institute of Medical Sciences, WarangalGQOUUnreserved53940542
Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, AdilabadGQOUUnreserved35826571
RVM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Center, SiddipetGQOUUnreserved59352534
Surabhi Institute of Medical Sciences, SiddipetGQOUUnreserved61138531
SVS Medical College, MahboobnagarGQOUUnreserved49959548
TRR Institute of Medical Sciences, PatancheruGQOUUnreserved61569531


Telangana MBBS cutoff 2019 for 85% State Quota seats

Local Medical colleges

Name of College

Quota (Miscellaneous)

Rank

Score

Rank

Score

Rank

Score

Rank

Score

Rank

Score

General

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

APOLLO INST OF MED SCI, HYDERABAD

Management

60532


-


-


-


-


Government

19750

560

94766

436

83339

450

87334

445

-


NRI

216762

327

-


-


-


-


AYAAN INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

Management

296234

277









Government

95119

436









NRI

732501

127









BHASKAR MEDICAL COLLEGE, MOINABAD, R.R.(DST)

Management

121570

407









Government

46052

505

115542

413

91265

441

101068

429

-


NRI

835222

108









C ANANDA RAO INST. OF MED. SCI., KARIMNAGAR

Management

113625

415



-


-


-


Government

48056

502

111970

417

89863

442

93173

438



NRI

758137

122

-


-


-


-


DECCAN COLLEGE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

Management

145543

384

-


-


-


-


Government

53981

492

-


-


-


-


NRI

825033

110

-


-


-


-


DR PATNAM MAHENDER REDDY INST OF MED SCI, CHEVELLA

Management

162367

369









Government

56061

489

119554

409

98193

432

110131

419



NRI

714023

131









ESI MEDICAL COLLEGE, SANATHNAGAR, HYD

Management











Government

14684

575

63107

478

42691

511

67930

471



NRI











GANDHI MEDICAL COLLEGE, SECUNDERABAD

Management











Government

9721

592

59252

484

40739

515

46211

505

17634

566

NRI











GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, MAHABUBNAGAR

Management











Government

33028

530

89980

442

69386

469

85020

448

43500

510

NRI











GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, NALGONDA

Management

-


-


-


-


-


Government

47728

502

99065

431

80949

453

89725

442



NRI

-


-


-


-


-


GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, SURYAPET

Management

-


-


-


-


-


Government

47214

503

103697

426

81246

453

88246

444



NRI

-


-


-


-


-


GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, NIZAMABAD

Management

-


-


-


-


-


Government

28953

538

87341

445

64861

475

75667

460

37698

520

NRI

-


-


-


-


-


KAKATIYA MEDICAL COLLEGE, WARANGAL

Management

-


-


-


-


-


Government

17626

566

71158

466

54439

491

60915

481

23464

551

NRI

-


-


-


-


-


KAMINENI ACADEMY OF MEDICAL SCI AND RESEARCH, HYD

Management

64888

475

-


-


-


-


Government

26310

544

93291

438

75373

461

78670

456



NRI

289753

281

-


-


-


-


KAMINENI INSTITUTE OF MED. SCI., NARKETPALLY

Management

86324

447

-


-


-


-


Government

44396

508

110917

418

88120

444

92805

439



NRI

582084

163

-


-


-


-


MAMATA ACADEMY OF MED SCI, BACHUPALLY

Management

121017


--


-


-


-


Government

36002

524

113652

415

90694

441

96798

434



NRI

819649


-


-


-


-


MEDICITI INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

Management

118705

410

-


-


-


-


Government

48608

501

114877

414

91510

440

100268

430



NRI

768266

120

-


-


-


-


MAHAVIR INST OF MED SCI, VIKARABAD

Management

161141

370

-


-


-


-


Government

56444

488

121363

407

97481

433

112262

417



NRI

820204


-


-


-


-


MALLA REDDY INST OF MED SCI, SURARAM, RR

Management

124367

404









Government

42166

512

114076

415

88880

443

93466

438

-


NRI

567564

167









MAMATA MEDICAL COLLEGE, KHAMMAM

Management

97367

433









Government

42702

511

108171

421

70518

467

95266

436

-


NRI

708951

132









MNR MEDICAL COLLEGE, SANGAREDDY

Management

152635

378









Government

39917

516

106754

423

78655

456

98609

432



NRI

767849

120









MALLA REDDY MEDICAL COLLEGE FOR WOMEN,SURARAM,RR

Management

147545 (female)

382









Government

52713 (female)

494









NRI

807766 (female)

113









OSMANIA MEDICAL COLLEGE, HYDERABAD

Management

-


-


-


-


-


Government

9769

592

55265

490

40107

516

46676

504



NRI

-


-


-


-


-


PRATHIMA INST OF MED. SCI., KARIMNAGAR

Management

147106

383

-


-


-


-


Government

51061

497

114819

414

91382

440

101166

429



NRI

822847

110

-


-


-


-


RAJIV INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE, ADILABAD

Management

-


-


-


-


-


Government

39603

517

94758

436

74116

462

86553

446

44494

508

NRI

-


-


-


-


-


RVM MEDICAL COLLEGE, MULUGU

Management

154253

376

-


-


-


-


Government

53249

493

119466

409

95102

436

106549

423

-


NRI

663610

142

-


-


-


-


GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, SIDDIPET

Management

-


-


-


-


-


Government

33912

528

84972

448

70852

467

81853

452

43639

510

NRI

-


-


-


-


-


SHADAN INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

Management

187963

348

-


-


-


-


Government

75686

460

--


-


-


-


NRI

767314

120

-


-


-


-


SURABHI INST OF MED SCI, SIDDIPET

Management

171312

362









Government

55789

489

120450

408

97323

433

109165

420



NRI

565880










S.V.S. MEDICAL COLLEGE, MAHABUBNAGAR

Management

99089

431

-


-


-


-


Government

52062

495

116973

412

91879

440

105416

424

-


NRI

393892


-


-


-


-


DR V R K WOMENS MEDICAL COLLEGE

Management

275467 (female)

289

-


-


-


-


Government

86818 (female)

446

-


-


-


-


NRI

802639 (female)


-


-


-


-


Non local Medical college

Name of College

Quota (Miscellaneous)

Rank

Score

Rank

Score

Rank

Score

Rank

Score

General

SC

ST

OBC

APOLLO INST OF MED SCI, HYDERABAD

Management

60532


-


-


-


Government

16969

568

93571

438

-


18123

565

NRI

216762

327

-


-


-


AYAAN INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

Management

296234

277

-


-


-


Government

86570

446

-


-


-


NRI

732501

127

-


-


-


BHASKAR MEDICAL COLLEGE, MOINABAD, R.R.(DST)

Management

121570

407

-


-


-


Government

36213

523

83586

450

93930 (female)

437

46657

504

NRI

835222

108

-


-


-


C ANANDA RAO INST. OF MED. SCI., KARIMNAGAR

Management

113625

415

-


-


-


Government

32879

530

72926

464



53901

492

NRI

758137

122

-


-


-


DECCAN COLLEGE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

Management

145543

384

-


-


-


Government

46126

505

-


-


-


NRI

825033

110

-


-


-


DR PATNAM MAHENDER REDDY INST OF MED SCI, CHEVELLA

Management

162367

369

-


-


-


Government

37872

520

106351

423

95617 (female)

435

68685

470

NRI

714023

131

-


-


--


ESI MEDICAL COLLEGE, SANATHNAGAR, HYD

Management

-


-


-


-


Government

10290

590



42691

511

14266

576

NRI

-


-


-


-


GANDHI MEDICAL COLLEGE, SECUNDERABAD

Management

-


-


-


-


Government

2440

632

43045

511

37776

520

11662

585

NRI

-


-


-


-


GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, MAHABUBNAGAR

Management

-


-


-


-


Government

24200

549

71966

465

54546

491

57994

486

NRI

-


-


-


-


GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, NALGONDA

Management

-


-


-


-


Government

34286

527

91358

440

76714

459

55883

489

NRI

-


-


-




GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, SURYAPET

Management

-


-


-


-


Government

34180

528

93926

437

60792

481

59025

484

NRI

-


-




-


GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, NIZAMABAD

Management

-


-


-


-


Government

23883

550

72151

465

-


59648

483

NRI

-


-


-


-


KAKATIYA MEDICAL COLLEGE, WARANGAL

Management

-


-


-


-


Government

14855

574

64271

476

23678

550

43905

509

NRI

-


-


-




KAMINENI ACADEMY OF MEDICAL SCI AND RESEARCH, HYD

Management

64888

475

-


-


-


Government

19897

560

71903

465

75373

461

27097

542

NRI

289753

281

-


-


-


KAMINENI INSTITUTE OF MED. SCI., NARKETPALLY

Management

86324

447

-


-


-


Government

31907

532

93404

438

81013

453

61695

480

NRI

582084

163

-


-


--


MAMATA ACADEMY OF MED SCI, BACHUPALLY

Management

121017


-


-


--


Government

27856

541

107374

422

69177 (female)

469

37857

520

NRI

819649


-


-


-


MEDICITY INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

Management

118705

410

-


-


-


Government

35744

524

105430

424

67632 (female)

471

38729

519

NRI

768266

120

-


-


-


MAHAVIR INST OF MED SCI, VIKARABAD

Management

161141

370

-


-


--


Government

37019

522

109296

420

96701

434

68302

470

NRI

820204


-


-


-


MALLA REDDY INST OF MED SCI, SURARAM, RR

Management

124367

404

-


-


-


Government

33238

530

107308

422

78660

456

73331

463

NRI

567564

167

-


-


-


MAMATA MEDICAL COLLEGE, KHAMMAM

Management

97367

433

-


-


-


Government

32428

531

103689

426

46012

505

46761

504

NRI

708951

132

-


-


-


MNR MEDICAL COLLEGE, SANGAREDDY

Management

152635

378

-


-


-


Government

29419

537

94601

437

-


53399

493

NRI

767849

120

-


-


-


MALLA REDDY MEDICAL COLLEGE FOR WOMEN,SURARAM,RR

Management

147545 (female)

382

-


-


-


Government

36449 (female)

523

102645 (female)

427

91981 (female)

440

79553 (female)

455

NRI

807766 (female)

113

-


--


--


OSMANIA MEDICAL COLLEGE, HYDERABAD

Management

-




-


-


Government

6615

605

14588

575

11678

585

8820

596

NRI

-


-


-


-


PRATHIMA INST OF MED. SCI., KARIMNAGAR

Management

147106

383

-


-


-


Government

36988

522

108633

421

84555

449

62170

479

NRI

822847

110

-


-


-


RAJIV INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE, ADILABAD

Management

-


-


-


-


Government

30211

536

78847

456



58892

484

NRI

-


-


-


-


RVM MEDICAL COLLEGE, MULUGU

Management

154253

376

-


-


-


Government

38839

518

105628

424

91893

440

56661

488

NRI

663610

142

-


-


--


GOVT MEDICAL COLLEGE, SIDDIPET

Management

-


-


-


-


Government

28019

540

76740

459

62686

479

58072

486

NRI

-


-


-


-


SHADAN INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

Management

187963

348

-


-


-


Government

72084

465

-


-


--


NRI

767314

120

-


-


-


SURABHI INST OF MED SCI, SIDDIPET

Management

171312

362

-


-


-


Government

38841

518

110725

418

95404

436

82591

451

NRI

565880


-


-


--


S.V.S. MEDICAL COLLEGE, MAHABUBNAGAR

Management

99089

431

-




-


Government

37661

521

109082

420

-


65205

475

NRI

393892


-


-


-


DR V R K WOMENS MEDICAL COLLEGE

Management

275467 (female)

289

-


-


-


Government

81393

453

-


-


-


NRI

802639 (female)


-


-


-


Local Dental colleges

Name of College

Quota (Miscellaneous)

College Region

Rank

Score

Rank

Score

Rank

Score

Rank

Score

General

SC

ST

OBC

ARMY COLLEGE OF DENTAL SCIENCES, SECUNDERABAD

Management

OU

303288

274

-


-


-



Government

56448

488

124527

404

-


77301

458


NRI

-


-


-


-


BALAJI DENTAL COLLEGE, MOINABAD

Management

OU

341733

253








Government

96365

435

153447

377

116543

412

124323

404


NRI

841969

107







GOVT DENTAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, HYDERABAD (state-wide)

AU region

Management

SW

-


-


-


-


Government

66441

473

144641

385

147371

382

156341

375

NRI

-


-


-


-


OU region

Management

SW

-


-


-


-


Government

62196

479

123105

406

100079

430

112769

416

NRI

-


-


-


-


SVU region

Management

SW

-


-


-


-


Government

74074

462

135741

393

129887

399

88240

444

NRI

-


-


-


-


Unreserved

Management

SW









Government

47812

502

112869

416

89102

443

69215

469

NRI









KAMINENI INST OF DENTAL SCI, NARKETPALLY

Management

OU

377530

236

-


-


-


Government

85173

448

141985

387

115575

413

140675

389

NRI

829879

109

-


-


-


MAMATA DENTAL COLLEGE, KHAMMAM

Management

OU

559652

170

-


-


-


Government

87133

446

135771

393

113750

415

130537

398

NRI

650864

145

-


-


-


MEGHANA INST OF DENTAL SCI, NIZAMABAD

Management

OU

760109

122

-


-


-


Government

102811

427

151150

379

127562

401

155429

375

NRI

-


-


-


-


MALLA REDDY DENTAL COLLEGE FOR WOMEN

Management

OU

371221 (female)

239

-


-


-


Government

90718

441

155731

375

121375

407

156661

374

NRI

758825 (female)

122

-


-


-


M.N.R. DENTAL COLLEGE, FASALWADI

Management

OU

531283

178







Government

97402

433

145343

384

126430

402

146422

383

NRI

801658

114







MALLA REDDY INST OF DENTAL SCIENCES, HYD

Management

OU

262186

297







Government

80740

454

129355

399

106257

423

149999

380

NRI

648850

146







PANH(077)-PANINEEYA MAHA VIDYALAYA INST OF DENTAL SCI

Management

OU

184234

351







Government

70719

467

131841

397

108047

421

137799

391

NRI

409598

223







SSDC(093)-SRI SAI COLLEGE OF DENTAL SURGERY, VIKARABAD

Management

OU

452506

205

-


-


-


Government

98441

432

155408

375

114686

414

158884

372

NRI

822578

110

-


-


-


SVS DENTAL COLLEGE, MAHABUBNAGAR

Management

OU

537107

176

-


-


-


Government

90995

441

142040

387

108375

421

125843

403

NRI

681402

138

-


-


-



Non-local Dental colleges


Name of College

Quota (Miscellaneous)

College Region

Rank

Score

Rank

Score

Rank

Score

Rank

Score

General

SC

ST

OBC

ARMY COLLEGE OF DENTAL SCIENCES, SECUNDERABAD

Management

OU

303288

274

-


-


-


Government

56448

488

-


-


-


NRI

-


-


-


-


BALAJI DENTAL COLLEGE, MOINABAD

Management

OU

341733


-


-


-


Government

83435

450

146368

383

-


97518

433

NRI

841969

107

-


-


-


GOVT DENTAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, HYDERABAD (state-wide)

(AU region)

Management

SW

-


-


-


-


Government

66441

473

144641

385

147371

382

156341

375

NRI

-


-


-


-


(OU)

Management

SW

-


-


-


-


Government

62196

479

123105

406

100079

430

112769

416

NRI

-


-


-


-


(SVU)

Management

SW

-


-


-


-


Government

74074

462

135741

393

129887

399

88240

444

NRI

-


-


-


-


(Unreserved)

Management

SW

-


-


-


-


Government

47812

502

112869

416

89102

443

69215

469

NRI

-


-


--


-


KAMINENI INST OF DENTAL SCI, NARKETPALLY

Management

OU

377530

236







Government

77090

458

141985

387

-


76402

459

NRI

829879

109







MAMATA DENTAL COLLEGE, KHAMMAM

Management

OU

559652

170







Government

75877

460

-


111692

417

86620

446

NRI

650864

145







MEGHANA INST OF DENTAL SCI, NIZAMABAD

Management

OU

760109

122

-


-


-


Government

81724

452

131143

398

-


91356

440

NRI

-


-


-


-


MALLA REDDY DENTAL COLLEGE FOR WOMEN

Management

OU

371221 (female)

239

-




-


Government

75660 (female)

460

132083 (female)

397

-


91433 (female)

440

NRI

758825 (female)

122

-




-


M.N.R. DENTAL COLLEGE, FASALWADI

Management

OU

531283

178

-




--


Government

82630

451

144078

385

124756

404

91379

440

NRI

801658

114

-


-


-


MALLA REDDY INST OF DENTAL SCIENCES, HYD

Management

OU

262186

297

-


-


-


Government

71173

466

124732

404

110985 (female)

418

81110

453

NRI

648850

146

-


-


-


PANINEEYA MAHA VIDYALAYA INST OF DENTAL SCI

Management

OU

184234

351







Government

63636

477

124419

404

103586

426

-


NRI

409598

223







SRI SAI COLLEGE OF DENTAL SURGERY, VIKARABAD

Management

OU

452506

205

-


-


-


Government

80958

453

-


-


101767

428

NRI

822578

110

-


-


-


SVS DENTAL COLLEGE, MAHABUBNAGAR

Management

OU

537107

176







Government

82519

451

132598 (female)

396

-


89374

443

NRI

681402

138







Telangana NEET Cutoff 2018 for All India Quota seats

Government Medical Colleges

Medical Colleges

All India Quota seats

UR

OBC

SC

ST

NEET Rank

NEET scores

NEET Rank

NEET scores

NEET Rank

NEET scores

NEET Rank

NEET scores

Gandhi Medical College Musheerabad Secunderabad

2362

588

--

--

9418

541

11714

531

ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad

--

--

9070

542

--

--

--

--

Osmania Medical College Koti

2987

581

--

--

44676

450

19745

505

Kakatiya Medical College Warangal

9559

540

--

--

54151

433

38905

461

Government Medical College, Nizamabad

10069

538

--

--

56115

430

50779

439

Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar

10127

538

--

--

58972

426

56133

430

Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Adilabad

10251

537

--

--

61406

422

48928

442

Government Dental Colleges

Dental Colleges

All India Quota seats

UR

OBC

SC

ST

NEET Rank

NEET Scores

NEET Rank

NEET Scores

NEET Rank

NEET Scores

NEET Rank

NEET Scores

Government Dental College and Hospital, Hyderabad

16382

515

--

--

76486

401

72684

406

Telangana NEET MBBS Cutoff 2018 for State Quota seats

Government Medical College

Name of College

UNR

LOC

GEN

GEN

SC

ST

BC

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad

4247

570

8083

548

48222

443

40700

457

33982

471

Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad

5515

561

7129

552

48833

442

33507

472

34737

469

Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal

12272

529

15264

518

61868

421

52293

436

45486

448

Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Adilabad

24025

493

32229

474

82802

393

71353

408

67080

414

Government Medical College, Nizamabad

17550

511

23060

496

76405

401

61596

422

64614

417

Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar

20939

502

26118

488

71894

407

63356

419

61492

422

ESI Medical College, Hyderabad

9302

541

12209

529

60531

423

46026

447

37951

462

Government Medical College, Siddipet

18167

509

25527

490

77102

400

72684

406

65694

415

Government Dental College

Name of Dental College

UNR

LOC

GEN

GEN

SC

ST

BC

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

GDCH, Hyderabad

38034

462









AU Quota



61858

421

127949

344

187717

295

145038

330

OU Quota



41366

456

99467

373

84754

391

83589

392

SVU Quota



66071

415

156609

319

124279

348

77904

399

Private Medical College

Private Medical Colleges

UNR

LOC

GEN

GEN

SC

ST

BC

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

Mamata Medical College, Khammam

23633

494

30664

478

89252

385

75228

403

69906

410

Kamineni Institute of Med. Sci., Narketpally

24782

492

20858

502

130017

342

68093

412

70583

409

MediCiti Institute of Medical Sciences, Medchal

26640

487

31287

476

91662

382

77880

399

74890

403

MNR Medical College, Sangareddy

22157

498

35982

466

94812

379

79832

397

82639

393

S.V.S. Medical College, Mahaboobnagar

27964

484

30057

479

127273

345

73415

405

75430

403

Chalmeda Anand Rao Institute of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar

27417

485

33777

471

91669

382

78131

399

75904

402

Prathima Institute of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar

29704

480

35589

467

95411

378

78786

398

80992

395

Bhaskar Medical College and General Hospital, Moinabad

28977

482

34882

469

94549

378

78184

399

76421

401

Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Hyderabad

12693

527

19445

506

77188

400

51747

437

69609

410

Kamineni Academy of Medical Science and Research, Hyderabad

16946

513

20858

502

90855

383

68093

412

68810

411

RVM Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Center, Siddipet

29740

480

36978

464

96143

377

79760

397

82750

393

Shadan Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad (min)

46028

447

60529

423

NA


NA


NA


Deccan College of Medical Sciences (min)

27090

486

43250

452

NA


NA


NA


DR V R K Women's Medical College (min)

--


--


NA


NA


NA


Ayaan Institute of Medical College Sciences (min)

69545

410

79450

397

NA


NA


NA


Private Dental College

Name of Dental College

UNR

LOC

GEN

GEN

SC

ST

BC

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

SVS Institute of Dental Sciences, Mahabubnagar

49441

441

59228

425

127273

345

96420

377

106673

365

M.N.R. Dental College, Fasalwadi

61487

422

81108

395

128283*

344

109286

363

111931

360

Kamineni Institute of Dental College, Narketpally

46110

447

59165

425

85205*

390

120575

351

101205

371

Mamatha Dental College, Khammam

48410

443

68865

411

131213

341

105746

366

108834

363

Sri Sai College of Dental Surgery, Hyderabad

50738

439

68837

411

135629

337

122612

349

115463

356

Army Dental College,Secunderabad

36008

466

43180

452

96143*

377

NA


84049

392

Pananiya M Institute of Dental Science, Hyderabad

41770

455

46000

447

110484*

361

90012

384

87424

387

Meghana Institute of Dental Science, Nizamabad

60662

423

83963

392

140325*

333

123598

348

116824

355

Malla Reddy Institute of Dental Sciences, Hyderabad

53139

435

72807

406

135607*

337

124790

347

97815

375

Sri Balaji Dental College and Hospital, Hyderabad

64448

418

82483

393

138850*

334

126465

346

105519

367

Mallareddy Dental College for Women

-


-


135607*

337

124790

347

100254

372

*Round I

Private Medical College (Management Quota)

Name of College

CATB


M


NEET Rank

NEET Marks

Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Hyderabad

44242

450

Bhaskara Medical College, Moinabad, RR District

89096

385

Chalmeda Anand Rao Institute of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar

98589

374

Kamineni Academy of Medical Sciences, LB Nagar, Hyderabad

52485

436

Kamineni Institute of Medical Sciences, Narketpally, Nalgonda

278004

239

Mediciti Institute of Medical Sciences, Medchal, RR District

80716

396

Mamata Medical College, Khamman

84389

391

MNR Medical College, Fasalwadi, Medak District

102410

370

Prathima Institute of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar

116662

355

SVS Medical College, Mahabubnagar

94029

379

RVM Medical College, Muluhu, Medak District

117595

354

Deccan College of Medical Sciences,

Kanchanbagh Hyderabad

151981

323

Shadan Institute of Medical Sciences, Himayath

Sagar Road, Hyderabad

196624

289

Dr. V.R.K. Women's Medical College, Aziz

Nagar, Moinabad, Hyderabad

270419

244

Ayaan Institute of Medical Sciences,

Kanakamamidi Village, R.R.District.

295931

230

Private Medical Colleges in Telangana cutoff (Management Quota)

Name of College

CATB


M


NEET Rank

NEET Marks

Army College of Dental Sciences, Secunderabad

410643

180

Kamineni Institute of Dental Sciences, Nalgonda

278004

239

Malla Reddy Dental College for Women, Hyderabad

374694

198

Malla Reddy Institute of Dental Sciences,Hyderabad

319396

218

Mamata Dental College, Khamam

351970

204

Meghna Institute of Dental Sciences, Nizamabad

626301

120

MNR Dental College and Hospital, Medak

497393

152

Panineeya Mahavidyalaya Institute of Dental Sciences & Research Centre, Hyderabad

130130

342

Sri Balaji Dental College, Hyderabad

297870

234

Sri Sai College of Dental Surgery, Vikarabad

405037

182

Sri Venkata Sai Institute of Dental Sciences, Hyderabad

507162

149

Telangana NEET MBBS Cutoff 2017 for State Quota seats

Government Medical Colleges

Name of College

OC Male

OC Female

BCB Male

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad

4,910

583

4,799

584

8,037

564

Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal

9,456

557

9,435

557

14,047

538

Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad

4,576

585

4,753

584

10,930

550

ESIC Medical College, Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad

9,169

558

8,335

562

16,440

530

Government Medical College, Nizamabad

17,982

524

18,015

524

19,557

519

Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar

20,599

516

18,577

522

29,756

491

Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Adilabad

18,596

522

21,404

514

28,551

494

Government medical college

Name of College

BCB Female

BCA Male

BCA Female

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad

8,956

559

37,194

473

36,774

474

Kakatiya Medical College, Warangal

15,896

531

48,363

458

49,400

448

Gandhi Medical College, Secunderabad

10,666

551

30,744

488

37,866

472

ESIC Medical College, Sanath Nagar, Hyderabad

17,119

527

43,778

459

44,265

458

Government Medical College, Nizamabad

25,649

501

54,360

439

61,482

427

Government Medical College, Mahabubnagar

29,351

492

69,884

414

70,683

413

Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Adilabad

30,430

489

61,474

427

66,003

420

Private Medical Colleges

Name of College

Category A Seats (OC)

Category B Seats

NRI seats

OC Male

OC Female

NEET

Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

Shadan Institute of Medical Sciences, Research Centre and Teaching Hospital, Peerancheru

54,302*

439

53,701*

440

2,55,358

243

6,47,564

107

Bhaskar Medical College, Yenkapally

21,693

513

24,676

504

98,380

375

5,56,718

127

Chalmeda Anand Rao Institute Of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar

23,109

509

23,391

508

1,00,812

373

6,27,360

111

Mediciti Institute Of Medical Sciences, Ghanpur

18,329

523

21,287

514

87,666

389

4,12,828

170

Prathima Institute Of Medical Sciences, Karimnagar

25,071

503

26,003

500

1,21,297

349

6,31,979

110

MNR Medical College & Hospital, Sangareddy

25,293

502

25,435

502

1,17,568

353

5,94,678

118

SVS Medical College, Mehboobnagar

20,845

515

22,207

511

75,942

405

4,83,760

147

Deccan College of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad

39,045*

469

39,555*

468

1,53,132

318

5,31,605

134

Kamineni Institute of Medical Sciences, Narketpally

20,331

517

21,491

513

68,409

416

3,75,341

185

Mamata Medical College, Khammam

22,224

511

21,847

512

72,259

411

6,37,412

109

Maheshwara Medical College, Chitkul, Patancheru, Medak

26,108

500

26,102

500

1,28,865

341

5,32,691

133

Kamineni Academy of Medical Sciences & Research Center, Hyderabad

11,900

546

11,562

547

49,030

449

2,68,234

236

Dr. VRK Women’s Medical College, Aziznagar

NA

NA

66,483*

419

3,92,562

178

6,14,714

114

Apollo Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Hyderabad

12,078

545

11,373

548

36,011

476

2,14,048

270

Malla Reddy Institute of Medical Sciences, Hyderabad

22,683

510

22,369

511

95,986

378

6,17,742

113

Telangana MBBS contact details

Nizampura, Warangal, Telangana 506007

0870 2454555

knruhswgl15@gmail.com

Frequently Asked Question (FAQs)

1. Who is the competent authorities to release the NEET 2023 cutoff?

Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences (KNRUHS), Warangal is the authority to release the Telangana NEET cutoff 2023. 

2. When does the Telangana NEET 2023 cutoff will released?

Authorities will release the Telangana NEET cutoff 2023 after the completion of the counselling sessions.  

3. What is the cutoff of Telanagana MBBS/BDS 2023?

The Telangana MBBS cutoff 2023 is the last rank of applicants at which admission will be closed.

4. What is the determining factor of NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana?

The scores obtained in NEET is the important factor determining the NEET 2023 Cutoff Telangana for granting admission in the state.

5. What does the NEET cutoff Telangana 2023 will display?

NEET cutoff Telangana 2023 will display the last rank and the corresponding scores obtained by aspirants for admission to 5,045 MBBS and 1,140 BDS  seats in the medical and dental colleges.

Articles

Certifications By Top Providers

Explore Top Universities Across Globe

University College London, London
 Gower Street, London, WC1E 6BT
University of Essex, Colchester
 Wivenhoe Park Colchester CO4 3SQ
University of Nottingham, Nottingham
 University Park, Nottingham NG7 2RD
University of Wisconsin, Madison
 329 Union South 1308 W. Dayton Street Madison, WI 53715-1149
University of Alberta, Edmonton
 116 St. and 85 Ave., Edmonton, Alberta, Canada T6G 2R3
Have a question related to Telangana MBBS/BDS Counselling ?
Data Administrator

Database professionals use software to store and organise data such as financial information, and customer shipping records. Individuals who opt for a career as data administrators ensure that data is available for users and secured from unauthorised sales. DB administrators may work in various types of industries. It may involve computer systems design, service firms, insurance companies, banks and hospitals.

4 Jobs Available
Bio Medical Engineer

The field of biomedical engineering opens up a universe of expert chances. An Individual in the biomedical engineering career path work in the field of engineering as well as medicine, in order to find out solutions to common problems of the two fields. The biomedical engineering job opportunities are to collaborate with doctors and researchers to develop medical systems, equipment, or devices that can solve clinical problems. Here we will be discussing jobs after biomedical engineering, how to get a job in biomedical engineering, biomedical engineering scope, and salary. 

4 Jobs Available
Ethical Hacker

A career as ethical hacker involves various challenges and provides lucrative opportunities in the digital era where every giant business and startup owns its cyberspace on the world wide web. Individuals in the ethical hacker career path try to find the vulnerabilities in the cyber system to get its authority. If he or she succeeds in it then he or she gets its illegal authority. Individuals in the ethical hacker career path then steal information or delete the file that could affect the business, functioning, or services of the organization.

3 Jobs Available
GIS Expert

GIS officer work on various GIS software to conduct a study and gather spatial and non-spatial information. GIS experts update the GIS data and maintain it. The databases include aerial or satellite imagery, latitudinal and longitudinal coordinates, and manually digitized images of maps. In a career as GIS expert, one is responsible for creating online and mobile maps.

3 Jobs Available
Data Analyst

The invention of the database has given fresh breath to the people involved in the data analytics career path. Analysis refers to splitting up a whole into its individual components for individual analysis. Data analysis is a method through which raw data are processed and transformed into information that would be beneficial for user strategic thinking.

Data are collected and examined to respond to questions, evaluate hypotheses or contradict theories. It is a tool for analyzing, transforming, modeling, and arranging data with useful knowledge, to assist in decision-making and methods, encompassing various strategies, and is used in different fields of business, research, and social science.

3 Jobs Available
Geothermal Engineer

Individuals who opt for a career as geothermal engineers are the professionals involved in the processing of geothermal energy. The responsibilities of geothermal engineers may vary depending on the workplace location. Those who work in fields design facilities to process and distribute geothermal energy. They oversee the functioning of machinery used in the field.

3 Jobs Available
Database Architect

If you are intrigued by the programming world and are interested in developing communications networks then a career as database architect may be a good option for you. Data architect roles and responsibilities include building design models for data communication networks. Wide Area Networks (WANs), local area networks (LANs), and intranets are included in the database networks. It is expected that database architects will have in-depth knowledge of a company's business to develop a network to fulfil the requirements of the organisation. Stay tuned as we look at the larger picture and give you more information on what is db architecture, why you should pursue database architecture, what to expect from such a degree and what your job opportunities will be after graduation. Here, we will be discussing how to become a data architect. Students can visit NIT Trichy, IIT Kharagpur, JMI New Delhi

3 Jobs Available
Remote Sensing Technician

Individuals who opt for a career as a remote sensing technician possess unique personalities. Remote sensing analysts seem to be rational human beings, they are strong, independent, persistent, sincere, realistic and resourceful. Some of them are analytical as well, which means they are intelligent, introspective and inquisitive. 

Remote sensing scientists use remote sensing technology to support scientists in fields such as community planning, flight planning or the management of natural resources. Analysing data collected from aircraft, satellites or ground-based platforms using statistical analysis software, image analysis software or Geographic Information Systems (GIS) is a significant part of their work. Do you want to learn how to become remote sensing technician? There's no need to be concerned; we've devised a simple remote sensing technician career path for you. Scroll through the pages and read.

3 Jobs Available
Budget Analyst

Budget analysis, in a nutshell, entails thoroughly analyzing the details of a financial budget. The budget analysis aims to better understand and manage revenue. Budget analysts assist in the achievement of financial targets, the preservation of profitability, and the pursuit of long-term growth for a business. Budget analysts generally have a bachelor's degree in accounting, finance, economics, or a closely related field. Knowledge of Financial Management is of prime importance in this career.

4 Jobs Available
Data Analyst

The invention of the database has given fresh breath to the people involved in the data analytics career path. Analysis refers to splitting up a whole into its individual components for individual analysis. Data analysis is a method through which raw data are processed and transformed into information that would be beneficial for user strategic thinking.

Data are collected and examined to respond to questions, evaluate hypotheses or contradict theories. It is a tool for analyzing, transforming, modeling, and arranging data with useful knowledge, to assist in decision-making and methods, encompassing various strategies, and is used in different fields of business, research, and social science.

3 Jobs Available
Underwriter

An underwriter is a person who assesses and evaluates the risk of insurance in his or her field like mortgage, loan, health policy, investment, and so on and so forth. The underwriter career path does involve risks as analysing the risks means finding out if there is a way for the insurance underwriter jobs to recover the money from its clients. If the risk turns out to be too much for the company then in the future it is an underwriter who will be held accountable for it. Therefore, one must carry out his or her job with a lot of attention and diligence.

3 Jobs Available
Finance Executive
3 Jobs Available
Product Manager

A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

3 Jobs Available
Operations Manager

Individuals in the operations manager jobs are responsible for ensuring the efficiency of each department to acquire its optimal goal. They plan the use of resources and distribution of materials. The operations manager's job description includes managing budgets, negotiating contracts, and performing administrative tasks.

3 Jobs Available
Stock Analyst

Individuals who opt for a career as a stock analyst examine the company's investments makes decisions and keep track of financial securities. The nature of such investments will differ from one business to the next. Individuals in the stock analyst career use data mining to forecast a company's profits and revenues, advise clients on whether to buy or sell, participate in seminars, and discussing financial matters with executives and evaluate annual reports.

2 Jobs Available
Researcher

A Researcher is a professional who is responsible for collecting data and information by reviewing the literature and conducting experiments and surveys. He or she uses various methodological processes to provide accurate data and information that is utilised by academicians and other industry professionals. Here, we will discuss what is a researcher, the researcher's salary, types of researchers.

2 Jobs Available
Welding Engineer

Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

5 Jobs Available
Transportation Planner

A career as Transportation Planner requires technical application of science and technology in engineering, particularly the concepts, equipment and technologies involved in the production of products and services. In fields like land use, infrastructure review, ecological standards and street design, he or she considers issues of health, environment and performance. A Transportation Planner assigns resources for implementing and designing programmes. He or she is responsible for assessing needs, preparing plans and forecasts and compliance with regulations.

3 Jobs Available
Environmental Engineer

Individuals who opt for a career as an environmental engineer are construction professionals who utilise the skills and knowledge of biology, soil science, chemistry and the concept of engineering to design and develop projects that serve as solutions to various environmental problems. 

2 Jobs Available
Safety Manager

A Safety Manager is a professional responsible for employee’s safety at work. He or she plans, implements and oversees the company’s employee safety. A Safety Manager ensures compliance and adherence to Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) guidelines.

2 Jobs Available
Conservation Architect

A Conservation Architect is a professional responsible for conserving and restoring buildings or monuments having a historic value. He or she applies techniques to document and stabilise the object’s state without any further damage. A Conservation Architect restores the monuments and heritage buildings to bring them back to their original state.

2 Jobs Available
Structural Engineer

A Structural Engineer designs buildings, bridges, and other related structures. He or she analyzes the structures and makes sure the structures are strong enough to be used by the people. A career as a Structural Engineer requires working in the construction process. It comes under the civil engineering discipline. A Structure Engineer creates structural models with the help of computer-aided design software. 

2 Jobs Available
Highway Engineer

Highway Engineer Job Description: A Highway Engineer is a civil engineer who specialises in planning and building thousands of miles of roads that support connectivity and allow transportation across the country. He or she ensures that traffic management schemes are effectively planned concerning economic sustainability and successful implementation.

2 Jobs Available
Field Surveyor

Are you searching for a Field Surveyor Job Description? A Field Surveyor is a professional responsible for conducting field surveys for various places or geographical conditions. He or she collects the required data and information as per the instructions given by senior officials. 

2 Jobs Available
Orthotist and Prosthetist

Orthotists and Prosthetists are professionals who provide aid to patients with disabilities. They fix them to artificial limbs (prosthetics) and help them to regain stability. There are times when people lose their limbs in an accident. In some other occasions, they are born without a limb or orthopaedic impairment. Orthotists and prosthetists play a crucial role in their lives with fixing them to assistive devices and provide mobility.

6 Jobs Available
Pathologist

A career in pathology in India is filled with several responsibilities as it is a medical branch and affects human lives. The demand for pathologists has been increasing over the past few years as people are getting more aware of different diseases. Not only that, but an increase in population and lifestyle changes have also contributed to the increase in a pathologist’s demand. The pathology careers provide an extremely huge number of opportunities and if you want to be a part of the medical field you can consider being a pathologist. If you want to know more about a career in pathology in India then continue reading this article.

5 Jobs Available
Veterinary Doctor
5 Jobs Available
Speech Therapist
4 Jobs Available
Gynaecologist

Gynaecology can be defined as the study of the female body. The job outlook for gynaecology is excellent since there is evergreen demand for one because of their responsibility of dealing with not only women’s health but also fertility and pregnancy issues. Although most women prefer to have a women obstetrician gynaecologist as their doctor, men also explore a career as a gynaecologist and there are ample amounts of male doctors in the field who are gynaecologists and aid women during delivery and childbirth. 

4 Jobs Available
Audiologist

The audiologist career involves audiology professionals who are responsible to treat hearing loss and proactively preventing the relevant damage. Individuals who opt for a career as an audiologist use various testing strategies with the aim to determine if someone has a normal sensitivity to sounds or not. After the identification of hearing loss, a hearing doctor is required to determine which sections of the hearing are affected, to what extent they are affected, and where the wound causing the hearing loss is found. As soon as the hearing loss is identified, the patients are provided with recommendations for interventions and rehabilitation such as hearing aids, cochlear implants, and appropriate medical referrals. While audiology is a branch of science that studies and researches hearing, balance, and related disorders.

3 Jobs Available
Oncologist

An oncologist is a specialised doctor responsible for providing medical care to patients diagnosed with cancer. He or she uses several therapies to control the cancer and its effect on the human body such as chemotherapy, immunotherapy, radiation therapy and biopsy. An oncologist designs a treatment plan based on a pathology report after diagnosing the type of cancer and where it is spreading inside the body.

3 Jobs Available
Anatomist

Are you searching for an ‘Anatomist job description’? An Anatomist is a research professional who applies the laws of biological science to determine the ability of bodies of various living organisms including animals and humans to regenerate the damaged or destroyed organs. If you want to know what does an anatomist do, then read the entire article, where we will answer all your questions.

2 Jobs Available
Actor

For an individual who opts for a career as an actor, the primary responsibility is to completely speak to the character he or she is playing and to persuade the crowd that the character is genuine by connecting with them and bringing them into the story. This applies to significant roles and littler parts, as all roles join to make an effective creation. Here in this article, we will discuss how to become an actor in India, actor exams, actor salary in India, and actor jobs. 

4 Jobs Available
Acrobat

Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats create and direct original routines for themselves, in addition to developing interpretations of existing routines. The work of circus acrobats can be seen in a variety of performance settings, including circus, reality shows, sports events like the Olympics, movies and commercials. Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats must be prepared to face rejections and intermittent periods of work. The creativity of acrobats may extend to other aspects of the performance. For example, acrobats in the circus may work with gym trainers, celebrities or collaborate with other professionals to enhance such performance elements as costume and or maybe at the teaching end of the career.

3 Jobs Available
Video Game Designer

Career as a video game designer is filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. A video game designer is someone who is involved in the process of creating a game from day one. He or she is responsible for fulfilling duties like designing the character of the game, the several levels involved, plot, art and similar other elements. Individuals who opt for a career as a video game designer may also write the codes for the game using different programming languages.

Depending on the video game designer job description and experience they may also have to lead a team and do the early testing of the game in order to suggest changes and find loopholes.

3 Jobs Available
Radio Jockey

Radio Jockey is an exciting, promising career and a great challenge for music lovers. If you are really interested in a career as radio jockey, then it is very important for an RJ to have an automatic, fun, and friendly personality. If you want to get a job done in this field, a strong command of the language and a good voice are always good things. Apart from this, in order to be a good radio jockey, you will also listen to good radio jockeys so that you can understand their style and later make your own by practicing.

A career as radio jockey has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. If you want to know more about a career as radio jockey, and how to become a radio jockey then continue reading the article.

3 Jobs Available
Choreographer

The word “choreography" actually comes from Greek words that mean “dance writing." Individuals who opt for a career as a choreographer create and direct original dances, in addition to developing interpretations of existing dances. A Choreographer dances and utilises his or her creativity in other aspects of dance performance. For example, he or she may work with the music director to select music or collaborate with other famous choreographers to enhance such performance elements as lighting, costume and set design.

2 Jobs Available
Social Media Manager

A career as social media manager involves implementing the company’s or brand’s marketing plan across all social media channels. Social media managers help in building or improving a brand’s or a company’s website traffic, build brand awareness, create and implement marketing and brand strategy. Social media managers are key to important social communication as well.

2 Jobs Available
Photographer

Photography is considered both a science and an art, an artistic means of expression in which the camera replaces the pen. In a career as a photographer, an individual is hired to capture the moments of public and private events, such as press conferences or weddings, or may also work inside a studio, where people go to get their picture clicked. Photography is divided into many streams each generating numerous career opportunities in photography. With the boom in advertising, media, and the fashion industry, photography has emerged as a lucrative and thrilling career option for many Indian youths.

2 Jobs Available
Producer

An individual who is pursuing a career as a producer is responsible for managing the business aspects of production. They are involved in each aspect of production from its inception to deception. Famous movie producers review the script, recommend changes and visualise the story. 

They are responsible for overseeing the finance involved in the project and distributing the film for broadcasting on various platforms. A career as a producer is quite fulfilling as well as exhaustive in terms of playing different roles in order for a production to be successful. Famous movie producers are responsible for hiring creative and technical personnel on contract basis.

2 Jobs Available
Copy Writer

In a career as a copywriter, one has to consult with the client and understand the brief well. A career as a copywriter has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. Several new mediums of advertising are opening therefore making it a lucrative career choice. Students can pursue various copywriter courses such as Journalism, Advertising, Marketing Management. Here, we have discussed how to become a freelance copywriter, copywriter career path, how to become a copywriter in India, and copywriting career outlook. 

5 Jobs Available
Vlogger

In a career as a vlogger, one generally works for himself or herself. However, once an individual has gained viewership there are several brands and companies that approach them for paid collaboration. It is one of those fields where an individual can earn well while following his or her passion. 

Ever since internet costs got reduced the viewership for these types of content has increased on a large scale. Therefore, a career as a vlogger has a lot to offer. If you want to know more about the Vlogger eligibility, roles and responsibilities then continue reading the article. 

3 Jobs Available
Publisher

For publishing books, newspapers, magazines and digital material, editorial and commercial strategies are set by publishers. Individuals in publishing career paths make choices about the markets their businesses will reach and the type of content that their audience will be served. Individuals in book publisher careers collaborate with editorial staff, designers, authors, and freelance contributors who develop and manage the creation of content.

3 Jobs Available
Journalist

Careers in journalism are filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. One cannot afford to miss out on the details. As it is the small details that provide insights into a story. Depending on those insights a journalist goes about writing a news article. A journalism career can be stressful at times but if you are someone who is passionate about it then it is the right choice for you. If you want to know more about the media field and journalist career then continue reading this article.

3 Jobs Available
Editor

Individuals in the editor career path is an unsung hero of the news industry who polishes the language of the news stories provided by stringers, reporters, copywriters and content writers and also news agencies. Individuals who opt for a career as an editor make it more persuasive, concise and clear for readers. In this article, we will discuss the details of the editor's career path such as how to become an editor in India, editor salary in India and editor skills and qualities.

3 Jobs Available
Reporter

Individuals who opt for a career as a reporter may often be at work on national holidays and festivities. He or she pitches various story ideas and covers news stories in risky situations. Students can pursue a BMC (Bachelor of Mass Communication), B.M.M. (Bachelor of Mass Media), or MAJMC (MA in Journalism and Mass Communication) to become a reporter. While we sit at home reporters travel to locations to collect information that carries a news value.  

2 Jobs Available
Corporate Executive

Are you searching for a Corporate Executive job description? A Corporate Executive role comes with administrative duties. He or she provides support to the leadership of the organisation. A Corporate Executive fulfils the business purpose and ensures its financial stability. In this article, we are going to discuss how to become corporate executive.

2 Jobs Available
Multimedia Specialist

A multimedia specialist is a media professional who creates, audio, videos, graphic image files, computer animations for multimedia applications. He or she is responsible for planning, producing, and maintaining websites and applications. 

2 Jobs Available
Welding Engineer

Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

5 Jobs Available
QA Manager
4 Jobs Available
Quality Controller

A quality controller plays a crucial role in an organisation. He or she is responsible for performing quality checks on manufactured products. He or she identifies the defects in a product and rejects the product. 

A quality controller records detailed information about products with defects and sends it to the supervisor or plant manager to take necessary actions to improve the production process.

3 Jobs Available
Production Manager
3 Jobs Available
Product Manager

A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

3 Jobs Available
QA Lead

A QA Lead is in charge of the QA Team. The role of QA Lead comes with the responsibility of assessing services and products in order to determine that he or she meets the quality standards. He or she develops, implements and manages test plans. 

2 Jobs Available
Structural Engineer

A Structural Engineer designs buildings, bridges, and other related structures. He or she analyzes the structures and makes sure the structures are strong enough to be used by the people. A career as a Structural Engineer requires working in the construction process. It comes under the civil engineering discipline. A Structure Engineer creates structural models with the help of computer-aided design software. 

2 Jobs Available
Process Development Engineer

The Process Development Engineers design, implement, manufacture, mine, and other production systems using technical knowledge and expertise in the industry. They use computer modeling software to test technologies and machinery. An individual who is opting career as Process Development Engineer is responsible for developing cost-effective and efficient processes. They also monitor the production process and ensure it functions smoothly and efficiently.

2 Jobs Available
QA Manager
4 Jobs Available
AWS Solution Architect

An AWS Solution Architect is someone who specializes in developing and implementing cloud computing systems. He or she has a good understanding of the various aspects of cloud computing and can confidently deploy and manage their systems. He or she troubleshoots the issues and evaluates the risk from the third party. 

4 Jobs Available
Azure Administrator

An Azure Administrator is a professional responsible for implementing, monitoring, and maintaining Azure Solutions. He or she manages cloud infrastructure service instances and various cloud servers as well as sets up public and private cloud systems. 

4 Jobs Available
Computer Programmer

Careers in computer programming primarily refer to the systematic act of writing code and moreover include wider computer science areas. The word 'programmer' or 'coder' has entered into practice with the growing number of newly self-taught tech enthusiasts. Computer programming careers involve the use of designs created by software developers and engineers and transforming them into commands that can be implemented by computers. These commands result in regular usage of social media sites, word-processing applications and browsers.

3 Jobs Available
Product Manager

A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

3 Jobs Available
Information Security Manager

Individuals in the information security manager career path involves in overseeing and controlling all aspects of computer security. The IT security manager job description includes planning and carrying out security measures to protect the business data and information from corruption, theft, unauthorised access, and deliberate attack 

3 Jobs Available
ITSM Manager
3 Jobs Available
Automation Test Engineer

An Automation Test Engineer job involves executing automated test scripts. He or she identifies the project’s problems and troubleshoots them. The role involves documenting the defect using management tools. He or she works with the application team in order to resolve any issues arising during the testing process. 

2 Jobs Available
Back to top