Careers360 Logo
NEET 2023 Cutoff UP - Uttar Pradesh NEET MBBS/ BDS Expected Cutoffs & Previous Year

Access premium articles, webinars, resources to make the best decisions for career, course, exams, scholarships, study abroad and much more with

Plan, Prepare & Make the Best Career Choices

NEET 2023 Cutoff UP - Uttar Pradesh NEET MBBS/ BDS Expected Cutoffs & Previous Year

Edited By Raushan Kumar | Updated on Jun 08, 2023 10:35 AM IST | #NEET
Switch toEnglishEnglish Icon HindiHindi Icon

NEET 2023 Cutoff UP: Directorate of Medical Education and Training (DMET), Lucknow releases the NEET 2023 cutoff UP after the completion of the admission process. The NEET 2023 cutoff is the last rank and corresponding scores at which admission to a particular college for MBBS/BDS will be granted. The year-wise NEET UG 2023 cutoff data for UP is available in the article below.

NEET cutoff 2023 UP for admission to 85% state quota seats and private medical/dental colleges of the state will be released by DMET, UP. Whereas, UP MBBS cut off 2023 for 15% All India Quota seats will be released by the Medical Counselling Committee (MCC) separately. On the grounds of the cutoff and NEET scores, admission to 6378 MBBS and 2251 BDS seats will be offered in the MBBS/BDS colleges located in the state.

Apply to Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Allied & Life Science 2024

Begin a career in Medical and Allied Sciences. Admissions Open for

Only those candidates who will qualify for NEET exam and successfully submit the UP MBBS application form within the stipulated time will only be included in the UP NEET merit list 2023. The authority will prepare the merit list mentioning the state rank, All India Rank, scores, names, and other details. Those who will be included in the merit list will be called for UP NEET 2023 counseling. Aspirants can go through the article to get a thorough knowledge of the UP medical college cut off 2023 state quota.

Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham Allied & Life Science 2024

Admissions Open for multiple allied and health sciences programs across 5 campuses | Ranked #7 in India by NIRF, NAAC A++ Accredited

NEET College Predictor

Know possible Govt/Private MBBS/BDS Colleges based on your NEET rank

UP NEET Cut off 2023: Qualifying Marks and Percentile

Category

NEET 2023 cutoff

NEET cut-off marks

General

50th percentile

720-137

SC/ST/OBC

40th percentile

136-107

General-PwD

45th percentile

136-121

SC/OBC-PwD

40th percentile

120-107
ST-PwD40th percentile120-108
Most Scoring Concepts in NEET(Latest NTA Syllabus)
Know Most Scoring Concepts in NEET 2024 Based on Previous Year Analysis
Know More


Factors to determine NEET Cutoff UP 2023

Aspirants should know that the Uttar Pradesh NEET cut off 2023 data changes depending on the factors mentioned below.

  • Marks obtained in NEET result 2023

  • Number of aspirants appearing for the exam

  • Exam difficulty level

  • The availability of seats in the MBBS and BDS colleges of the state

Types of UP NEET 2023 cutoff

The cutoff is used for UP MBBS/BDS admission 2023 to various medical and dental colleges under the quotas mentioned below.

  • 15% All India Quota seats

  • 85% State Quota seats

NEET Cutoff 2023 UP for 15% All India Quota

NEET 2023 UP cutoff will be published By MCC for aspirants selected under 15% All India Quota seats. The category-wise Uttar Pradesh NEET cut off 2023 will be released in online mode. The last rank and corresponding marks of an aspirant who will be granted admission to the medical or dental college will be considered as the AIQ NEET 2023 cutoff UP. Based on the last candidate's rank who will get admission after the second round of counselling, which is the final round, the cutoff will be prepared.

UP medical college cut off 2023 state quota

The UP MBBS cut off 2023 will be released by DMET, Lucknow in the online mode for each category including General (unreserved), SC/ST/OBC (reserved) and PwD aspirants. The last rank of the candidate who will get admission to the respective college will be considered in the NEET cutoff 2023 UP according to their respective category.

How much marks are required to clear NEET exam in UP state?

The minimum marks to get admission in UP state through NEET varies every year, depending upon various factors. To get a reference on UP NEET cut off 2023 for MBBS government college or the private medical college. Aspirants should check the previous year's UP NEET cutoff for MBBS and BDS courses.

Which government medical college has lowest cut-off in UP?

As per the last year UP NEET cutoff for medical colleges, Uma Nath Singh Autonomous State Medical College, Jaunpur is the government college that offered admission to MBBS courses in the lowest cutoff in UP. The lowest NEET cutoff in UP for MBBS colleges is 606 marks.

Previous Year’s NEET Cutoff

In order to give candidates a fair idea about how much marks are required to get UP NEET admission 2023, the previous year's cutoff and their corresponding marks for 15% All India Quota and 85% UP state quota NEET cut off 2023 are provided in the table below. This data solely provides the last rank and equivalent marks secured.

NEET 2022 UP MBBS cutoff- 85% state quota for Govt and private colleges

UP NEET cut off for MBBS government college
College NameGeneral

RankScore
Autonomous State Medical College and Associated Teaching Hospital, Bahraich14351615
Autonomous State Medical College, Ayodhya11103625
Autonomous State Medical College, Basti14204616
Autonomous State Medical College, Etah15666612
Autonomous State Medical College, Firozabad13310618
Autonomous State Medical College, Fatehpur16835610
Autonomous State Medical College, Ghazipur18305606
Autonomous State Medical College, Hardoi15897611
Autonomous State Medical College, Mirzapur17581607
Autonomous State Medical College, Pratapgarh16945609
Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur8382633
Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow4094651
Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida7516636
Government Medical College and Super Facility Hospital, Chakrapanpur11866622
Government Medical College, Badaun12719620
Government Medical College, Jalaun12620620
Government Medical College, Kannauj10648626
Government Allopathic Medical College, Banda13225618
GSVM Medical College, Kanpur5535645
King George's Medical University, Lucknow2906660
Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut7392637
Madhav Prasad Tripathi Medical College and Hospital, Siddharthnagar16076611
Maharani Laxmibai Medical College Hospital, Jhansi9301630
Maharshi Devraha Baba Autonomous State Medical College, Deoria16051611
Mahamaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Ambedkarnagar11236625
Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Allahabad6525640
Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra8662632
Shaikh Ul Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur10296627
State Medical College, Shahjahanpur13636617
Uma Nath Singh Autonomous State Medical College, Jaunpur17979606
Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai10089628



PRIVATE MEDICAL COLLEGE
College NameUnreserved

RankScore
Career Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital, Lucknow680828158
Eras Lucknow Medical College and Hospital, Lucknow408712255
FH Medical College, Agra984162101
Heritage Institute of Medical Sciences, Varanasi303611310
Hind Institute of Medical Sciences, Sitapur170431407
Hind Institute of Medical Sciences, Barabanki129772446
Integral Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Lucknow625410173
KD Medical College Hospital and Research Center, Mathura274192329
Mayo Institute of Medical Sciences, Barabanki332717294
Muzaffarnagar Medical College, Muzaffarnagar195391386
Naraina Medical College and Research Centre, Kanpur104237594
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Subharti Medical College, Meerut150836425
Noida International Institute of Medical Sciences, Gautam Budh Nagar286248321
Prasad Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow508441212
Rajshree Medical Research Institute, Bareilly446143238
Rama Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Hapur385489266
Rama Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kanpur299988313
Rohilkhand Medical College and Hospital, Bareilly237897353
Saraswathi Institute of Medical Sciences, Hapur224781363
Saraswati Medical College, Unnao799221131
Shri Ram Murti Smarak Institute of Medical Sciences, Bareilly129534447
School of Medical Sciences and Research, Greater Noida109588469
Teerthanker Mahaveer Medical College and Research Center, Moradabad471951227
TS Misra Medical College and Hospital, Lucknow429083245
Varun Arjun Medical College, Shahjahanpur970889103
Venkateshwara Institute of Medical Sciences, Gajraula713968150
Krishna Mohan Medical College and Hospital, Mathura692786155
GS Medical College and Hospital, Hapur495308218
Mulayam Singh Yadav Medical College and Hospital, Meerut579601187
United Institute of Medical Sciences, Prayagraj342946288


NEET 2022 UP BDS cutoff- 85% state quota for Govt and private colleges

GOVERNMENT DENTAL COLLEGE
College NameGeneral

RankScore
King George's Medical University, Lucknow28972584



PRIVATE DENTAL COLLEGE
College NameUnreserved

RankScore
Babu Banarasi Das College of Dental Sciences, Lucknow932709109
Career Post Graduate Institute of Dental Sciences and Hospital, Lucknow975511103
Chandra Dental College and Hospital, Barabanki977022103
Dental College Azamgarh, Chandeshwar988945101
DJ College of Dental Sciences and Research, Ghaziabad990616100
Indraprastha Dental College and Hospital, Ghaziabad995794100
Institute of Dental Studies and Technologies, Modinagar104239094
ITS Centre for Dental Studies and Research, Ghaziabad971067103
Kalka Dental College, Meerut971604103
KD Dental College, Mathura103795795
Kothiwal Dental College and Research Centre, Moradabad104918093
Maharana Pratap Dental College, Kanpur990952100
Purvanchal Institute of Dental Sciences, Gorakhpur967351104
Rama Dental College Hospital and Research Centre, Kanpur104284594
Saraswati Dental College, Lucknow100230499
Sardar Patel Post Graduate Institute of Dental and Medical Sciences, Lucknow103975995


UP government medical college cut off 2022

College

UROP

BCOP

EWOP

SCOP

STOP

Rank

Scores

Rank

Scores

Rank

Scores

Rank

Scores

Rank

Scores

Autonomous State Medical College and Associated Teaching Hospital, Bahraich

15450

610

16990

606

16979

606

124567

457

385727

265

Autonomous State Medical College, Ayodhya

12632

617

13986

614

13775

615

116154

466

372977

271

Autonomous State Medical College, Basti

14949

611

16846

607

16377

608

122924

459

350673

284

Autonomous State Medical College, Firozabad

14001

614

16006

609

15774

609

116226

466

396032

259

Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur

9296

627

11310

621

10404

624

83001

504

234527

360

Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow

4095

649

6004

640

5862

640

56865

539

151907

430

Government Allopathic Medical College, Banda

14736

612

15619

610

-

-

116979

465

355149

281

Government Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida

8357

631

11318

621

10883

622

77278

511

179443

405

Government Medical College and Super Facility Hospital, Azamgarh

13058

616

14493

612

-

-

107085

476

342954

288

Government Medical College, Badaun

13963

614

16080

609

15470

610

112448

470

395686

259

Government Medical College, Jalaun

12393

618

15057

611

-

-

117151

465

391469

261

Government Medical College, Kannauj

11187

621

13004

616

-

-

97700

487

316039

305

GSVM Medical College, Kanpur

5584

641

6788

636

8007

632

62264

531

133709

448

King George's Medical University, Lucknow

2568

657

4050

649

-

-

43364

558

43364

558

Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut

7892

632

9478

627

-

-

70492

520

205523

383

Mahamaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Ambedkarnagar

11759

620

13524

615

-

-

109388

474

330915

295

Maharani Laxmibai Medical College Hospital, Jhansi

10328

624

12067

619

11436

621

83391

504

265940

337

Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Allahabad

7355

634

8986

629

9107

628

71458

519

160201

422

Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra

9160

628

10051

625

-

-

74528

519

236262

359

Shaikh Ul Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur

11166

621

13556

615

-

-

115332

467

389552

262

State Medical College, Shahjahanpur

14692

612

16503

607

16207

608

122410

460

385843

264

Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai

10997

622

12500

618

12457

618

87263

499

244989

352


MBBS-Private medical colleges cutoff

College

Unreserved

Rank

Scores

Career Institute of Medical Sciences and Hospital, Lucknow

627373

163

Eras Lucknow Medical College and Hospital, Lucknow

365561

276

FH Medical College, Agra

550297

191

GS Medical College and Hospital, Hapur

414763

250

Heritage Institute of Medical Sciences, Varanasi

243495

354

Hind Institute of Medical Sciences, Barabanki

180879

404

Hind Institute of Medical Sciences, Sitapur

284238

325

Integral Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Lucknow

491476

214

KD Medical College Hospital and Research Center, Mathura

310144

308

Krishna Mohan Medical College and Hospital, Mathura

466971

225

Mayo Institute of Medical Sciences, Barabanki

314644

305

National Capital Region Institute of Medical Sciences, Meerut

497919

211

Muzaffarnagar Medical College, Muzaffarnagar

203317

385

Subharti Medical College, Meerut

167630

416

Noida International Institute of Medical Sciences, Gautam Budh Nagar

410433

252

Prasad Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow

388616

263

Rajshree Medical Research Institute, Bareilly

338858

291

Rama Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Hapur

312493

307

Rama Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Kanpur

251547

347

Rohilkhand Medical College and Hospital, Bareilly

199725

388

Saraswathi Institute of Medical Sciences, Hapur

212885

377

Saraswati Medical College, Unnao

452711

231

School of Medical Sciences and Research, Greater Noida

133846

448

Shri Ram Murti Smarak Institute of Medical Sciences, Bareilly

94467

491

Teerthanker Mahaveer Medical College and Research Center, Moradabad

359733

279

TS Misra Medical College and Hospital, Lucknow

361105

278

United Institute of Medical Sciences, Prayagraj

500600

210

Varun Arjun Medical College, Shahjahanpur

555912

188

Venkateshwara Institute of Medical Sciences, Gajraula

527551

200


BDS Cutoff- Government college

College

UROP

BCOP

SCOP

STOP

Rank

Scores

Rank

Scores

Rank

Scores

Rank

Scores

King George's Medical University, Faculty of Dental Sciences, Lucknow

18772

602

21257

597

131356

451

404925

255


BDS Cutoff- Private college

College

Unreserved

Rank

Scores

Babu Banarasi Das College of Dental Sciences, Lucknow

770081

124

Career Post Graduate Institute of Dental Sciences and Hospital, Lucknow

798349

117

Chandra Dental College and Hospital, Barabanki

761289

125

Dental College Azamgarh, Chandeshwar

535773

196

DJ College of Dental Sciences and Research, Ghaziabad

810315

115

Indraprastha Dental College and Hospital, Ghaziabad

801820

116

Institute of Dental Sciences, Bareilly

700938

141

Institute of Dental Studies and Technologies, Modinagar

703400

140

ITS Centre for Dental Studies and Research, Ghaziabad

682107

147

Kalka Dental College, Meerut

661259

153

ITS Dental College Hospital and Research Centre, Greater Noida

789681

119

KD Dental College, Mathura

775322

122

Kothiwal Dental College and Research Centre, Moradabad

665162

152

Maharana Pratap Dental College, Kanpur

644919

158

Purvanchal Institute of Dental Sciences, Gorakhpur

632380

162

Rama Dental College Hospital and Research Centre, Kanpur

677825

148

Saraswati Dental College, Lucknow

786300

120

Sardar Patel Post Graduate Institute of Dental and Medical Sciences, Lucknow

800588

116

Sharda University, Greater Noida

668255

151

Shree Bankey Bihari Dental College and Research Centre, Ghaziabad

783612

120

Subharti Dental College, Meerut

774761

122

Teerthanker Mahaveer Dental College and Research Centre, Moradabad

747379

129


NEET 2019 cutoff for 85% state quota seats

Government medical colleges

Name of college

UR

OBC

SC

ST

EWS

Ranks

Score

Ranks

Score

Ranks

Score

Ranks

Score

Ranks

Score

(001) King George Medical University, Lucknow

1912

637

2839

629

34051

528

170862

362



(002) Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur



6262

607

62302

479

188826

348

6332

607

(003) Sarojini Naidu Medical College, Agra

8510

597

9822

591

77200

458

288393

282



(004) Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Pragyraj

6629

605

7636

601

73500

463

214903

329

8480

597

(005) Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut

8065

599

8992

595

73064

464

172573

361



(006) Maharani Laxmibai Medical College, Jhansi

10310

590

11654

585

84973

448

337801

255

10953

587

(007) Baba Raghavdas Medical College, Gorakhpur

9172

594

10369

590

83756

450

224285

336

9945

591

(008) Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences, Saifai, Etawah.

10900


11792

585

85334

448

238512

312

11459

586

(009) Dr.Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow.

3771


4684

616

58981

484

178728

355

5304

612

(010) Govt. Medical College, Badaun

13058

580

14839

574

110157

419

360985

244

14155

577

(011) Govt. Institute of Medical Sciences, Greater Noida

8128


10564

589

80063

455

264451

296

10856

588

(012) Autonomous Medical College, Ayodhya

12953

581

13782

578

110975

418

368842

240

13367

579

(013) Autonomous Medical College, Basti

14439

576

15141

573

112677

416

395875

228

14546

575

(014) Autonomous Medical College, Bahraich

14621

575

15259

573

113688

415

362238

243

14731

575

(015) Autonomous Medical College, Shahjahanpur

14085


15004

574

111068

418

336113

256

14567

575

(016) Autonomous Medical College, Firozabad

13169

580

14220

576

108861

421

357500

246

14405

576

(017) Govt. Medical College, Ambedkarnagar

12084

584

13480

579

104225

426

283330

285



(018) Govt. Medical College, Kannauj

11447

586

13170

580

103981

426

325207

262



(019) Govt. Medical College, Saharanpur

12531

582

13863

577

108618

421

349871

249



UP MBBS cutoff for private medical colleges

Name of colleges

Unreserved

Ranks

Score

(025) Career Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow

402360

226

(026) Era's Lucknow Medical College, Lucknow

303467

273

(027) Teerthanker Mahaveer Medical College & Research Centre, Moradabad

363347

238

(028) F.H. Medical College, Agra

514944

184

(029) Integral Institute of Medical Sciences & & Research, Lucknow

418236

219

(030) Sri Rammurti Smarak Institute of Medical Sciences, Bareilly

93453

438

(031) Muzaffarnagar Medical College, Muzaffarnagar

229994

318

(032) Rohilkhand Medical College & Hospital, Bareilly

245208

308

(033) Rama Medical College Hospital, & Research Centre, Kanpur

294214

279

(034) Saraswati Institute of Medical Sciences, Hapur

276623

289

(035) Hind Institute of Medical Sciences, Barabanki

235114

315

(036) School of Medical Sciences, (Sharda University), Greater Noida

202101

338

(037) Rama Medical College Hospital, & Research Centre, Hapur

380487

235

(038) Subharti Medical College, Meerut

218870

326

(039) Rajshree Medical Research Institute, Bareilly

415415

220

(040) Heritage Institute of Medical Sciences, Varanasi

256153

301

(041) Hind Institute of Medical Sciences, Sitapur

418119

219

(042) T.S.Mishra Medical College & Hospital, Lucknow

506650

186

(043) Prasad Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow

513024

184

(044) Mayo Institute of Medical Sciences, Barabanki

537394

176

(045) Krishan Mohan Medical College & Hospital, Mathura

494897

190

(046) Saraswati Medical College Unnao

603938

157

(047) K.D. Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, Mathura

420305

218

(048) G S Medical College, Hapur

551217

172

UP BDS cutoff 2019

Colleges

Unreserved

Rank

Score

(052) D.J. College of Dental Sciences & Research, Modinagar, Ghaziabad

819687

111

(053) Career Postgraduate Institute of Dental Sciences& Hospital, Lucknow

800092


(054) Teerthanker Mahaveer Dental College & Research Centre, Moradabad

804940


(055) Sardar Patel Post Graduate Institute of Dental & Medical Sciences, Lucknow

813846

112

(056) Rama Dental College Hospital & Research Centre, Kanpur

840859

107

(057) Subharti Dental College & Hospital, Meerut

741262

126

(058) Saraswati Dental College, Lucknow

835676

108

(059) Kothiwal Dental College & Research Centre, Moradabad

830343

109

(060) BBD College of Dental Sciences , Lucknow

826025

110

(061) Institute of Dental Studies & Technologies, Modinagar, Ghaziabad

836388

108

(062) I.T.S Centre for Dental Studies & Research, Ghaziabad

786349

117

(063) KD Dental College & Hospital, Mathura

690805

136

(064) Institute of Dental Sciences, Bareilly

753041

123

(065) Chandra Dental College & Hospital, Barabanki

790934

116

(066) Shri Bankey Bihari Dental College & Research Centre, Ghaziabad

816034


(067) Dental College, Azamgarh

825307

110

(068) Maharana Pratap Dental College & Hospital, Kanpur

743998

125

(069) Purvanchal Institute of Dental Science, Gorakhpur

810706


(070) Inderprastha Dental College & Hospital, Ghaziabad

747163

125

(071) I.T.S. Dental College, Hospital & Research Centre, Greater Noida

841489

107

(072) Kalka Dental College, Meerut

834814


(073) School of Dental Sciences, (sharda University) Greater Noida

816411

111

UP NEET MBBS Cutoff 2018 for All India Quota seats is provided in the table below.

Government Medical Colleges

Medical Colleges

All India Quota seats

UR

OBC

SC

ST

NEET Rank

NEET scores

NEET Rank

NEET scores

NEET Rank

NEET scores

NEET Rank

NEET scores

King George Medical University, Lucknow

893

613

--

--

6209

557

22850

496

Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut

5717

560

--

--

40594

457

65403

416

Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur

3888

573

--

--

42285

454

38693

461

Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Allahabad

4829

566

--

--

43242

452

59202

425

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences,Lucknow

4396

569

--

--

32758

473

60218

424

SN Medical College, Agra

5696

560

--

--

39925

459

60254

424

B.R.D. Medical College, Gorakhpur

6853

553

--

--

41570

455

41812

455

Government Medical College, Kannauj

7254

551

--

--

44365

450

60485

424

Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi

6453

555

--

--

43115

453

55445

431

UP Rural Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Etawah

7813

549

--

--

45515

448

62464

421

Mahamaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Ambedkarnagar

7595

550

--

--

48246

443

64712

417

Government Medical College & Super facility Hospital, Azamgarh

7969

548

--

--

47567

445

64062

418

Government Medical College, Jalaun

8171

547

--

--

50522

439

71352

408

Shaikh-ul-Hind

Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur

7854

549

--

--

49715

441

71883

407

Government Medical College, Banda

8233

547

--

--

48883

442

68650

412

Government Dental Colleges

Dental Colleges

All India Quota seats

UR

OBC

SC

ST

NEET Rank

NEET scores

NEET Rank

NEET scores

NEET Rank

NEET scores

NEET Rank

NEET scores

Faculty of Dental Science, King George Medical University

13330

525

--

--

55127

432

92828

381

NEET cutoff 2018 UP for the academic year 2017-18 for All India Quota seats has been given in the table below.

GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGES

Name of College

AIQ Seats

15% All India Quota

UR

OBC

SC

ST

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

UP Rural Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Etawah

23

6,420

573

-

-

42,410

462

63,348

424

SN Medical College, Agra

22

5,068

582

-

-

38,177

471

53,942

440

BRD Medical College, Gorakhpur

15

5,565

578

-

-

38,894

470

54,351

439

Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Allahabad

22

4,746

584

-

-

38,500

471

57,628

434

Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi

15

5,627

578

-

-

39,606

468

57,351

434

King George Medical University, Lucknow

37

725

635

-

-

14,988

535

43,325

460

Mahamaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Ambedkarnagar

15

6,775

571

-

-

42,485

462

63,234

425

Government Medical College & Super Facility Hospital, Azamgarh

7

-

-

-

-

42,751

462

61,428

428

Government Medical College, Kannauj

15

6,398

573

-

-

43,203

461

62,547

426

Government Medical College, Jalaun

15

6,832

570

-

-

42,539

462

62,492

426

Shaikh-ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur

15

6,603

572

-

-

42,937

461

59,186

431

Government Allopathic Medical College, Banda

15

6,732

571

-

-

41,928

463

58,629

432

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow

22

4,290

587

-

-

37,232

473

55,937

437

Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur

28

3,863

591

-

-

36,788

474

57,165

434

Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College, Meerut

22

5,018

582

-

-

40,835

466

58,203

433

NEET cutoff 2018 UP State Quota seats

Government Medical Colleges

Government Medical Colleges

Gen


OBC


SC


ST


NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

King George's Medical University, Lucknow

2318

589

3730

575

42372

454

178190

303

Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur

5578

561

6477

555

59741

425

319480

218

Sarojini Naidu Medical College

7975

548

8574

545

73427

405

251184

254

Motilal Nehru Medical College, Allahabad

6285

556

36561

465

63425

419

202591

285

Lala Lajpat Rai Memorial Medical College

7229

551

56758

429

69404

411

296716

229

Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi

8896

543

10224

537

74141

404

283313

236

Baba Raghav Das Medical College, Gorakhpur

8778

544

9080

542

75653

402

214200

277

U.P. Rural Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Etawah

24680

492

9811

539

75601

402

331170

213

Government Medical College, Ambedkarnagar

10856

535

11184

533

91864

382

372676

195

Government Medical College, Kannauj

10239

537

11469

532

96456

377

407060

182

Government Medical College, Jalaun

10932

534

11656

531

101029

372

443797

169

Government Medical College, Azamgarh

10692

535

11004

534

85054

390

252944

253

Government Medical College, Saharanpur

10917

534

11171

533

98603

374

372845

195

Government Allopathic Medical College, Banda, UP

11270

533

11524

532

99442

373

397441

185

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya Medical Institute, Lucknow

4362

469

4581

567

56971

429

230110

267

Private Medical College

Private Medical Colleges

General Category


NEET Rank

NEET Marks

Era Lucknow Medical College , Lucknow

198251

288

Shriram Murti Smarak Institute of Medical Sciences, Bareilly

35668

467

Muzaffarnagar Institute of Medical Sciences

65801

416

Rohilkhand Medical College, Bareilly

106808

365

Rama Medical College and Hospital , Kanpur

92299

382

Saraswati Institute of Medical Sciences, Hapur

90058

384

Hind Institute of Medical Sciences, Barabanki

84431

391

School of Medical Sciences, Sharda University

114470

357

Rama Medical College Hospital and Research Centre, Hapur

133307

339

Rajshree Medical College, Bareilly

105171

367

Heritage Institute of Medical Sciences, Varanasi

22199

498

Hind Institute of Medical Sciences, Sitapur

81352

395

TS Mishra Medical College and Hospital, Lucknow

248543

256

Career Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow

160760

316

Career Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow (minority)

198635

288

Era Lucknow Medical College , Lucknow (minority)

215781

276

Teerthankar Mahaveer Medical College and Research Center, Moradabad

354569

202

Teerthankar Mahaveer Medical College and Research Center, Moradabad (minority)

632280

119

Mulayam Singh Yadav Medical College & Hospital, Meerut

48970

442

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Subharti Medical College, Meerut

266226


Government Dental Colleges

Government Medical Colleges

Gen


OBC


SC


ST


NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

Faculty of Dental Sciences, Lucknow

14086

522

13325

525

104524

368

140648

333

Private Dental Colleges

Private Dental Colleges

Gen


NEET Rank

NEET Marks

Babu Banarasi Das College of Dental Sciences, Lucknow

750105

97

Career Institute of Dental Sciences & Hospital, Lucknow

668648

111

Career Institute of Dental Sciences & Hospital, Lucknow (minority)

697614

106

Chandra Dental College & Hospital, safedabad

582347

130

D.J. College of Dental Sciences & Research, Modi Nagar

718138

102

Dental College Azamgarh

715908

103

I.T.S. Centre for Dental Studies & Research, Ghaziabad

727038

101

I.T.S. Dental College, Hospital & Research Centre, Gr. Noida

722889

101

Inderprastha Dental College & Hospital, Ghaziabad

622110

121

Institute of Dental Sciences, Bareilly

752420

96

Institute of Dental Studies & Technology, Modinagar

753951

96

Kalka Dental College & Hospital, Meerut

748600

97

Kothiwal Dental College & Research Centre, Moradabad

629922

120

Maharana Pratap Dental College & Hospital, Kanpur

622534

121

Purvanchal Institute of Dental Sciences, Gorakhpur

746292

98

Rama Dental College, Hospital & Research Centre, Kanpur

753902

96

Saraswati Dental College, Lucknow

622863

121

Sardar Patel Post Graduate Institute of Dental & Medical Sciences, Lucknow

663226

113

School of Dental Sciences, Greater Noida

753182

96

Shree Bankey Bihari Dental College & Research Centre, Masuri

665596

112

Subharti Dental College, Meerut

600294

126

Teerthanker Mahaveer Dental College & Research Centre, Moradabad

527461

144

NEET cutoff UP for the academic year 2017-18 for 85% State Quota seats has been given in the table below.

GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGES

Name of College

State Quota

GNOP

BCOP

SCOP

STOP

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

NEET Rank

NEET Marks

UP Rural Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Etawah

10,875

550

10625

552

71,068

412

2,52,466

245

SN Medical College, Agra

10,732

551

9,663

556

91,820

384

1,43,090

327

BRD Medical College, Gorakhpur

10,831

551

9,382

557

66,517

419

1,93,197

285

Moti Lal Nehru Medical College, Allahabad

9,882

555

8,131

564

62,239

426

1,44,742

326

Maharani Laxmi Bai Medical College, Jhansi

10,810

551

10,598

552

91,743

384

1,82,966

293

King George Medical University, Lucknow

6,573

572

11,401

548

89,229

387

86,941

390

Mahamaya Rajkiya Allopathic Medical College, Ambedkarnagar

10,500

552

11,558

547

94,016

381

3,43,496

198

Government Medical College & Super facility Hospital, Azamgarh

10,925

550

11,270

549

94,653

380

3,04,693

216

Government Medical College, Kannauj

10,906

550

11,390

548

93,102

382

3,01,808

218

Government Medical College, Jalaun

10,344

553

12,095

545

92,572

383

3,17,351

210

Shaikh-ul-Hind Maulana Mahmood Hasan Medical College, Saharanpur

10,033

554

11,811

546

92,694

383

3,44,820

197

Government Allopathic Medical College, Banda

10,978

550

12,194

545

90,010

386

2,50,552

246

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow

5,415

579

12,061

545

57,809

433

2,05,851

276

Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College, Kanpur

9,581

556

11,819

546

52,435

443

1,32,906

337

Frequently Asked Question (FAQs)

1. On what basis of NEET UP merit list is prepared?

The authority will prepare the merit list mentioning the state rank, All India Rank, scores, names and other details.

2. Who is the competent authorities to release NEET 2023 cutoff of UP?

Directorate of Medical Education and Training (DMET), Lucknow will release the NEET 2023 cutoff UP. 

3. What is the NEET 2023 Cutoff of UP?

The cutoff is the last rank and corresponding scores at which admission to a particular college for MBBS/BDS will be granted.  

4. On what basis UP NEET Admission 2023 is granted?

On the grounds of the cutoff and NEET scores, admission to 6378 MBBS and 2251 BDS seats will be offered in the MBBS/BDS colleges located in the state.

Articles

Certifications By Top Providers

Explore Top Universities Across Globe

University College London, London
 Gower Street, London, WC1E 6BT
University of Essex, Colchester
 Wivenhoe Park Colchester CO4 3SQ
University of Nottingham, Nottingham
 University Park, Nottingham NG7 2RD
University of Wisconsin, Madison
 329 Union South 1308 W. Dayton Street Madison, WI 53715-1149
University of Alberta, Edmonton
 116 St. and 85 Ave., Edmonton, Alberta, Canada T6G 2R3

Questions related to NEET

Have a question related to NEET ?

Hello aspirant

Do not worry regarding mock test marks.

Keep doing maximum number of mock tests . Concentrate on your preparations.  You will not get a constant  growing graph for mock tests . There will be ups and down till the last day. Yes you must try to get a straight line but if you only think about marks it will create a hinderence in focusing .

As there is a verse " fal ki ichha mat kar , karm kiye ja "  you try hard , keep preparing at your best . For now ignore marks for some time . Keep practising.

Medidate to get peace of mind . Be strong mentally .Be calm , it will boost your focusing power .

Hello aspirant

If you will get 420+ marks in neet 2024 , being a sc student you will have good chances to get a government college but which college you will get depends upon cut off neet 2024. Cut off depends upon various factors such as students appeared , difficulty level of exam,  normalisation method,  seat intake and previous year's cut off.

So looking at the previous year's cut off trend you may get a medical seat in west Bengal in following colleges

Calcutta National medical college

ESI PGIMSR , ESIC medical college

Jhargram government medical college

Murshidabad medical college


Moreover for college prediction you must go through the link given below

https://medicine.careers360.com/neet-college-predictor

Dear aspirant !!

Hope you are doing good !

Based on this, the NEET cutoff score 2023 for the General category is 137. The NEET 2023 cutoff for the General category candidates of the Physically Handicapped (PH) category candidates is 45 percentile . The subsequent NEET cutoff marks for this category is 121. So basically this thing varies from year to year.

Hope it helps you !!

Thanking you !

Hello aspirant

If you have paid neet registration fees twice,  was it sent by mistake or first time it was not showing paid .

Whatever it is now you can do one thing you must send an email mail mentioning your issue , if they have got your money two times then they may return it otherwise once paid fees is not refunded as per neet registration rules.

Many students fill Neet form but they don't appear for neet exam then yoo they don't get their fees back.

So you may try , it might have happened that you had sent the money twice but they would have got only one time .

Hello aspirant

You have paid neet registration fees twice then you must be aware of it. You must be having receipt , you haven't mentioned , time at which you have paid must be written on thd receipt . If you havd got two receipts then you can send a mail to Examination authorities or nta mentioning your issue .

Generally the registration  fees paid once can not  be returned . Then too you may send an official mail so that yoh may get refund of the fees .

View All

Column I ( Salivary gland)

 

Column II ( Their location)

Parotids

I

Below tongue

Sub-maxillary / sub-mandibular

Ii

Lower jaw

Sub-linguals

Iii

Cheek

Option: 1

a(i), b(ii) , c(iii)

 


Option: 2

a(ii), b(i), c(iii)

 


Option: 3

a(i), b(iii), c(ii)


Option: 4

a(iii), b(ii), c(i)


Ethyl \; ester \xrightarrow[(excess)]{CH_{3}MgBr} P

the product 'P' will be ,

Option: 1


Option: 2


Option: 3

\left ( C_{2}H_{5} \right )_{3} - C- OH


Option: 4


 

    

           

 Valve name                            

             

Function

    I   Aortic valve     A

Prevents blood from going backward from the pulmonary artery to the right ventricle.

    II   Mitral valve     B

 Prevent blood from flowing backward from the right ventricle to the right atrium.

    III   Pulmonic valve     C

 Prevents backward flow from the aorta into the left ventricle.

    IV   Tricuspid valve     D

 Prevent backward flow from the left ventricle to the left atrium.

 

Option: 1

I – A , II – B, III – C, IV – D


Option: 2

 I – B , II – C , III – A , IV – D


Option: 3

 I – C , II – D , III – A , IV – B


Option: 4

 I – D , II – A , III – B , IV – C 

 

 


Column A Column B
A

a) Organisation of cellular contents and further cell growth.  

B

b) Leads to formation of two daughter cells.

C

c) Cell grows physically and increase volume proteins,organells.

D

d)  synthesis and replication of DNA.

Match the correct option as per the process shown in the diagram. 

 

 

 

Option: 1

1-b,2-a,3-d,4-c
 


Option: 2

1-c,2-b,3-a,4-d


Option: 3

1-a,2-d,3-c,4-b

 


Option: 4

1-c,2-d,3-a,4-b


0.014 Kg of N2 gas at 27 0C is kept in a closed vessel. How much heat is required to double the rms speed of the N2 molecules?

Option: 1

3000 cal


Option: 2

2250 cal


Option: 3

2500 cal


Option: 4

3500 cal


0.16 g of dibasic acid required 25 ml of decinormal NaOH solution for complete neutralisation. The modecular weight of the acid will be

Option: 1

32


Option: 2

64


Option: 3

128


Option: 4

256


0.5 F of electricity is passed through 500 mL of copper sulphate solution. The amount of copper (in g) which can be deposited will be:

Option: 1

31.75


Option: 2

15.8


Option: 3

47.4


Option: 4

63.5


0.5 g of an organic substance was kjeldahlised and the ammonia released was neutralised by 100 ml 0.1 M HCl. Percentage of nitrogen in the compound is

Option: 1

14


Option: 2

42


Option: 3

28


Option: 4

72


0xone is

Option: 1

\mathrm{KO}_{2}


Option: 2

\mathrm{Na}_{2} \mathrm{O}_{2}


Option: 3

\mathrm{Li}_{2} \mathrm{O}


Option: 4

\mathrm{CaO}


(1) A substance  known as "Smack"

(2) Diacetylmorphine

(3) Possessing a white color

(4) Devoid of any odor

(5) Crystal compound with a bitter taste

(6) Obtained by extracting from the latex of the poppy plant

The above statements/information are correct for:

Option: 1

Morphine


Option: 2

Heroin


Option: 3

Cocaine


Option: 4

Barbiturates


Data Administrator

Database professionals use software to store and organise data such as financial information, and customer shipping records. Individuals who opt for a career as data administrators ensure that data is available for users and secured from unauthorised sales. DB administrators may work in various types of industries. It may involve computer systems design, service firms, insurance companies, banks and hospitals.

4 Jobs Available
Bio Medical Engineer

The field of biomedical engineering opens up a universe of expert chances. An Individual in the biomedical engineering career path work in the field of engineering as well as medicine, in order to find out solutions to common problems of the two fields. The biomedical engineering job opportunities are to collaborate with doctors and researchers to develop medical systems, equipment, or devices that can solve clinical problems. Here we will be discussing jobs after biomedical engineering, how to get a job in biomedical engineering, biomedical engineering scope, and salary. 

4 Jobs Available
Ethical Hacker

A career as ethical hacker involves various challenges and provides lucrative opportunities in the digital era where every giant business and startup owns its cyberspace on the world wide web. Individuals in the ethical hacker career path try to find the vulnerabilities in the cyber system to get its authority. If he or she succeeds in it then he or she gets its illegal authority. Individuals in the ethical hacker career path then steal information or delete the file that could affect the business, functioning, or services of the organization.

3 Jobs Available
GIS Expert

GIS officer work on various GIS software to conduct a study and gather spatial and non-spatial information. GIS experts update the GIS data and maintain it. The databases include aerial or satellite imagery, latitudinal and longitudinal coordinates, and manually digitized images of maps. In a career as GIS expert, one is responsible for creating online and mobile maps.

3 Jobs Available
Data Analyst

The invention of the database has given fresh breath to the people involved in the data analytics career path. Analysis refers to splitting up a whole into its individual components for individual analysis. Data analysis is a method through which raw data are processed and transformed into information that would be beneficial for user strategic thinking.

Data are collected and examined to respond to questions, evaluate hypotheses or contradict theories. It is a tool for analyzing, transforming, modeling, and arranging data with useful knowledge, to assist in decision-making and methods, encompassing various strategies, and is used in different fields of business, research, and social science.

3 Jobs Available
Geothermal Engineer

Individuals who opt for a career as geothermal engineers are the professionals involved in the processing of geothermal energy. The responsibilities of geothermal engineers may vary depending on the workplace location. Those who work in fields design facilities to process and distribute geothermal energy. They oversee the functioning of machinery used in the field.

3 Jobs Available
Database Architect

If you are intrigued by the programming world and are interested in developing communications networks then a career as database architect may be a good option for you. Data architect roles and responsibilities include building design models for data communication networks. Wide Area Networks (WANs), local area networks (LANs), and intranets are included in the database networks. It is expected that database architects will have in-depth knowledge of a company's business to develop a network to fulfil the requirements of the organisation. Stay tuned as we look at the larger picture and give you more information on what is db architecture, why you should pursue database architecture, what to expect from such a degree and what your job opportunities will be after graduation. Here, we will be discussing how to become a data architect. Students can visit NIT Trichy, IIT Kharagpur, JMI New Delhi

3 Jobs Available
Remote Sensing Technician

Individuals who opt for a career as a remote sensing technician possess unique personalities. Remote sensing analysts seem to be rational human beings, they are strong, independent, persistent, sincere, realistic and resourceful. Some of them are analytical as well, which means they are intelligent, introspective and inquisitive. 

Remote sensing scientists use remote sensing technology to support scientists in fields such as community planning, flight planning or the management of natural resources. Analysing data collected from aircraft, satellites or ground-based platforms using statistical analysis software, image analysis software or Geographic Information Systems (GIS) is a significant part of their work. Do you want to learn how to become remote sensing technician? There's no need to be concerned; we've devised a simple remote sensing technician career path for you. Scroll through the pages and read.

3 Jobs Available
Budget Analyst

Budget analysis, in a nutshell, entails thoroughly analyzing the details of a financial budget. The budget analysis aims to better understand and manage revenue. Budget analysts assist in the achievement of financial targets, the preservation of profitability, and the pursuit of long-term growth for a business. Budget analysts generally have a bachelor's degree in accounting, finance, economics, or a closely related field. Knowledge of Financial Management is of prime importance in this career.

4 Jobs Available
Data Analyst

The invention of the database has given fresh breath to the people involved in the data analytics career path. Analysis refers to splitting up a whole into its individual components for individual analysis. Data analysis is a method through which raw data are processed and transformed into information that would be beneficial for user strategic thinking.

Data are collected and examined to respond to questions, evaluate hypotheses or contradict theories. It is a tool for analyzing, transforming, modeling, and arranging data with useful knowledge, to assist in decision-making and methods, encompassing various strategies, and is used in different fields of business, research, and social science.

3 Jobs Available
Underwriter

An underwriter is a person who assesses and evaluates the risk of insurance in his or her field like mortgage, loan, health policy, investment, and so on and so forth. The underwriter career path does involve risks as analysing the risks means finding out if there is a way for the insurance underwriter jobs to recover the money from its clients. If the risk turns out to be too much for the company then in the future it is an underwriter who will be held accountable for it. Therefore, one must carry out his or her job with a lot of attention and diligence.

3 Jobs Available
Finance Executive
3 Jobs Available
Product Manager

A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

3 Jobs Available
Operations Manager

Individuals in the operations manager jobs are responsible for ensuring the efficiency of each department to acquire its optimal goal. They plan the use of resources and distribution of materials. The operations manager's job description includes managing budgets, negotiating contracts, and performing administrative tasks.

3 Jobs Available
Stock Analyst

Individuals who opt for a career as a stock analyst examine the company's investments makes decisions and keep track of financial securities. The nature of such investments will differ from one business to the next. Individuals in the stock analyst career use data mining to forecast a company's profits and revenues, advise clients on whether to buy or sell, participate in seminars, and discussing financial matters with executives and evaluate annual reports.

2 Jobs Available
Researcher

A Researcher is a professional who is responsible for collecting data and information by reviewing the literature and conducting experiments and surveys. He or she uses various methodological processes to provide accurate data and information that is utilised by academicians and other industry professionals. Here, we will discuss what is a researcher, the researcher's salary, types of researchers.

2 Jobs Available
Welding Engineer

Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

5 Jobs Available
Transportation Planner

A career as Transportation Planner requires technical application of science and technology in engineering, particularly the concepts, equipment and technologies involved in the production of products and services. In fields like land use, infrastructure review, ecological standards and street design, he or she considers issues of health, environment and performance. A Transportation Planner assigns resources for implementing and designing programmes. He or she is responsible for assessing needs, preparing plans and forecasts and compliance with regulations.

3 Jobs Available
Environmental Engineer

Individuals who opt for a career as an environmental engineer are construction professionals who utilise the skills and knowledge of biology, soil science, chemistry and the concept of engineering to design and develop projects that serve as solutions to various environmental problems. 

2 Jobs Available
Safety Manager

A Safety Manager is a professional responsible for employee’s safety at work. He or she plans, implements and oversees the company’s employee safety. A Safety Manager ensures compliance and adherence to Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) guidelines.

2 Jobs Available
Conservation Architect

A Conservation Architect is a professional responsible for conserving and restoring buildings or monuments having a historic value. He or she applies techniques to document and stabilise the object’s state without any further damage. A Conservation Architect restores the monuments and heritage buildings to bring them back to their original state.

2 Jobs Available
Structural Engineer

A Structural Engineer designs buildings, bridges, and other related structures. He or she analyzes the structures and makes sure the structures are strong enough to be used by the people. A career as a Structural Engineer requires working in the construction process. It comes under the civil engineering discipline. A Structure Engineer creates structural models with the help of computer-aided design software. 

2 Jobs Available
Highway Engineer

Highway Engineer Job Description: A Highway Engineer is a civil engineer who specialises in planning and building thousands of miles of roads that support connectivity and allow transportation across the country. He or she ensures that traffic management schemes are effectively planned concerning economic sustainability and successful implementation.

2 Jobs Available
Field Surveyor

Are you searching for a Field Surveyor Job Description? A Field Surveyor is a professional responsible for conducting field surveys for various places or geographical conditions. He or she collects the required data and information as per the instructions given by senior officials. 

2 Jobs Available
Orthotist and Prosthetist

Orthotists and Prosthetists are professionals who provide aid to patients with disabilities. They fix them to artificial limbs (prosthetics) and help them to regain stability. There are times when people lose their limbs in an accident. In some other occasions, they are born without a limb or orthopaedic impairment. Orthotists and prosthetists play a crucial role in their lives with fixing them to assistive devices and provide mobility.

6 Jobs Available
Pathologist

A career in pathology in India is filled with several responsibilities as it is a medical branch and affects human lives. The demand for pathologists has been increasing over the past few years as people are getting more aware of different diseases. Not only that, but an increase in population and lifestyle changes have also contributed to the increase in a pathologist’s demand. The pathology careers provide an extremely huge number of opportunities and if you want to be a part of the medical field you can consider being a pathologist. If you want to know more about a career in pathology in India then continue reading this article.

5 Jobs Available
Veterinary Doctor
5 Jobs Available
Speech Therapist
4 Jobs Available
Gynaecologist

Gynaecology can be defined as the study of the female body. The job outlook for gynaecology is excellent since there is evergreen demand for one because of their responsibility of dealing with not only women’s health but also fertility and pregnancy issues. Although most women prefer to have a women obstetrician gynaecologist as their doctor, men also explore a career as a gynaecologist and there are ample amounts of male doctors in the field who are gynaecologists and aid women during delivery and childbirth. 

4 Jobs Available
Audiologist

The audiologist career involves audiology professionals who are responsible to treat hearing loss and proactively preventing the relevant damage. Individuals who opt for a career as an audiologist use various testing strategies with the aim to determine if someone has a normal sensitivity to sounds or not. After the identification of hearing loss, a hearing doctor is required to determine which sections of the hearing are affected, to what extent they are affected, and where the wound causing the hearing loss is found. As soon as the hearing loss is identified, the patients are provided with recommendations for interventions and rehabilitation such as hearing aids, cochlear implants, and appropriate medical referrals. While audiology is a branch of science that studies and researches hearing, balance, and related disorders.

3 Jobs Available
Oncologist

An oncologist is a specialised doctor responsible for providing medical care to patients diagnosed with cancer. He or she uses several therapies to control the cancer and its effect on the human body such as chemotherapy, immunotherapy, radiation therapy and biopsy. An oncologist designs a treatment plan based on a pathology report after diagnosing the type of cancer and where it is spreading inside the body.

3 Jobs Available
Anatomist

Are you searching for an ‘Anatomist job description’? An Anatomist is a research professional who applies the laws of biological science to determine the ability of bodies of various living organisms including animals and humans to regenerate the damaged or destroyed organs. If you want to know what does an anatomist do, then read the entire article, where we will answer all your questions.

2 Jobs Available
Actor

For an individual who opts for a career as an actor, the primary responsibility is to completely speak to the character he or she is playing and to persuade the crowd that the character is genuine by connecting with them and bringing them into the story. This applies to significant roles and littler parts, as all roles join to make an effective creation. Here in this article, we will discuss how to become an actor in India, actor exams, actor salary in India, and actor jobs. 

4 Jobs Available
Acrobat

Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats create and direct original routines for themselves, in addition to developing interpretations of existing routines. The work of circus acrobats can be seen in a variety of performance settings, including circus, reality shows, sports events like the Olympics, movies and commercials. Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats must be prepared to face rejections and intermittent periods of work. The creativity of acrobats may extend to other aspects of the performance. For example, acrobats in the circus may work with gym trainers, celebrities or collaborate with other professionals to enhance such performance elements as costume and or maybe at the teaching end of the career.

3 Jobs Available
Video Game Designer

Career as a video game designer is filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. A video game designer is someone who is involved in the process of creating a game from day one. He or she is responsible for fulfilling duties like designing the character of the game, the several levels involved, plot, art and similar other elements. Individuals who opt for a career as a video game designer may also write the codes for the game using different programming languages.

Depending on the video game designer job description and experience they may also have to lead a team and do the early testing of the game in order to suggest changes and find loopholes.

3 Jobs Available
Radio Jockey

Radio Jockey is an exciting, promising career and a great challenge for music lovers. If you are really interested in a career as radio jockey, then it is very important for an RJ to have an automatic, fun, and friendly personality. If you want to get a job done in this field, a strong command of the language and a good voice are always good things. Apart from this, in order to be a good radio jockey, you will also listen to good radio jockeys so that you can understand their style and later make your own by practicing.

A career as radio jockey has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. If you want to know more about a career as radio jockey, and how to become a radio jockey then continue reading the article.

3 Jobs Available
Choreographer

The word “choreography" actually comes from Greek words that mean “dance writing." Individuals who opt for a career as a choreographer create and direct original dances, in addition to developing interpretations of existing dances. A Choreographer dances and utilises his or her creativity in other aspects of dance performance. For example, he or she may work with the music director to select music or collaborate with other famous choreographers to enhance such performance elements as lighting, costume and set design.

2 Jobs Available
Social Media Manager

A career as social media manager involves implementing the company’s or brand’s marketing plan across all social media channels. Social media managers help in building or improving a brand’s or a company’s website traffic, build brand awareness, create and implement marketing and brand strategy. Social media managers are key to important social communication as well.

2 Jobs Available
Photographer

Photography is considered both a science and an art, an artistic means of expression in which the camera replaces the pen. In a career as a photographer, an individual is hired to capture the moments of public and private events, such as press conferences or weddings, or may also work inside a studio, where people go to get their picture clicked. Photography is divided into many streams each generating numerous career opportunities in photography. With the boom in advertising, media, and the fashion industry, photography has emerged as a lucrative and thrilling career option for many Indian youths.

2 Jobs Available
Producer

An individual who is pursuing a career as a producer is responsible for managing the business aspects of production. They are involved in each aspect of production from its inception to deception. Famous movie producers review the script, recommend changes and visualise the story. 

They are responsible for overseeing the finance involved in the project and distributing the film for broadcasting on various platforms. A career as a producer is quite fulfilling as well as exhaustive in terms of playing different roles in order for a production to be successful. Famous movie producers are responsible for hiring creative and technical personnel on contract basis.

2 Jobs Available
Copy Writer

In a career as a copywriter, one has to consult with the client and understand the brief well. A career as a copywriter has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. Several new mediums of advertising are opening therefore making it a lucrative career choice. Students can pursue various copywriter courses such as Journalism, Advertising, Marketing Management. Here, we have discussed how to become a freelance copywriter, copywriter career path, how to become a copywriter in India, and copywriting career outlook. 

5 Jobs Available
Vlogger

In a career as a vlogger, one generally works for himself or herself. However, once an individual has gained viewership there are several brands and companies that approach them for paid collaboration. It is one of those fields where an individual can earn well while following his or her passion. 

Ever since internet costs got reduced the viewership for these types of content has increased on a large scale. Therefore, a career as a vlogger has a lot to offer. If you want to know more about the Vlogger eligibility, roles and responsibilities then continue reading the article. 

3 Jobs Available
Publisher

For publishing books, newspapers, magazines and digital material, editorial and commercial strategies are set by publishers. Individuals in publishing career paths make choices about the markets their businesses will reach and the type of content that their audience will be served. Individuals in book publisher careers collaborate with editorial staff, designers, authors, and freelance contributors who develop and manage the creation of content.

3 Jobs Available
Journalist

Careers in journalism are filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. One cannot afford to miss out on the details. As it is the small details that provide insights into a story. Depending on those insights a journalist goes about writing a news article. A journalism career can be stressful at times but if you are someone who is passionate about it then it is the right choice for you. If you want to know more about the media field and journalist career then continue reading this article.

3 Jobs Available
Editor

Individuals in the editor career path is an unsung hero of the news industry who polishes the language of the news stories provided by stringers, reporters, copywriters and content writers and also news agencies. Individuals who opt for a career as an editor make it more persuasive, concise and clear for readers. In this article, we will discuss the details of the editor's career path such as how to become an editor in India, editor salary in India and editor skills and qualities.

3 Jobs Available
Reporter

Individuals who opt for a career as a reporter may often be at work on national holidays and festivities. He or she pitches various story ideas and covers news stories in risky situations. Students can pursue a BMC (Bachelor of Mass Communication), B.M.M. (Bachelor of Mass Media), or MAJMC (MA in Journalism and Mass Communication) to become a reporter. While we sit at home reporters travel to locations to collect information that carries a news value.  

2 Jobs Available
Corporate Executive

Are you searching for a Corporate Executive job description? A Corporate Executive role comes with administrative duties. He or she provides support to the leadership of the organisation. A Corporate Executive fulfils the business purpose and ensures its financial stability. In this article, we are going to discuss how to become corporate executive.

2 Jobs Available
Multimedia Specialist

A multimedia specialist is a media professional who creates, audio, videos, graphic image files, computer animations for multimedia applications. He or she is responsible for planning, producing, and maintaining websites and applications. 

2 Jobs Available
Welding Engineer

Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

5 Jobs Available
QA Manager
4 Jobs Available
Quality Controller

A quality controller plays a crucial role in an organisation. He or she is responsible for performing quality checks on manufactured products. He or she identifies the defects in a product and rejects the product. 

A quality controller records detailed information about products with defects and sends it to the supervisor or plant manager to take necessary actions to improve the production process.

3 Jobs Available
Production Manager
3 Jobs Available
Product Manager

A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

3 Jobs Available
QA Lead

A QA Lead is in charge of the QA Team. The role of QA Lead comes with the responsibility of assessing services and products in order to determine that he or she meets the quality standards. He or she develops, implements and manages test plans. 

2 Jobs Available
Structural Engineer

A Structural Engineer designs buildings, bridges, and other related structures. He or she analyzes the structures and makes sure the structures are strong enough to be used by the people. A career as a Structural Engineer requires working in the construction process. It comes under the civil engineering discipline. A Structure Engineer creates structural models with the help of computer-aided design software. 

2 Jobs Available
Process Development Engineer

The Process Development Engineers design, implement, manufacture, mine, and other production systems using technical knowledge and expertise in the industry. They use computer modeling software to test technologies and machinery. An individual who is opting career as Process Development Engineer is responsible for developing cost-effective and efficient processes. They also monitor the production process and ensure it functions smoothly and efficiently.

2 Jobs Available
QA Manager
4 Jobs Available
AWS Solution Architect

An AWS Solution Architect is someone who specializes in developing and implementing cloud computing systems. He or she has a good understanding of the various aspects of cloud computing and can confidently deploy and manage their systems. He or she troubleshoots the issues and evaluates the risk from the third party. 

4 Jobs Available
Azure Administrator

An Azure Administrator is a professional responsible for implementing, monitoring, and maintaining Azure Solutions. He or she manages cloud infrastructure service instances and various cloud servers as well as sets up public and private cloud systems. 

4 Jobs Available
Computer Programmer

Careers in computer programming primarily refer to the systematic act of writing code and moreover include wider computer science areas. The word 'programmer' or 'coder' has entered into practice with the growing number of newly self-taught tech enthusiasts. Computer programming careers involve the use of designs created by software developers and engineers and transforming them into commands that can be implemented by computers. These commands result in regular usage of social media sites, word-processing applications and browsers.

3 Jobs Available
Product Manager

A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

3 Jobs Available
Information Security Manager

Individuals in the information security manager career path involves in overseeing and controlling all aspects of computer security. The IT security manager job description includes planning and carrying out security measures to protect the business data and information from corruption, theft, unauthorised access, and deliberate attack 

3 Jobs Available
ITSM Manager
3 Jobs Available
Automation Test Engineer

An Automation Test Engineer job involves executing automated test scripts. He or she identifies the project’s problems and troubleshoots them. The role involves documenting the defect using management tools. He or she works with the application team in order to resolve any issues arising during the testing process. 

2 Jobs Available
Back to top